World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 913
2 FOURCADE Martin 911
3 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 843
4 BOE Tarjei 740
5 JACQUELIN Emilien 726
6 DESTHIEUX Simon 672
7 LOGINOV Alexandr 629
8 DOLL Benedikt 613
9 DALE Johannes 576
10 CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad 566
Overall ranking
Last photo
SEMERENKO Valj
SEMERENKO Valj
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Championship of Ukraine, Bukovel
2020-03-25 00:00 (CET)
Women Super sprint Qualification



DESTHIEUX Simon

  Personal data
DESTHIEUX Simon

 More photos - 100

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  DESTHIEUX Simon
Country
France
Birthdate  1991-12-03
Height  175
Weight  69
Birthplace  Belley
Residence  France
Homeplace  France
Education  
Languages  French, English.
Profession  Serviceman
Marital Status  Unmarried
Hobbies  Bike, music, Woodturning
First Year in Biathlon  2008
National team  2010
Coaches  Vincent Vittoz
Team сoach  Vincent Vitto
Club  Lompnes
Website  https://www.facebook.com/simondstx/
Rifle  Anschutz
Skis  Salomon
Gloves  Roeckl
Goggles  Julbo
Ski poles  Swix
Sponsors  SWIX, Salomon
Race suit  Odlo
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
  Speed of the sportsman during the season
You can compare speed   
  Biography
He competed in the 2014 Winter Olympics for France where he finished 45th in the sprint and 21st in the pursuit. Desthieux won his first World Championship medal in Hochfilzen 2017 when he was a part of men's relay team that became second. Next year he was a part of France's mixed relay team in the 2018 Winter Olympics and won his first Olympic gold medal.

  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
19/20 84.9 (372/438) 83.3 (50/60) 87.5 (70/80) 89.0 (89/100) 85.0 (85/100) 79.6 (78/98)
18/19 82.4 (411/499) 86.7 (52/60) 86.7 (78/90) 83.1 (133/160) 81.0 (81/100) 75.3 (67/89)
17/18 81.0 (431/532) 85.0 (51/60) 83.3 (75/90) 83.1 (133/160) 82.5 (99/120) 71.6 (73/102)
16/17 83.4 (337/404) 80.0 (48/60) 82.5 (66/80) 87.5 (105/120) 85.0 (68/80) 78.1 (50/64)
15/16 87.5 (386/441) 87.5 (35/40) 85.6 (77/90) 89.3 (125/140) 90.0 (90/100) 83.1 (59/71)
14/15 79.9 (218/273) 83.3 (50/60) 82.5 (66/80) 80.0 (64/80) 0.0 (0/0) 71.7 (38/53)
13/14 85.1 (372/437) 85.0 (34/40) 80.0 (80/100) 86.1 (155/180) 88.3 (53/60) 87.7 (50/57)
12/13 82.2 (226/275) 87.5 (35/40) 85.6 (77/90) 78.3 (94/120) 0.0 (0/0) 80.0 (20/25)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2012/2013
7.00
2013/2014
3.20
2014/2015
6.50
2015/2016
4.80
2016/2017
3.10
2017/2018
2.30
2018/2019
1.10
2019/2020
1.80
  Top results
  Olympic games
2018   Pyeongchang   Mixed Relay 1
  World Championship
2020   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2017   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
  Junior world championship
2011   Nove Mesto   Junior Men 15 km Individual 1
2010   Torsby   Youth Men 3 x 7.5 km Relay 2
2012   Kontiolahti   Junior Men 10 km Sprint 3
  European championship
2011   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Junior Men 15 km Individual 2
2011   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Mixed Relay 2
  World cup
2016   Pokljuka   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2017   Pyeongchang   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2017   Kontiolahti   Mixed Relay 1
2018   Pokljuka   Mixed Relay 1
2019   Salt Lake City   Mixed Relay 1
2020   Pokljuka   Mixed Relay 1
2020   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2014   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2016   Presque Isle   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2018   Tyumen   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2018   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2019   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2019   Salt Lake City   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2019   Oestersund   Men 20 km Individual 2
2019   Oestersund   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2019   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2020   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2015   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2015   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2015   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2017   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2019   Salt Lake City   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
2019   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2020   Oberhof   Men 15 km Mass 3
  Top-10 individual results
2019   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint WC 2
2019   Oestersund   Men 20 km Individual WC 2
2019   Salt Lake City   Men 10 km Sprint WC 2
2018   Tyumen   Men 10 km Sprint WC 2
2020   Oberhof   Men 15 km Mass WC 3
2019   Salt Lake City   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 3
2020   Ruhpolding   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 4
2019   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 4
2018   Nove Mesto   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 4
2014   Holmenkollen   Men 15 km Mass WC 4
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
19/20 6 11 5 7 9
18/19 4 6 3 4 6
17/18 8 10 6 10 11
16/17 25 42 19 23 27
15/16 16 26 21 20 10
14/15 56 65 51 43
13/14 21 20 24 27 5
12/13 57 48 56
World Cup
# Name Score
1 WIERER Dorothea 793
2 ECKHOFF Tiril 786
3 HERRMANN Denise 745
4 OEBERG Hanna 741
5 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 597
6 PREUSS Franziska 573
7 TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark 554
8 SIMON Julia 551
9 BRAISAZ Justine 547
10 VITTOZZI Lisa 528
Overall ranking
popular profile

Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Vita
France  FOURCADE Martin
Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Italy  WIERER Dorothea
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Belarus  DOMRACHEVA Darya
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya