World Cup
# Name Score
1 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 984
2 LAEGREID Sturla Holm 736
3 SAMUELSSON Sebastian 717
4 CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad 707
5 JACQUELIN Emilien 706
6 BOE Tarjei 601
7 DESTHIEUX Simon 590
8 DOLL Benedikt 557
9 BAKKEN Sivert Guttorm 553
10 LESSER Erik 535
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Summer WC, Ruhpolding
2022-08-25 12:00 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification

Nearest broadcast

Summer WC, Ruhpolding
2022-08-25 12:00 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification



DESTHIEUX Simon

  Personal data
DESTHIEUX Simon

 More photos - 137

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  DESTHIEUX Simon
Country
France
Birthdate  1991-12-03
Height  175
Weight  69
Birthplace  Belley
Residence  France
Homeplace  France
Education  
Languages  French, English.
Profession  Serviceman
Marital Status  Unmarried
Hobbies  Bike, music, Woodturning
First Year in Biathlon  2008
National team  2010
Coaches  Vincent Vittoz
Team сoach  Vincent Vitto
Club  Lompnes
Website  https://www.facebook.com/simondstx/
Rifle  Anschutz
Skis  Salomon
Gloves  Roeckl
Goggles  Julbo
Ski poles  Swix
Sponsors  SWIX, Salomon
Race suit  Odlo
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
  Speed of the sportsman during the season
You can compare speed   
  Biography
He competed in the 2014 Winter Olympics for France where he finished 45th in the sprint and 21st in the pursuit. Desthieux won his first World Championship medal in Hochfilzen 2017 when he was a part of men's relay team that became second. Next year he was a part of France's mixed relay team in the 2018 Winter Olympics and won his first Olympic gold medal.

  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
21/22 85.0 (429/505) 86.7 (52/60) 85.0 (85/100) 86.3 (138/160) 84.0 (84/100) 82.4 (70/85)
20/21 84.9 (417/491) 85.0 (51/60) 88.0 (88/100) 85.0 (136/160) 83.0 (83/100) 83.1 (59/71)
19/20 84.9 (372/438) 83.3 (50/60) 87.5 (70/80) 89.0 (89/100) 85.0 (85/100) 79.6 (78/98)
18/19 82.4 (411/499) 86.7 (52/60) 86.7 (78/90) 83.1 (133/160) 81.0 (81/100) 75.3 (67/89)
17/18 81.0 (431/532) 85.0 (51/60) 83.3 (75/90) 83.1 (133/160) 82.5 (99/120) 71.6 (73/102)
16/17 83.4 (337/404) 80.0 (48/60) 82.5 (66/80) 87.5 (105/120) 85.0 (68/80) 78.1 (50/64)
15/16 87.5 (386/441) 87.5 (35/40) 85.6 (77/90) 89.3 (125/140) 90.0 (90/100) 83.1 (59/71)
14/15 79.9 (218/273) 83.3 (50/60) 82.5 (66/80) 80.0 (64/80) 0.0 (0/0) 71.7 (38/53)
13/14 85.1 (372/437) 85.0 (34/40) 80.0 (80/100) 86.1 (155/180) 88.3 (53/60) 87.7 (50/57)
12/13 82.2 (226/275) 87.5 (35/40) 85.6 (77/90) 78.3 (94/120) 0.0 (0/0) 80.0 (20/25)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2012/2013
7.00
2013/2014
3.20
2014/2015
6.50
2015/2016
4.80
2016/2017
3.10
2017/2018
2.30
2018/2019
1.10
2019/2020
1.80
2020/2021
3.10
2021/2022
3.20
  Top results
  Olympic games
2018   Pyeongchang   Mixed Relay 1
2022   Beijing   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
  World Championship
2020   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2017   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2021   Pokljuka   Men 10 km Sprint 2
  Junior world championship
2011   Nove Mesto   Junior Men 15 km Individual 1
2010   Torsby   Youth Men 3 x 7.5 km Relay 2
2012   Kontiolahti   Junior Men 10 km Sprint 3
  European championship
2011   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Mixed Relay 2
2011   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Junior Men 15 km Individual 2
  World cup
2016   Pokljuka   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2017   Pyeongchang   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2017   Kontiolahti   Mixed Relay 1
2018   Pokljuka   Mixed Relay 1
2019   Salt Lake City   Mixed Relay 1
2020   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2020   Pokljuka   Mixed Relay 1
2021   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2021   Nove Mesto   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2021   Oestersund   Men 15 km Mass 1
2021   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2014   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2016   Presque Isle   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2018   Tyumen   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2018   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2019   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2019   Oestersund   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2019   Oestersund   Men 20 km Individual 2
2019   Salt Lake City   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2019   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2020   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2021   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2021   Oestersund   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2015   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2015   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2015   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2017   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2019   Salt Lake City   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
2019   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2020   Oberhof   Men 15 km Mass 3
2021   Oestersund   Men 20 km Individual 3
2021   Nove Mesto   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
2022   Otepaa   Mixed Relay 3
2022   Kontiolahti   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2022   Oberhof   Mixed Relay 3
  Top-10 individual results
2021   Oestersund   Men 15 km Mass WC 1
2021   Nove Mesto   Men 10 km Sprint WC 1
2021   Pokljuka   Men 10 km Sprint WCH 2
2019   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint WC 2
2019   Oestersund   Men 20 km Individual WC 2
2019   Salt Lake City   Men 10 km Sprint WC 2
2018   Tyumen   Men 10 km Sprint WC 2
2021   Oestersund   Men 20 km Individual WC 3
2021   Nove Mesto   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 3
2020   Oberhof   Men 15 km Mass WC 3
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
21/22 7 3 10 6 11
20/21 9 22 8 9 11
19/20 6 11 5 7 9
18/19 4 6 3 4 6
17/18 8 10 6 10 11
16/17 25 42 19 23 27
15/16 16 26 21 20 10
14/15 56 65 51 43
13/14 20 19 22 26 5
12/13 57 48 57
World Cup
# Name Score
1 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 957
2 OEBERG Elvira Karin 823
3 HAUSER Lisa Theresa 684
4 OEBERG Hanna 661
5 CHEVALIER ANAIS-BOUCHET 642
6 HERRMANN Denise 589
7 ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara 589
8 BRAISAZ-BOUCHET Justine 581
9 WIERER Dorothea 577
10 DAVIDOVA Marketa 560
Overall ranking
formula1


popular profile

Ukraine  BILOSYUK Olena
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Ukraine  NASYKO Denys
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Ukraine  TSYMBAL Bogdan
Ukraine  DUDCHENKO Anton
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Ukraine  PETRENKO Iryna
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Belarus  ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya
Belarus  SOLA Hanna
Austria  HAUSER Lisa Theresa
Ukraine  KRYVONOS Anna