World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 913
2 FOURCADE Martin 911
3 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 843
4 BOE Tarjei 740
5 JACQUELIN Emilien 726
6 DESTHIEUX Simon 672
7 LOGINOV Alexandr 629
8 DOLL Benedikt 613
9 DALE Johannes 576
10 CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad 566
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

World Cup, Kontiolahti
2020-11-28 11:00 (CET)
Men 20 km Individual

Nearest broadcast

World Cup, Kontiolahti
2020-11-28 11:00 (CET)
Men 20 km Individual



CHEVALIER ANAIS

  Personal data
CHEVALIER ANAIS

 More photos - 47

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  CHEVALIER ANAIS
Country
France
Birthdate  1993-02-12
Height  163
Weight  55
Birthplace  Valence, France
Residence  France
Homeplace  France
Education  
Languages  French, English, Spanish
Profession  Athlete
Marital Status  married to a French skier Martin Bush
Hobbies  Bike, music, books
First Year in Biathlon  2006
National team  2011
Coaches  Frederic Zhan
Team сoach  Frederic Zhan
Club  Les 7 Laux / Douanes
Website  https://www.facebook.com/anaischevalierbiathlon/
Rifle  Anschutz
Skis  Rossignol
Gloves  Roeckl
Goggles  JULBO
Ski poles  Swix
Sponsors  Roeckl, JULBO, Swix, Anschutz, Odlo, Rossignol
Race suit  Odlo
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
      Biography
    2016 Olympic bronze medalist in the relay, 2016 silver medalist in the 2016 relay race, silver medalist in the 2017 World Championship mixed racetrack, bronze in sprint and relay race.

      Results
      Shooting
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
    18/19 85.3 (331/388) 85.0 (51/60) 88.8 (71/80) 85.0 (85/100) 87.5 (35/40) 82.4 (89/108)
    17/18 85.3 (401/470) 88.3 (53/60) 80.0 (72/90) 85.0 (119/140) 90.0 (108/120) 81.7 (49/60)
    16/17 87.1 (439/504) 86.7 (52/60) 87.8 (79/90) 88.8 (142/160) 86.0 (86/100) 85.1 (80/94)
    15/16 83.9 (235/280) 85.0 (34/40) 81.7 (49/60) 90.0 (90/100) 65.0 (13/20) 81.7 (49/60)
    14/15 71.4 (25/35) 75.0 (15/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 66.7 (10/15)
    13/14 86.7 (229/264) 90.0 (18/20) 85.6 (77/90) 86.7 (104/120) 0.0 (0/0) 88.2 (30/34)
      Speed statistics by seasons
    Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
    2013/2014
    12.40
    2014/2015
    12.50
    2015/2016
    7.40
    2016/2017
    7.10
    2017/2018
    6.80
    2018/2019
    5.60
      Top results
      Olympic games
    2018   Pyeongchang   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
      World Championship
    2016   Holmenkollen   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
    2017   Hochfilzen   Mixed Relay 2
    2017   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
    2017   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
      Junior world championship
    2011   Nove Mesto   Youth Women 6 km Sprint 2
    2011   Nove Mesto   Youth Women 7.5 km Pursuit 2
    2012   Kontiolahti   Junior Women 7.5 km Sprint 2
    2011   Nove Mesto   Youth Women 3 x 6 km Relay 3
      European championship
    2013   Bansko   Junior Women 12.5 km Individual 1
    2013   Bansko   Mixed Relay 1
    2013   Bansko   Junior Women 10 km Pursuit 3
    2015   Otepaa   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
      World cup
    2014   Oestersund   Mixed Relay 1
    2016   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2016   Nove Mesto   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
    2018   Holmenkollen   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2018   Kontiolahti   Single mixed relay 1
    2018   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2019   Salt Lake City   Mixed Relay 1
    2019   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2016   Nove Mesto   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
    2016   Pokljuka   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
    2017   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
    2017   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 15 km Individual 2
    2017   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
    2019   Oberhof   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
    2013   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
    2017   Pyeongchang   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
    2018   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
    2018   Nove Mesto   Women 12.5 km Mass 3
    2018   Tyumen   Women 12.5 km Mass 3
    2018   Kontiolahti   Women 12.5 km Mass 3
    2019   Canmore   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
    2019   Oberhof   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
      IBU Cup
    2015   Canmore   Mixed Relay 1
    2015   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Single mixed relay 1
    2016   Nove Mesto   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2015   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
    2015   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Mixed Relay 2
    2012   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Mixed Relay 3
    2012   Haute Maurienne   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
      Top-10 individual results
    2016   Nove Mesto   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 1
    2019   Oberhof   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 2
    2017   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 15 km Individual WC 2
    2016   Nove Mesto   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 2
    2017   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WCH 3
    2019   Oberhof   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 3
    2018   Nove Mesto   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 3
    2018   Tyumen   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 3
    2018   Kontiolahti   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 3
    2017   Pyeongchang   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 3
      World cup total
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS
    18/19 20 28 9 22 29
    17/18 19 26 36 25 5
    16/17 7 14 7 8 13
    15/16 39 47 46 30 53
    13/14 48 56 47 44
    World Cup
    # Name Score
    1 WIERER Dorothea 793
    2 ECKHOFF Tiril 786
    3 HERRMANN Denise 745
    4 OEBERG Hanna 741
    5 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 597
    6 PREUSS Franziska 573
    7 TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark 554
    8 SIMON Julia 551
    9 BRAISAZ Justine 547
    10 VITTOZZI Lisa 528
    Overall ranking
    popular profile

    Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
    Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
    Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
    Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
    Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
    Ukraine  SEMERENKO Vita
    France  FOURCADE Martin
    Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
    Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
    Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
    Italy  WIERER Dorothea
    Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
    Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
    Belarus  DOMRACHEVA Darya
    Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya