World Cup
# Name Score
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Summer Championship of Ukraine, Chernihiv
2021-09-25 00:00 (CET)
Men 10 km Sprint Skiroll

Nearest broadcast

World Cup, Oestersund
2021-11-27 11:45 (CET)
Women 15 km Individual



BRUN-LIE Thekla

  Personal data
BRUN-LIE Thekla

 More photos - 7

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  BRUN-LIE Thekla
Country
Norway
Birthdate  1992-09-02
Height  
Weight  
Birthplace  Oslo, Norway
Residence  Trondheim, Norway
Homeplace  Oslo, Norway
Education  Oslo Cathedral School, Norwegian University of Science and Technology
Languages  French, English and Norwegian
Profession  Athlete
Marital Status  Unmarried
Hobbies  Bike, music
First Year in Biathlon  2003
National team  2009
Coaches  Patrick Oberegger, Sverre Waaler Kaas
Team сoach  Patrick Oberegger, Sverre Waaler Kaas
Club  Njaard
Website  http://www.facebook.com/thekla.brunlie
Rifle  Anschütz
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Swix
Goggles  Bliz
Ski poles  Swix
Sponsors  Swix, Bliz, Anschütz, Fischer
Race suit  Swix
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
      Biography
    Champion of Junior World Championship and European Championship. Prizewinner of IBU Cup.
      Results
      Shooting
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
    19/20 89.2 (116/130) 80.0 (16/20) 96.7 (29/30) 86.7 (52/60) 95.0 (19/20) 0.0 (0/0)
    18/19 87.9 (152/173) 82.5 (33/40) 90.0 (36/40) 88.3 (53/60) 0.0 (0/0) 90.9 (30/33)
    17/18 87.5 (35/40) 0.0 (0/0) 90.0 (18/20) 85.0 (17/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
    14/15 75.0 (15/20) 0.0 (0/0) 75.0 (15/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
      Speed statistics by seasons
    Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
    2014/2015
    18.60
    2017/2018
    16.00
    2018/2019
    14.80
    2019/2020
    8.60
      Top results
      Junior world championship
    2010   Torsby   Youth Women 3 x 6 km Relay 1
    2011   Nove Mesto   Youth Women 10 km Individual 1
    2012   Kontiolahti   Junior Women 3 x 6 km Relay 1
      European championship
    2012   Osrblie   Mixed Relay 1
    2018   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Single mixed relay 1
      World cup
    2018   Pokljuka   Single mixed relay 1
      IBU Cup
    2014   Obertilliach   Mixed Relay 1
    2017   Otepaa   Single mixed relay 1
    2017   Lenzerheide   Single mixed relay 1
    2019   Otepaa   Women Super sprint Qualification 1
    2016   Martell-Val Martello   Single mixed relay 2
    2017   Otepaa   Single mixed relay 2
    2017   Sjusjoen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
    2018   Arber   Women 15 km Individual 2
    2012   Idre   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
    2012   Idre   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
    2017   Sjusjoen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
    2019   Otepaa   Women Super sprint Final 3
      Top-10 individual results
    2019   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 18
    2019   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 21
    2019   Holmenkollen   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 23
    2019   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 24
    2019   Salt Lake City   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 25
    2020   Ruhpolding   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 26
    2019   Canmore   Women 12.5 km Short Individual WC 36
    2019   Salt Lake City   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 37
    2017   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 38
    2019   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 39
      World cup total
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS
    19/20 53 55 54 39
    18/19 71 69 74 62
    17/18 95 88
    World Cup
    # Name Score
    Overall ranking
    popular profile

    Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
    Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
    Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
    Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
    Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
    Ukraine  SEMERENKO Vita
    France  FOURCADE Martin
    Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
    Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
    Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
    Italy  WIERER Dorothea
    Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
    Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
    Belarus  DOMRACHEVA Darya
    Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya