World Cup
# Name Score
1 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 636
2 JACQUELIN Emilien 501
3 BOE Tarjei 486
4 SAMUELSSON Sebastian 484
5 BOE Johannes Thingnes 440
6 CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad 433
7 LAEGREID Sturla Holm 432
8 LOGINOV Alexandr 413
9 DESTHIEUX Simon 409
10 SMOLSKI Anton 404
Overall ranking
Last photo
DZHIMA Yuliia
DZHIMA Yuliia
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

European Championship, Arber
2022-01-26 10:15 (CET)
Men 20 km Individual

Nearest broadcast

European Championship, Arber
2022-01-26 10:15 (CET)
Men 20 km Individual



KÜHN Johannes

  Personal data
KÜHN Johannes

 More photos - 65

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  KÜHN Johannes
Country
Germany
Birthdate  1991-11-19
Height  187
Weight  80
Birthplace  Passau, Germany
Residence  Germany
Homeplace  Germany
Education  
Languages  English, German
Profession  Athlete
Marital Status  Unmarried
Hobbies  Sports, photography, cinema
First Year in Biathlon  2002
National team  2009
Coaches  Mark Kirchner
Team сoach  Mark Kirchner
Club  WSV Reit im Winkl
Website  https://www.facebook.com/johannes.kuhn.37
Rifle  Anschutz
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Roeckl
Goggles  ADIDAS
Ski poles  Swix
Sponsors  Roeckl, Swix, Anschutz, Adidas, Fischer
Race suit  Adidas
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
  Speed of the sportsman during the season
You can compare speed   
  Biography
Four-time champion of the Junior World Championship, European Champion, winner of the IBU Cup, 2018 Olympic Games.
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
21/22 81.5 (141/173) 0.0 (0/0) 85.0 (34/40) 80.0 (64/80) 82.5 (33/40) 76.9 (10/13)
20/21 75.0 (165/220) 85.0 (51/60) 67.5 (54/80) 75.0 (60/80) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
19/20 78.9 (295/374) 81.7 (49/60) 78.8 (63/80) 74.0 (74/100) 80.0 (80/100) 85.3 (29/34)
18/19 73.8 (288/390) 87.5 (35/40) 73.3 (66/90) 73.1 (117/160) 71.7 (43/60) 67.5 (27/40)
17/18 71.3 (254/356) 78.3 (47/60) 73.8 (59/80) 70.0 (84/120) 78.8 (63/80) 6.3 (1/16)
15/16 65.1 (28/43) 80.0 (16/20) 50.0 (5/10) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 53.8 (7/13)
14/15 87.5 (70/80) 0.0 (0/0) 90.0 (18/20) 87.5 (35/40) 85.0 (17/20) 0.0 (0/0)
13/14 60.0 (18/30) 0.0 (0/0) 60.0 (6/10) 60.0 (12/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
12/13 73.0 (81/111) 0.0 (0/0) 77.5 (31/40) 66.7 (40/60) 0.0 (0/0) 90.9 (10/11)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2012/2013
5.00
2013/2014
3.70
2014/2015
2.30
2015/2016
2.10
2017/2018
2.40
2018/2019
2.30
2019/2020
1.10
2020/2021
4.30
2021/2022
1.50
  Top results
  Junior world championship
2010   Torsby   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 1
2010   Torsby   Youth Men 7.5 km Sprint 1
2011   Nove Mesto   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 1
2011   Nove Mesto   Junior Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2010   Torsby   Youth Men 10 km Pursuit 2
2011   Nove Mesto   Junior Men 10 km Sprint 2
  European championship
2012   Osrblie   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2021   Duszniki Zdroj   Men 10 km Sprint 3
  World cup
2021   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2018   Pokljuka   Men 20 km Individual 2
2019   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2019   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2018   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2020   Pokljuka   Mixed Relay 3
2020   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2020   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint 3
  IBU Cup
2015   Duszniki Zdroj   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2015   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Mixed Relay 1
2015   Brezno-Osrblie   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2015   Brezno-Osrblie   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2015   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Mixed Relay 2
2017   Sjusjoen   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2013   Obertilliach   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2016   Nove Mesto   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2021   Idre   Men 10 km Sprint 3
  Top-10 individual results
2021   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint WC 1
2018   Pokljuka   Men 20 km Individual WC 2
2020   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint WC 3
2022   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint WC 4
2018   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 15 km Mass WC 5
2021   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Men 15 km Mass WC 6
2019   Oestersund   Men 10 km Sprint WC 6
2019   Ruhpolding   Men 10 km Sprint WC 7
2020   Pokljuka   Men 20 km Individual WC 8
2018   Tyumen   Men 15 km Mass WC 8
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
21/22 15 10 17 12
20/21 48 28 50 50
19/20 13 19 10 16 13
18/19 28 13 26 31 32
17/18 28 29 21 39 19
15/16 80 45
14/15 54 56 45 43
12/13 71 66 63
World Cup
# Name Score
1 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 651
2 ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara 589
3 OEBERG Elvira Karin 563
4 HAUSER Lisa Theresa 487
5 OEBERG Hanna 482
6 WIERER Dorothea 430
7 BRAISAZ Justine 425
8 SOLA Hanna 420
9 CHEVALIER ANAIS-BOUCHET 407
10 BESCOND Anais 399
Overall ranking


popular profile

Ukraine  BILOSYUK Olena
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Ukraine  NASYKO Denys
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Ukraine  TSYMBAL Bogdan
Ukraine  DUDCHENKO Anton
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Ukraine  PETRENKO Iryna
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Belarus  ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya
Belarus  SOLA Hanna
Austria  HAUSER Lisa Theresa
Ukraine  KRYVONOS Anna