World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 1052
2 LAEGREID Sturla Holm 1039
3 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 930
4 BOE Tarjei 893
5 DALE Johannes 843
6 SAMUELSSON Sebastian 817
7 JACQUELIN Emilien 812
8 HOFER Lukas 753
9 DESTHIEUX Simon 724
10 PONSILUOMA Martin 713
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Championship of Ukraine, Bukovel
2021-03-27 10:30 (CET)
Men 15 km Mass



SANFILIPPO Federica

  Personal data
SANFILIPPO Federica

 More photos - 29

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  SANFILIPPO Federica
Country
Italy
Birthdate  1990-10-24
Height  165
Weight  53
Birthplace  Vipiteno, Bolzano
Residence  Ridnaun, Italy
Homeplace  Val Ridanna, Italy
Education  
Languages   italian, german, english
Profession  Athlete
Marital Status  Unmarried
Hobbies  Music, spending time with friends
First Year in Biathlon  2003
National team  2009
Coaches  Andreas Zingerle
Team сoach  Andreas Zingerle
Club  A.S.V. Ridnaun
Website  https://www.facebook.com/federica.sanfilippo.71
Rifle  Anschütz
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Roeckl
Goggles  Briko
Ski poles  Leki
Sponsors  Roeckl, Briko, Leki, Anschütz, Sportful, Fischer
Race suit  Sportful
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
  Speed of the sportsman during the season
You can compare speed   
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
20/21 71.9 (166/231) 73.3 (44/60) 71.4 (50/70) 65.0 (13/20) 0.0 (0/0) 72.8 (59/81)
19/20 74.6 (258/346) 81.7 (49/60) 78.8 (63/80) 81.3 (65/80) 0.0 (0/0) 64.3 (81/126)
18/19 76.4 (275/360) 77.5 (31/40) 73.3 (66/90) 80.8 (97/120) 75.0 (15/20) 73.3 (66/90)
17/18 77.7 (251/323) 75.0 (30/40) 78.8 (63/80) 78.3 (94/120) 85.0 (17/20) 74.6 (47/63)
16/17 77.1 (388/503) 68.3 (41/60) 88.8 (71/80) 76.3 (122/160) 76.0 (76/100) 75.7 (78/103)
15/16 73.9 (224/303) 85.0 (51/60) 75.0 (60/80) 70.0 (56/80) 70.0 (28/40) 67.4 (29/43)
14/15 79.6 (125/157) 85.0 (34/40) 90.0 (36/40) 65.0 (26/40) 0.0 (0/0) 78.4 (29/37)
13/14 77.5 (31/40) 0.0 (0/0) 70.0 (14/20) 85.0 (17/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2013/2014
13.20
2014/2015
11.10
2015/2016
5.00
2016/2017
7.20
2017/2018
8.40
2018/2019
6.40
2019/2020
7.60
2020/2021
10.10
  Top results
  World cup
2015   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2018   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2015   Holmenkollen   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2015   Oestersund   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2018   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2017   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2018   Holmenkollen   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
  IBU Cup
2014   Obertilliach   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2014   Obertilliach   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2011   Obertilliach   Mixed Relay 3
2015   Canmore   Mixed Relay 3
  Top-10 individual results
2015   Oestersund   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 2
2017   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WCH 5
2018   Hochfilzen   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 7
2016   Ruhpolding   Women 15 km Individual WC 8
2017   Holmenkollen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 9
2015   Kontiolahti   Women 15 km Individual WCH 11
2017   Oberhof   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 11
2019   Oberhof   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 15
2019   Oestersund   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 16
2017   Oberhof   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 16
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
20/21 87 80
19/20 57 55 48 65
18/19 41 41 37 44
17/18 50 51 47 45
16/17 30 16 31 31
15/16 37 22 30 68 43
14/15 63 34 63 78
World Cup
# Name Score
1 ECKHOFF Tiril 1152
2 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 963
3 PREUSS Franziska 840
4 OEBERG Hanna 826
5 WIERER Dorothea 821
6 HAUSER Lisa Theresa 818
7 ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara 734
8 TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark 707
9 CHEVALIER ANAIS-BOUCHET 677
10 HERRMANN Denise 667
Overall ranking
popular profile

Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Vita
France  FOURCADE Martin
Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Italy  WIERER Dorothea
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Belarus  DOMRACHEVA Darya
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya