World Cup
# Name Score
1 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 636
2 JACQUELIN Emilien 501
3 BOE Tarjei 486
4 SAMUELSSON Sebastian 484
5 BOE Johannes Thingnes 440
6 CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad 433
7 LAEGREID Sturla Holm 432
8 LOGINOV Alexandr 413
9 DESTHIEUX Simon 409
10 SMOLSKI Anton 404
Overall ranking
Last photo
DZHIMA Yuliia
DZHIMA Yuliia
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

European Championship, Arber
2022-01-26 10:15 (CET)
Men 20 km Individual

Nearest broadcast

European Championship, Arber
2022-01-26 10:15 (CET)
Men 20 km Individual



SIMA Michal

  Personal data
SIMA Michal

 More photos - 9

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  SIMA Michal
Country
Slovakia
Birthdate  1992-04-28
Height  
Weight  
Birthplace  
Residence  
Homeplace  
Education  
Languages  
Profession  
Marital Status  
Hobbies  
First Year in Biathlon  
National team  0
Coaches  
Team сoach  
Club  
Website  
Rifle  
Skis  
Gloves  
Goggles  
Ski poles  
Sponsors  
Race suit  
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
21/22 74.4 (148/199) 70.0 (28/40) 76.7 (46/60) 70.0 (14/20) 0.0 (0/0) 75.9 (60/79)
20/21 83.9 (265/316) 85.0 (51/60) 85.0 (85/100) 77.5 (31/40) 90.0 (18/20) 83.3 (80/96)
19/20 75.9 (170/224) 85.0 (51/60) 73.3 (44/60) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 72.1 (75/104)
18/19 71.0 (132/186) 61.7 (37/60) 90.0 (27/30) 75.0 (30/40) 0.0 (0/0) 67.9 (38/56)
17/18 68.5 (76/111) 72.5 (29/40) 70.0 (28/40) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 61.3 (19/31)
16/17 73.6 (156/212) 71.7 (43/60) 81.4 (57/70) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 68.3 (56/82)
15/16 73.6 (67/91) 0.0 (0/0) 83.3 (25/30) 70.0 (14/20) 0.0 (0/0) 68.3 (28/41)
14/15 77.5 (55/71) 77.5 (31/40) 70.0 (14/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 90.9 (10/11)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2014/2015
14.30
2015/2016
15.40
2016/2017
13.30
2017/2018
10.80
2018/2019
10.20
2019/2020
13.90
2020/2021
11.40
2021/2022
10.30
  Top-10 individual results
2021   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint WC 25
2021   Oberhof   Men 15 km Mass WC 27
2021   Pokljuka   Men 10 km Sprint WCH 37
2016   Presque Isle   Men 10 km Sprint WC 47
2016   Presque Isle   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 48
2020   Kontiolahti   Men 20 km Individual WC 49
2020   Kontiolahti   Men 10 km Sprint WC 50
2020   Pokljuka   Men 20 km Individual WC 50
2019   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 10 km Sprint WC 50
2019   Holmenkollen   Men 10 km Sprint WC 51
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
20/21 66 64 47
World Cup
# Name Score
1 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 651
2 ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara 589
3 OEBERG Elvira Karin 563
4 HAUSER Lisa Theresa 487
5 OEBERG Hanna 482
6 WIERER Dorothea 430
7 BRAISAZ Justine 425
8 SOLA Hanna 420
9 CHEVALIER ANAIS-BOUCHET 407
10 BESCOND Anais 399
Overall ranking


popular profile

Ukraine  BILOSYUK Olena
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Ukraine  NASYKO Denys
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Ukraine  TSYMBAL Bogdan
Ukraine  DUDCHENKO Anton
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Ukraine  PETRENKO Iryna
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Belarus  ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya
Belarus  SOLA Hanna
Austria  HAUSER Lisa Theresa
Ukraine  KRYVONOS Anna