World Cup
# Name Score
1 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 984
2 LAEGREID Sturla Holm 736
3 SAMUELSSON Sebastian 717
4 CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad 707
5 JACQUELIN Emilien 706
6 BOE Tarjei 601
7 DESTHIEUX Simon 590
8 DOLL Benedikt 557
9 BAKKEN Sivert Guttorm 553
10 LESSER Erik 535
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Summer WC, Ruhpolding
2022-08-25 12:00 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification

Nearest broadcast

Summer WC, Ruhpolding
2022-08-25 12:00 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification



MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya

  Personal data
MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya

 More photos - 735

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya
Country
Ukraine
Birthdate  1995-01-14
Height  162
Weight  47
Birthplace  Sumy, Ukraine
Residence  Khust, Zakarpattia region, Ukraine
Homeplace  Pidgorodne, Ternopil region, Ukraine
Education  Ternopil National Economic University
Languages  russian, ukrainian, english
Profession  Athlete
Marital Status  Unmarried
Hobbies  snowboard, fishing, reading
First Year in Biathlon  
National team  2009
Coaches  Irina Merkushina, Oleg Merkushin
Team сoach  Velepec Uros
Club  Dynamo
Website  https://www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=100015329462644&ref=br_rs
Rifle  Anschütz
Skis  Madshus
Gloves  Roeckl
Goggles  Casco
Ski poles  Madshus
Sponsors  Перша приватна броварня, TAK, PEAK Roeckl, Український капітал
Race suit  Craft
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
  Speed of the sportsman during the season
You can compare speed   
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
21/22 85.7 (108/126) 85.0 (34/40) 85.0 (17/20) 90.0 (18/20) 0.0 (0/0) 84.8 (39/46)
20/21 82.5 (146/177) 95.0 (19/20) 84.0 (42/50) 76.7 (46/60) 0.0 (0/0) 83.0 (39/47)
19/20 82.9 (208/251) 86.7 (52/60) 85.0 (34/40) 85.0 (17/20) 0.0 (0/0) 80.2 (105/131)
18/19 86.3 (327/379) 95.0 (38/40) 86.3 (69/80) 83.3 (100/120) 80.0 (32/40) 88.9 (88/99)
17/18 87.4 (285/326) 83.3 (50/60) 84.3 (59/70) 89.2 (107/120) 95.0 (19/20) 89.3 (50/56)
16/17 84.0 (331/394) 71.7 (43/60) 86.3 (69/80) 85.7 (120/140) 95.0 (19/20) 85.1 (80/94)
14/15 85.2 (69/81) 90.0 (18/20) 77.5 (31/40) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 95.2 (20/21)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2014/2015
20.20
2016/2017
10.90
2017/2018
11.30
2018/2019
10.80
2019/2020
12.20
2020/2021
13.30
2021/2022
12.50
  Top results
  World Championship
2017   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2019   Oestersund   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2020   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2021   Pokljuka   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
  Junior world championship
2012   Kontiolahti   Youth Women 3 x 6 km Relay 1
2011   Nove Mesto   Youth Women 3 x 6 km Relay 2
2013   Obertilliach   Youth Women 3 x 6 km Relay 2
2016   Cheile Gradistei   Junior Women 12.5 km Individual 2
2013   Obertilliach   Youth Women 10 km Individual 3
  European championship
2015   Otepaa   Junior Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2015   Otepaa   Junior Women 7.5 km Sprint 1
2014   Nove Mesto   Junior Women 12.5 km Individual 2
2021   Duszniki Zdroj   Women 15 km Individual 2
2012   Osrblie   Mixed Relay 3
2015   Otepaa   Mixed relay (junior) 3
2017   Duszniki Zdroj   Women 15 km Individual 3
2017   Duszniki Zdroj   Mixed Relay 3
2020   Minsk-Raubichi   Single mixed relay 3
  World cup
2018   Kontiolahti   Mixed Relay 2
2016   Pokljuka   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2018   Pokljuka   Single mixed relay 3
  IBU Cup
2016   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2016   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Single mixed relay 1
2016   Arber   Single mixed relay 1
2019   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Women Super sprint Qualification 1
2014   Obertilliach   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2019   Obertilliach   Women 12.5 km Short Individual 2
2019   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Women Super sprint Final 2
2015   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Mixed Relay 3
2019   Obertilliach   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
  Junior European Championship
2016   Pokljuka   Junior Women 12.5 km Individual 1
  Top-10 individual results
2017   Hochfilzen   Women 10 km Pursuit WCH 8
2019   Oestersund   Women 15 km Individual WCH 10
2017   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WCH 10
2020   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 15 km Individual WCH 11
2018   Ruhpolding   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 12
2021   Pokljuka   Women 15 km Individual WCH 13
2017   Hochfilzen   Women 12.5 km Mass WCH 14
2018   Nove Mesto   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 14
2019   Oestersund   Women 10 km Pursuit WCH 15
2018   Pokljuka   Women 15 km Individual WC 16
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
21/22 104 61
20/21 57 38 60 66
19/20 50 24 61 57
18/19 35 17 49 34 34
17/18 42 27 57 33 36
16/17 37 63 32 39 39
World Cup
# Name Score
1 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 957
2 OEBERG Elvira Karin 823
3 HAUSER Lisa Theresa 684
4 OEBERG Hanna 661
5 CHEVALIER ANAIS-BOUCHET 642
6 HERRMANN Denise 589
7 ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara 589
8 BRAISAZ-BOUCHET Justine 581
9 WIERER Dorothea 577
10 DAVIDOVA Marketa 560
Overall ranking
formula1


popular profile

Ukraine  BILOSYUK Olena
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Ukraine  NASYKO Denys
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Ukraine  TSYMBAL Bogdan
Ukraine  DUDCHENKO Anton
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Ukraine  PETRENKO Iryna
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Belarus  ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya
Belarus  SOLA Hanna
Austria  HAUSER Lisa Theresa
Ukraine  KRYVONOS Anna