World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 1052
2 LAEGREID Sturla Holm 1039
3 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 930
4 BOE Tarjei 893
5 DALE Johannes 843
6 SAMUELSSON Sebastian 817
7 JACQUELIN Emilien 812
8 HOFER Lukas 753
9 DESTHIEUX Simon 724
10 PONSILUOMA Martin 713
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Championship of Ukraine, Bukovel
2021-03-27 10:30 (CET)
Men 15 km Mass



KÜHN Johannes

  Personal data
KÜHN Johannes

 More photos - 48

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  KÜHN Johannes
Country
Germany
Birthdate  1991-11-19
Height  187
Weight  80
Birthplace  Passau, Germany
Residence  Germany
Homeplace  Germany
Education  
Languages  English, German
Profession  Athlete
Marital Status  Unmarried
Hobbies  Sports, photography, cinema
First Year in Biathlon  2002
National team  2009
Coaches  Mark Kirchner
Team сoach  Mark Kirchner
Club  WSV Reit im Winkl
Website  https://www.facebook.com/johannes.kuhn.37
Rifle  Anschutz
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Roeckl
Goggles  ADIDAS
Ski poles  Swix
Sponsors  Roeckl, Swix, Anschutz, Adidas, Fischer
Race suit  Adidas
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
  Speed of the sportsman during the season
You can compare speed   
  Biography
Four-time champion of the Junior World Championship, European Champion, winner of the IBU Cup, 2018 Olympic Games.
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
20/21 75.0 (165/220) 85.0 (51/60) 67.5 (54/80) 75.0 (60/80) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
19/20 78.9 (295/374) 81.7 (49/60) 78.8 (63/80) 74.0 (74/100) 80.0 (80/100) 85.3 (29/34)
18/19 73.8 (288/390) 87.5 (35/40) 73.3 (66/90) 73.1 (117/160) 71.7 (43/60) 67.5 (27/40)
17/18 71.3 (254/356) 78.3 (47/60) 73.8 (59/80) 70.0 (84/120) 78.8 (63/80) 6.3 (1/16)
15/16 65.1 (28/43) 80.0 (16/20) 50.0 (5/10) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 53.8 (7/13)
14/15 87.5 (70/80) 0.0 (0/0) 90.0 (18/20) 87.5 (35/40) 85.0 (17/20) 0.0 (0/0)
13/14 60.0 (18/30) 0.0 (0/0) 60.0 (6/10) 60.0 (12/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
12/13 73.0 (81/111) 0.0 (0/0) 77.5 (31/40) 66.7 (40/60) 0.0 (0/0) 90.9 (10/11)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2012/2013
5.00
2013/2014
3.70
2014/2015
2.30
2015/2016
2.10
2017/2018
2.40
2018/2019
2.30
2019/2020
1.10
2020/2021
4.30
  Top results
  Junior world championship
2010   Torsby   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 1
2010   Torsby   Youth Men 7.5 km Sprint 1
2011   Nove Mesto   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 1
2011   Nove Mesto   Junior Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2010   Torsby   Youth Men 10 km Pursuit 2
2011   Nove Mesto   Junior Men 10 km Sprint 2
  European championship
2012   Osrblie   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2021   Duszniki Zdroj   Men 10 km Sprint 3
  World cup
2018   Pokljuka   Men 20 km Individual 2
2019   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2019   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2018   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2020   Pokljuka   Mixed Relay 3
2020   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2020   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint 3
  IBU Cup
2015   Duszniki Zdroj   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2015   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Mixed Relay 1
2015   Brezno-Osrblie   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2015   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Mixed Relay 2
2015   Brezno-Osrblie   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2017   Sjusjoen   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2013   Obertilliach   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2016   Nove Mesto   Men 10 km Sprint 3
  Top-10 individual results
2018   Pokljuka   Men 20 km Individual WC 2
2020   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint WC 3
2018   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 15 km Mass WC 5
2019   Oestersund   Men 10 km Sprint WC 6
2019   Ruhpolding   Men 10 km Sprint WC 7
2020   Pokljuka   Men 20 km Individual WC 8
2018   Tyumen   Men 15 km Mass WC 8
2020   Ruhpolding   Men 10 km Sprint WC 9
2017   Oestersund   Men 10 km Sprint WC 9
2020   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 15 km Mass WCH 10
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
20/21 48 28 50 50
19/20 13 19 10 16 13
18/19 28 13 26 31 32
17/18 28 29 21 39 19
15/16 80 45
14/15 54 56 45 43
12/13 71 66 63
World Cup
# Name Score
1 ECKHOFF Tiril 1152
2 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 963
3 PREUSS Franziska 840
4 OEBERG Hanna 826
5 WIERER Dorothea 821
6 HAUSER Lisa Theresa 818
7 ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara 734
8 TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark 707
9 CHEVALIER ANAIS-BOUCHET 677
10 HERRMANN Denise 667
Overall ranking
popular profile

Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Vita
France  FOURCADE Martin
Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Italy  WIERER Dorothea
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Belarus  DOMRACHEVA Darya
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya