World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 1230
2 LOGINOV Alexandr 854
3 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 843
4 DESTHIEUX Simon 831
5 PEIFFER Arnd 802
6 BOE Tarjei 724
7 DOLL Benedikt 705
8 EDER Simon 701
9 EBERHARD Julian 695
10 HOFER Lukas 694
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Summer WC, Minsk-Raubichi
2019-08-23 08:40 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification

Nearest broadcast

Summer WC, Minsk-Raubichi
2019-08-23 08:40 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification



BRORSSON Mona

  Personal data
BRORSSON Mona

 More photos - 27

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  BRORSSON Mona
Country
Sweden
Birthdate  1990-03-28
Height  167
Weight  64
Birthplace  Koppom, Värmland, Sweden
Residence  Östersund, Sweden
Homeplace  Östersund, Sweden
Education  Political Science - Mid Sweden University
Languages  swedish, english
Profession  Athlete
Marital Status  Unmarried
Hobbies  Bike, music
First Year in Biathlon  2000
National team  2009
Coaches  Wolfgang Pichler
Team сoach  Wolfgang Pichler
Club  VaestVaermlands OK
Website  https://www.facebook.com/mona.brorsson.5?ref=br_rs
Rifle  Anschütz
Skis  Peltonen
Gloves  Hestra
Goggles  Adidas
Ski poles  Leki
Sponsors  Hestra, Adidas, Leki, Anschütz, Adidas, Peltonen
Race suit  Adidas
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
  Speed of the sportsman during the season
You can compare speed   
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
18/19 84.2 (330/392) 87.5 (35/40) 88.8 (71/80) 80.8 (97/120) 88.0 (88/100) 75.0 (39/52)
17/18 85.2 (306/359) 91.7 (55/60) 82.5 (66/80) 90.0 (108/120) 95.0 (19/20) 73.4 (58/79)
16/17 84.9 (281/331) 88.3 (53/60) 88.8 (71/80) 83.6 (117/140) 0.0 (0/0) 78.4 (40/51)
15/16 90.6 (365/403) 91.7 (55/60) 88.9 (80/90) 88.8 (142/160) 90.0 (18/20) 95.9 (70/73)
14/15 86.0 (295/343) 91.7 (55/60) 82.0 (82/100) 86.3 (69/80) 0.0 (0/0) 86.4 (89/103)
13/14 84.8 (95/112) 85.0 (17/20) 78.0 (39/50) 95.0 (19/20) 0.0 (0/0) 90.9 (20/22)
12/13 80.0 (8/10) 0.0 (0/0) 80.0 (8/10) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2012/2013
22.30
2013/2014
17.80
2014/2015
16.60
2015/2016
10.60
2016/2017
11.30
2017/2018
9.60
2018/2019
5.70
  Top results
  Olympic games
2018   Pyeongchang   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
  World Championship
2019   Oestersund   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
  European championship
2014   Nove Mesto   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2019   Minsk-Raubichi   Mixed Relay 1
2019   Minsk-Raubichi   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
  World cup
2018   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2018   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2018   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
  Top-10 individual results
2019   Oestersund   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WCH 5
2018   Nove Mesto   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 5
2019   Oestersund   Women 15 km Individual WCH 6
2016   Holmenkollen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WCH 6
2017   Oestersund   Women 15 km Individual WC 6
2019   Oestersund   Women 10 km Pursuit WCH 7
2017   Pyeongchang   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 8
2019   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 9
2018   Pyeongchang   Women 10 km Pursuit OG 10
2019   Ruhpolding   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 10
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
18/19 19 30 21 23 8
17/18 41 13 49 39
16/17 42 31 41 40
15/16 38 32 43 31 50
14/15 61 37 74 58
13/14 104 62
World Cup
# Name Score
1 WIERER Dorothea 904
2 VITTOZZI Lisa 882
3 KUZMINA Anastasia 870
4 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 855
5 OEBERG Hanna 741
6 FIALKOVA Paulina 687
7 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 673
8 HERRMANN Denise 611
9 PREUSS Franziska 570
10 HOJNISZ Monika 567
Overall ranking
popular profile

Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Italy  WIERER Dorothea
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
France  FOURCADE Martin
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Italy  VITTOZZI Lisa
Ukraine  BEKH Ekaterina
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
Slovakia  KUZMINA Anastasia
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya