World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 709
2 LAEGREID Sturla Holm 645
3 BOE Tarjei 566
4 DALE Johannes 545
5 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 506
6 SAMUELSSON Sebastian 482
7 JACQUELIN Emilien 479
8 PONSILUOMA Martin 464
9 FAK Jakov 436
10 HOFER Lukas 428
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

European Championship, Duszniki Zdroj
2021-01-29 10:30 (CET)
Women 7.5 Km Sprint

Nearest broadcast

European Championship, Duszniki Zdroj
2021-01-29 10:30 (CET)
Women 7.5 Km Sprint



CHEVALIER ANAIS-BOUCHET

  Personal data
CHEVALIER ANAIS-BOUCHET

 More photos - 53

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  CHEVALIER ANAIS-BOUCHET
Country
France
Birthdate  1993-02-12
Height  163
Weight  55
Birthplace  Valence, France
Residence  France
Homeplace  France
Education  
Languages  French, English, Spanish
Profession  Athlete
Marital Status  married to a French skier Martin Bush
Hobbies  Bike, music, books
First Year in Biathlon  2006
National team  2011
Coaches  Frederic Zhan
Team сoach  Frederic Zhan
Club  Les 7 Laux / Douanes
Website  https://www.facebook.com/anaischevalierbiathlon/
Rifle  Anschutz
Skis  Rossignol
Gloves  Roeckl
Goggles  JULBO
Ski poles  Swix
Sponsors  Roeckl, JULBO, Swix, Anschutz, Odlo, Rossignol
Race suit  Odlo
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
  Speed of the sportsman during the season
You can compare speed   
  Biography
2016 Olympic bronze medalist in the relay, 2016 silver medalist in the 2016 relay race, silver medalist in the 2017 World Championship mixed racetrack, bronze in sprint and relay race.

  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
20/21 80.5 (239/297) 92.5 (37/40) 81.7 (49/60) 76.3 (61/80) 70.0 (42/60) 87.7 (50/57)
18/19 85.3 (331/388) 85.0 (51/60) 88.8 (71/80) 85.0 (85/100) 87.5 (35/40) 82.4 (89/108)
17/18 85.3 (401/470) 88.3 (53/60) 80.0 (72/90) 85.0 (119/140) 90.0 (108/120) 81.7 (49/60)
16/17 87.1 (439/504) 86.7 (52/60) 87.8 (79/90) 88.8 (142/160) 86.0 (86/100) 85.1 (80/94)
15/16 83.9 (235/280) 85.0 (34/40) 81.7 (49/60) 90.0 (90/100) 65.0 (13/20) 81.7 (49/60)
14/15 71.4 (25/35) 75.0 (15/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 66.7 (10/15)
13/14 86.7 (229/264) 90.0 (18/20) 85.6 (77/90) 86.7 (104/120) 0.0 (0/0) 88.2 (30/34)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2013/2014
12.40
2014/2015
12.50
2015/2016
7.40
2016/2017
7.10
2017/2018
6.80
2018/2019
5.60
2020/2021
1.10
  Top results
  Olympic games
2018   Pyeongchang   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
  World Championship
2016   Holmenkollen   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2017   Hochfilzen   Mixed Relay 2
2017   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
2017   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
  Junior world championship
2011   Nove Mesto   Youth Women 6 km Sprint 2
2011   Nove Mesto   Youth Women 7.5 km Pursuit 2
2012   Kontiolahti   Junior Women 7.5 km Sprint 2
2011   Nove Mesto   Youth Women 3 x 6 km Relay 3
  European championship
2013   Bansko   Mixed Relay 1
2013   Bansko   Junior Women 12.5 km Individual 1
2013   Bansko   Junior Women 10 km Pursuit 3
2015   Otepaa   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
  World cup
2014   Oestersund   Mixed Relay 1
2016   Nove Mesto   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2016   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2018   Kontiolahti   Single mixed relay 1
2018   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2018   Holmenkollen   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2019   Salt Lake City   Mixed Relay 1
2019   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2016   Nove Mesto   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2016   Pokljuka   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2017   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2017   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 15 km Individual 2
2017   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2019   Oberhof   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2020   Kontiolahti   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2020   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2020   Kontiolahti   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2013   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2017   Pyeongchang   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
2018   Nove Mesto   Women 12.5 km Mass 3
2018   Tyumen   Women 12.5 km Mass 3
2018   Kontiolahti   Women 12.5 km Mass 3
2018   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2019   Canmore   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2019   Oberhof   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
2021   Oberhof   Mixed Relay 3
2021   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2021   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 15 km Individual 3
  IBU Cup
2015   Canmore   Mixed Relay 1
2015   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Single mixed relay 1
2016   Nove Mesto   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2015   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2015   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Mixed Relay 2
2012   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Mixed Relay 3
2012   Haute Maurienne   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
  Top-10 individual results
2016   Nove Mesto   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 1
2020   Kontiolahti   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 2
2019   Oberhof   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 2
2017   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 15 km Individual WC 2
2016   Nove Mesto   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 2
2017   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WCH 3
2021   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 15 km Individual WC 3
2019   Oberhof   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 3
2018   Nove Mesto   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 3
2018   Tyumen   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 3
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
20/21 9 3 5 14 22
18/19 20 28 9 22 29
17/18 19 26 36 25 5
16/17 7 14 7 8 13
15/16 39 47 46 30 53
13/14 48 56 47 44
World Cup
# Name Score
1 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 625
2 ECKHOFF Tiril 617
3 OEBERG Hanna 616
4 WIERER Dorothea 509
5 HAUSER Lisa Theresa 490
6 PREUSS Franziska 490
7 ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara 448
8 OEBERG Elvira Karin 443
9 CHEVALIER ANAIS-BOUCHET 407
10 DAVIDOVA Marketa 404
Overall ranking
popular profile

Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Vita
France  FOURCADE Martin
Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Italy  WIERER Dorothea
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Belarus  DOMRACHEVA Darya
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya