World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 1230
2 LOGINOV Alexandr 854
3 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 843
4 DESTHIEUX Simon 831
5 PEIFFER Arnd 802
6 BOE Tarjei 724
7 DOLL Benedikt 705
8 EDER Simon 701
9 EBERHARD Julian 695
10 HOFER Lukas 694
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Summer WC, Minsk-Raubichi
2019-08-23 08:40 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification

Nearest broadcast

Summer WC, Minsk-Raubichi
2019-08-23 08:40 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification



PETROVA Olena

  Personal data
PETROVA Olena

 More photos - 39

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  PETROVA Olena
Country
Ukraine
Birthdate  1972-09-24
Height  162
Weight  54
Birthplace  RUS
Residence  Sumi, UKR
Homeplace  Glazovo, UKR
Education  high school
Languages  Ukrainian, English
Profession  Sport Instructor
Marital Status  Unmarried
Hobbies  Music, Literature
First Year in Biathlon  1989
National team  
Coaches  Bondaruk
Team сoach  Mukshyn
Club  Dynamo
Website  www.biathlon.com.ua
Rifle  Anschutz
Skis  Madshus
Gloves  Roeckle
Goggles  Casco
Ski poles  Swix
Sponsors  
Race suit  kv+
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
      Results
      Shooting
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
    06/07 85.5 (71/83) 0.0 (0/0) 86.7 (26/30) 90.0 (18/20) 90.0 (18/20) 69.2 (9/13)
    05/06 83.9 (162/193) 85.0 (34/40) 80.0 (56/70) 80.0 (32/40) 0.0 (0/0) 93.0 (40/43)
    04/05 87.0 (100/115) 90.0 (36/40) 85.0 (17/20) 90.0 (18/20) 0.0 (0/0) 82.9 (29/35)
    03/04 84.4 (114/135) 90.0 (36/40) 80.0 (24/30) 80.0 (16/20) 90.0 (18/20) 80.0 (20/25)
    02/03 84.1 (185/220) 87.5 (35/40) 99.9 (40/40) 80.0 (64/80) 80.0 (16/20) 75.0 (30/40)
    01/02 86.3 (151/175) 86.7 (52/60) 80.0 (24/30) 90.0 (36/40) 0.0 (0/0) 86.7 (39/45)
    00/01 87.0 (282/324) 88.8 (71/80) 90.0 (72/80) 86.3 (69/80) 75.0 (30/40) 90.9 (40/44)
    99/00 85.7 (378/441) 90.0 (54/60) 86.3 (69/80) 80.7 (113/140) 91.3 (73/80) 85.2 (69/81)
    98/99 80.1 (294/367) 85.0 (34/40) 78.9 (71/90) 82.5 (132/160) 90.0 (18/20) 68.4 (39/57)
      Speed statistics by seasons
    Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
      Top results
      Olympic games
    1998   Nagano   Women 15 km Individual 2
      World Championship
    1996   Ruhpolding   Women Team 2
    1999   Holmenkollen   Women 12.5 km Mass 2
    2003   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
    2003   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
    1996   Ruhpolding   Women 15 km Individual 3
    1996   Ruhpolding   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 3
    1997   Osrblie   Women Team 3
    2000   Holmenkollen   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 3
    2001   Pokljuka   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 3
    2004   Oberhof   Women 15 km Individual 3
      European championship
    2004   Minsk   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
    2003   Forni Avoltri   Women 15 km Individual 2
    2004   Minsk   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
    2007   Bansko   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
      World cup
    1997   Nagano   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    1999   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    1995   Oberhof   Women Team 2
    1995   Oestersund   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    1999   Osrblie   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
    1999   Lake Placid   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
    1999   Pokljuka   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
    1996   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 3
    1997   Oestersund   Women 15 km Individual 3
    1999   Osrblie   Women 12.5 km Mass 3
    1999   Holmenkollen   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
    1999   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
    1999   Holmenkollen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
    1999   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
    2000   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
    2000   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 12.5 km Mass 3
    2000   Ruhpolding   Women 12.5 km Mass 3
    2000   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
    2000   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
    2000   Lahti   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
    2000   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
    2001   Pokljuka   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
    2001   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
      IBU Cup
    2002   Al   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
      Top-10 individual results
    2003   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WCH 2
    1999   Holmenkollen   Women 12.5 km Mass WCH 2
    1998   Nagano   Women 15 km Individual OG 2
    1999   Osrblie   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 2
    2004   Oberhof   Women 15 km Individual WCH 3
    1996   Ruhpolding   Women 15 km Individual WCH 3
    2000   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 3
    2000   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 3
    2000   Ruhpolding   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 3
    1999   Osrblie   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 3
      World cup total
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS
    06/07 48 52 46 35
    05/06 54 57 50 48
    04/05 64 51 63
    03/04 38 18 54 41
    02/03 33 24 33 30 34
    01/02 51 39 40
    00/01 22 11 17 23 29
    99/00 9 6 13 13 2
    98/99 7 19 7 5 10
    97/98 16 5 27 22
    World Cup
    # Name Score
    1 WIERER Dorothea 904
    2 VITTOZZI Lisa 882
    3 KUZMINA Anastasia 870
    4 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 855
    5 OEBERG Hanna 741
    6 FIALKOVA Paulina 687
    7 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 673
    8 HERRMANN Denise 611
    9 PREUSS Franziska 570
    10 HOJNISZ Monika 567
    Overall ranking
    popular profile

    Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
    Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
    Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
    Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
    Italy  WIERER Dorothea
    Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
    France  FOURCADE Martin
    Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
    Italy  VITTOZZI Lisa
    Ukraine  BEKH Ekaterina
    Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
    Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
    Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
    Slovakia  KUZMINA Anastasia
    Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya