World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 913
2 FOURCADE Martin 911
3 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 843
4 BOE Tarjei 740
5 JACQUELIN Emilien 726
6 DESTHIEUX Simon 672
7 LOGINOV Alexandr 629
8 DOLL Benedikt 613
9 DALE Johannes 576
10 CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad 566
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Championship of Ukraine, Bukovel
2020-03-25 00:00 (CET)
Women Super sprint Qualification



GUIGONNAT Antonin

  Personal data
GUIGONNAT Antonin

 More photos - 37

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  GUIGONNAT Antonin
Country
France
Birthdate  1991-07-02
Height  178
Weight  70
Birthplace  Ambilly, France
Residence  France
Homeplace  France
Education  
Languages  French, English.
Profession  Serviceman
Marital Status  Unmarried
Hobbies  Mountain biking, photography, spending time outdoors
First Year in Biathlon  2005
National team  2011
Coaches  Vincent Vittoz
Team сoach  Vincent Vitto
Club  Ski Club Morzine Avoriaz
Website  https://www.facebook.com/antoninguigonnat/
Rifle  Anschutz
Skis  Salomon
Gloves  ODLO
Goggles  Julbo
Ski poles  Salomon
Sponsors  ODLO, Julbo, Salomon, Anschutz
Race suit  Odlo
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
  Speed of the sportsman during the season
You can compare speed   
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
19/20 83.5 (213/255) 80.0 (32/40) 80.0 (56/70) 85.0 (68/80) 92.5 (37/40) 80.0 (20/25)
18/19 81.3 (421/518) 90.0 (36/40) 87.8 (79/90) 82.5 (132/160) 77.0 (77/100) 75.8 (97/128)
17/18 85.2 (339/398) 90.0 (36/40) 81.4 (57/70) 85.8 (103/120) 85.8 (103/120) 83.3 (40/48)
16/17 70.0 (21/30) 0.0 (0/0) 80.0 (8/10) 65.0 (13/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
15/16 75.8 (91/120) 77.5 (31/40) 65.0 (26/40) 85.0 (34/40) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
14/15 90.0 (54/60) 95.0 (19/20) 85.0 (17/20) 90.0 (18/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
13/14 80.0 (24/30) 0.0 (0/0) 90.0 (9/10) 75.0 (15/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2013/2014
7.40
2014/2015
5.30
2015/2016
6.30
2016/2017
7.10
2017/2018
3.80
2018/2019
3.30
2019/2020
3.90
  Top results
  World Championship
2019   Oestersund   Men 15 km Mass 2
  Junior world championship
2010   Torsby   Youth Men 3 x 7.5 km Relay 2
  European championship
2015   Otepaa   Men 10 km Sprint 3
  World cup
2018   Kontiolahti   Single mixed relay 1
2018   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2018   Pokljuka   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2019   Canmore   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2019   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2019   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2017   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2018   Ruhpolding   Men 15 km Mass 3
2019   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2019   Salt Lake City   Single mixed relay 3
2019   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
  IBU Cup
2013   Obertilliach   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2015   Canmore   Mixed Relay 1
2016   Obertilliach   Men 20 km Individual 1
2016   Martell-Val Martello   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2017   Lenzerheide   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2017   Lenzerheide   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2017   Sjusjoen   Single mixed relay 1
2014   Ruhpolding   Mixed Relay 2
2014   Ruhpolding   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2014   Martell-Val Martello   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2015   Canmore   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2015   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Mixed Relay 2
2015   Canmore   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2016   Martell-Val Martello   Mixed Relay 2
2016   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Mixed Relay 2
2017   Otepaa   Mixed Relay 2
2017   Lenzerheide   Single mixed relay 2
2012   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Mixed Relay 3
2014   Obertilliach   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2014   Obertilliach   Mixed Relay 3
2015   Obertilliach   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2020   Martell-Val Martello   Men Super sprint Qualification 3
  Top-10 individual results
2019   Oestersund   Men 15 km Mass WCH 2
2019   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 2
2018   Pokljuka   Men 10 km Sprint WC 2
2019   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 10 km Sprint WC 3
2018   Ruhpolding   Men 15 km Mass WC 3
2017   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Men 10 km Sprint WC 3
2018   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint WC 4
2019   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 15 km Mass WC 5
2019   Oestersund   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WCH 7
2018   Nove Mesto   Men 10 km Sprint WC 7
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
19/20 27 33 19 24 31
18/19 11 22 6 7 15
17/18 20 25 28 22 13
16/17 86 91 69
15/16 89 68
14/15 62 45 72 61
World Cup
# Name Score
1 WIERER Dorothea 793
2 ECKHOFF Tiril 786
3 HERRMANN Denise 745
4 OEBERG Hanna 741
5 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 597
6 PREUSS Franziska 573
7 TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark 554
8 SIMON Julia 551
9 BRAISAZ Justine 547
10 VITTOZZI Lisa 528
Overall ranking
popular profile

Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Vita
France  FOURCADE Martin
Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Italy  WIERER Dorothea
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Belarus  DOMRACHEVA Darya
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya