World Cup
# Name Score
1 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 636
2 JACQUELIN Emilien 501
3 BOE Tarjei 486
4 SAMUELSSON Sebastian 484
5 BOE Johannes Thingnes 440
6 CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad 433
7 LAEGREID Sturla Holm 432
8 LOGINOV Alexandr 413
9 DESTHIEUX Simon 409
10 SMOLSKI Anton 404
Overall ranking
Last photo
DZHIMA Yuliia
DZHIMA Yuliia
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

European Championship, Arber
2022-01-26 10:15 (CET)
Men 20 km Individual

Nearest broadcast

European Championship, Arber
2022-01-26 10:15 (CET)
Men 20 km Individual



FEMLING Peppe

  Personal data
FEMLING Peppe

 More photos - 30

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  FEMLING Peppe
Country
Sweden
Birthdate  1992-03-24
Height  182
Weight  77
Birthplace  Gavle, Sweden
Residence  Ostersund, Sweden
Homeplace  Ostersund, Sweden
Education  
Languages  Swedish, English
Profession  athlete
Marital Status  in a relationship
Hobbies  fishing
First Year in Biathlon  2005
National team  2009
Coaches  Wolfgang Pichler
Team сoach  Wolfgang Pichler
Club  Tullus SG
Website  femling.se
Rifle  Anschutz
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Lill-sport
Goggles  CooperVision
Ski poles  Swix
Sponsors  Swix, AB Karl Hedin,Fischer,Trimtex,Coopervision,RS-Riller,Lillsport,Sportmaffian,TrendOptik,Squeezy
Race suit  Stanley
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
  Speed of the sportsman during the season
You can compare speed   
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
21/22 82.2 (148/180) 80.0 (16/20) 78.3 (47/60) 95.0 (57/60) 0.0 (0/0) 70.0 (28/40)
20/21 80.5 (322/400) 85.0 (51/60) 87.0 (87/100) 79.2 (95/120) 80.0 (32/40) 71.3 (57/80)
19/20 79.7 (235/295) 80.0 (48/60) 80.0 (64/80) 85.0 (51/60) 85.0 (17/20) 73.3 (55/75)
18/19 77.7 (171/220) 86.7 (52/60) 67.5 (54/80) 80.0 (16/20) 0.0 (0/0) 81.7 (49/60)
17/18 80.4 (123/153) 87.5 (35/40) 72.0 (36/50) 80.0 (32/40) 0.0 (0/0) 87.0 (20/23)
16/17 76.0 (76/100) 80.0 (32/40) 75.0 (30/40) 70.0 (14/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
15/16 79.8 (83/104) 92.5 (37/40) 65.0 (26/40) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 83.3 (20/24)
14/15 73.9 (130/176) 87.5 (35/40) 67.5 (54/80) 55.0 (11/20) 0.0 (0/0) 83.3 (30/36)
13/14 55.0 (11/20) 0.0 (0/0) 55.0 (11/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2013/2014
17.80
2014/2015
9.40
2015/2016
12.90
2016/2017
10.80
2017/2018
10.20
2018/2019
10.10
2019/2020
8.70
2020/2021
8.70
2021/2022
7.90
  Top results
  Olympic games
2018   Pyeongchang   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
  World Championship
2021   Pokljuka   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
  World cup
2018   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2020   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2020   Kontiolahti   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2020   Nove Mesto   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
  Top-10 individual results
2019   Canmore   Men 15 km Short Individual WC 9
2021   Pokljuka   Men 20 km Individual WCH 15
2020   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WCH 16
2020   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 20 km Individual WCH 17
2022   Ruhpolding   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 19
2020   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint WC 19
2020   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 10 km Sprint WCH 20
2015   Holmenkollen   Men 20 km Individual WC 21
2020   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 15 km Mass WCH 22
2021   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint WC 23
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
21/22 48 72 33
20/21 39 38 35 43 46
19/20 46 36 53 38 42
18/19 67 33 81
16/17 83 48
15/16 102 62
14/15 75 42
World Cup
# Name Score
1 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 651
2 ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara 589
3 OEBERG Elvira Karin 563
4 HAUSER Lisa Theresa 487
5 OEBERG Hanna 482
6 WIERER Dorothea 430
7 BRAISAZ Justine 425
8 SOLA Hanna 420
9 CHEVALIER ANAIS-BOUCHET 407
10 BESCOND Anais 399
Overall ranking


popular profile

Ukraine  BILOSYUK Olena
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Ukraine  NASYKO Denys
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Ukraine  TSYMBAL Bogdan
Ukraine  DUDCHENKO Anton
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Ukraine  PETRENKO Iryna
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Belarus  ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya
Belarus  SOLA Hanna
Austria  HAUSER Lisa Theresa
Ukraine  KRYVONOS Anna