World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 1052
2 LAEGREID Sturla Holm 1039
3 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 930
4 BOE Tarjei 893
5 DALE Johannes 843
6 SAMUELSSON Sebastian 817
7 JACQUELIN Emilien 812
8 HOFER Lukas 753
9 DESTHIEUX Simon 724
10 PONSILUOMA Martin 713
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Championship of Ukraine, Bukovel
2021-03-27 10:30 (CET)
Men 15 km Mass



GLANVILLE Lucy

  Personal data
GLANVILLE Lucy

 There are no photos in galleries

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  GLANVILLE Lucy
Country
Australia
Birthdate  1994-09-16
Height  
Weight  
Birthplace  
Residence  Sydney
Homeplace  
Education  Student
Languages  English
Profession  
Marital Status  Single
Hobbies  Hanging with friends
First Year in Biathlon  2009
National team  2010
Coaches  Nick Almoukov
Team сoach  Nick Almoukov
Club  Bonoona Ski Club
Website  
Rifle  ANSCHÜTZ
Skis  FISCHER
Gloves  
Goggles  
Ski poles  SWIX
Sponsors  
Race suit  ODLO
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
13/14 80.0 (24/30) 80.0 (16/20) 80.0 (8/10) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
12/13 56.7 (17/30) 65.0 (13/20) 40.0 (4/10) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
11/12 76.7 (23/30) 70.0 (14/20) 90.0 (9/10) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2011/2012
44.60
2012/2013
33.20
2013/2014
45.60
  Top-10 individual results
2014   Sochi   Women 15 km Individual OG 77
2014   Sochi   Women 7.5 Km Sprint OG 79
2013   Nove Mesto   Women 15 km Individual WCH 106
2012   Ruhpolding   Women 15 km Individual WCH 108
2013   Nove Mesto   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WCH 110
2012   Ruhpolding   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WCH 112
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
World Cup
# Name Score
1 ECKHOFF Tiril 1152
2 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 963
3 PREUSS Franziska 840
4 OEBERG Hanna 826
5 WIERER Dorothea 821
6 HAUSER Lisa Theresa 818
7 ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara 734
8 TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark 707
9 CHEVALIER ANAIS-BOUCHET 677
10 HERRMANN Denise 667
Overall ranking
popular profile

Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Vita
France  FOURCADE Martin
Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Italy  WIERER Dorothea
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Belarus  DOMRACHEVA Darya
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya