World Cup
# Name Score
1 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 984
2 LAEGREID Sturla Holm 736
3 SAMUELSSON Sebastian 717
4 CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad 707
5 JACQUELIN Emilien 706
6 BOE Tarjei 601
7 DESTHIEUX Simon 590
8 DOLL Benedikt 557
9 BAKKEN Sivert Guttorm 553
10 LESSER Erik 535
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Summer WC, Ruhpolding
2022-08-25 12:00 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification

Nearest broadcast

Summer WC, Ruhpolding
2022-08-25 12:00 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification



LOGINOV Alexandr

  Personal data
LOGINOV Alexandr

 More photos - 95

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  LOGINOV Alexandr
Country
Russia
Birthdate  1992-01-31
Height  177
Weight  68
Birthplace  Saratov, Russia
Residence  Saratov, Russia
Homeplace  Saratov, Russia
Education  Saratov State Agrarian University
Languages  Russian
Profession  Athlete, manager
Marital Status  Married. Wife - Mariya Kruchova
Hobbies  sport
First Year in Biathlon  2005
National team  2009
Coaches  Ekaterina Xaliullina
Team сoach  Anatoly Khovantsev
Club  
Website  https://www.instagram.com/aleksandr_loginov/
Rifle  Ishmash
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Roeckl
Goggles  Adidas
Ski poles  Start
Sponsors  Roeckl, Adidas, Start, Ishmash, Fischer
Race suit  Adidas
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
  Speed of the sportsman during the season
You can compare speed   
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
21/22 81.3 (295/363) 80.0 (48/60) 85.7 (60/70) 81.7 (98/120) 72.5 (29/40) 82.2 (60/73)
20/21 83.8 (414/494) 91.7 (55/60) 87.0 (87/100) 83.8 (134/160) 86.7 (52/60) 75.4 (86/114)
19/20 88.0 (338/384) 85.0 (51/60) 92.5 (74/80) 94.0 (94/100) 81.7 (49/60) 83.3 (70/84)
18/19 83.2 (426/512) 86.7 (52/60) 90.0 (81/90) 85.0 (136/160) 77.0 (77/100) 78.4 (80/102)
17/18 79.1 (250/316) 85.0 (34/40) 80.0 (48/60) 79.2 (95/120) 82.5 (66/80) 43.8 (7/16)
16/17 73.0 (46/63) 65.0 (13/20) 80.0 (8/10) 75.0 (15/20) 0.0 (0/0) 76.9 (10/13)
13/14 81.7 (263/322) 88.3 (53/60) 70.0 (63/90) 86.0 (86/100) 85.0 (51/60) 83.3 (10/12)
12/13 83.8 (62/74) 0.0 (0/0) 95.0 (19/20) 85.0 (17/20) 85.0 (17/20) 64.3 (9/14)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2012/2013
1.50
2013/2014
3.60
2016/2017
4.90
2017/2018
3.30
2018/2019
1.80
2019/2020
3.80
2020/2021
4.10
2021/2022
2.70
  Top results
  Olympic games
2022   Beijing   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2022   Beijing   Mixed Relay 3
  World Championship
2020   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2019   Oestersund   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2017   Hochfilzen   Mixed Relay 3
2019   Oestersund   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2020   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
2021   Pokljuka   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
  Junior world championship
2010   Torsby   Youth Men 3 x 7.5 km Relay 1
2011   Nove Mesto   Youth Men 3 x 7.5 km Relay 1
2013   Obertilliach   Junior Men 10 km Sprint 1
2013   Obertilliach   Junior Men 15 km Individual 1
2011   Nove Mesto   Youth Men 10 km Pursuit 3
2011   Nove Mesto   Youth Men 7.5 km Sprint 3
2012   Kontiolahti   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 3
2012   Kontiolahti   Junior Men 15 km Individual 3
2012   Kontiolahti   Junior Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
2013   Obertilliach   Junior Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
2013   Obertilliach   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 3
  European championship
2012   Osrblie   Junior Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2012   Osrblie   Junior Men 15 km Individual 1
2013   Bansko   Junior Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2013   Bansko   Junior Men 15 km Individual 1
2013   Bansko   Junior Men 10 km Sprint 1
2017   Duszniki Zdroj   Mixed Relay 1
2017   Duszniki Zdroj   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2017   Duszniki Zdroj   Men 20 km Individual 1
2018   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2012   Osrblie   Junior Men 10 km Sprint 2
2012   Osrblie   Mixed Relay 2
2017   Duszniki Zdroj   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2018   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2018   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Mixed Relay 2
  World cup
2013   Sochi   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2019   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2019   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2021   Oberhof   Mixed Relay 1
2021   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 20 km Individual 1
2022   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2022   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2018   Nove Mesto   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2018   Nove Mesto   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2019   Hochfilzen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2021   Nove Mesto   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2022   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2022   Ruhpolding   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2013   Holmenkollen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
2018   Pokljuka   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
2018   Pokljuka   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2019   Canmore   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2019   Canmore   Men 15 km Short Individual 3
2019   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2021   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2021   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2021   Oestersund   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
  IBU Cup
2017   Otepaa   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2017   Otepaa   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2017   Kontiolahti   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2017   Arber   Men 20 km Individual 1
2017   Martell-Val Martello   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2017   Martell-Val Martello   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2018   Martell-Val Martello   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2018   Khanty-Mansiysk   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2018   Uvat   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2018   Martell-Val Martello   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2012   Altenberg   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2012   Altenberg   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2017   Kontiolahti   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2018   Khanty-Mansiysk   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2018   Uvat   Men 20 km Individual 3
  Top-10 individual results
2020   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 10 km Sprint WCH 1
2022   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint WC 1
2021   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 20 km Individual WC 1
2019   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint WC 1
2019   Oestersund   Men 10 km Sprint WCH 2
2022   Ruhpolding   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 2
2019   Hochfilzen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 2
2018   Nove Mesto   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 2
2018   Nove Mesto   Men 10 km Sprint WC 2
2020   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WCH 3
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
21/22 17 20 11 13 32
20/21 17 3 22 19 20
19/20 7 8 6 5 24
18/19 2 5 2 3 10
17/18 23 22 27 23 20
16/17 93 90 76
12/13 46 45 46 36
World Cup
# Name Score
1 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 957
2 OEBERG Elvira Karin 823
3 HAUSER Lisa Theresa 684
4 OEBERG Hanna 661
5 CHEVALIER ANAIS-BOUCHET 642
6 HERRMANN Denise 589
7 ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara 589
8 BRAISAZ-BOUCHET Justine 581
9 WIERER Dorothea 577
10 DAVIDOVA Marketa 560
Overall ranking


popular profile

Ukraine  BILOSYUK Olena
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Ukraine  NASYKO Denys
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Ukraine  TSYMBAL Bogdan
Ukraine  DUDCHENKO Anton
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Ukraine  PETRENKO Iryna
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Belarus  ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya
Belarus  SOLA Hanna
Austria  HAUSER Lisa Theresa
Ukraine  KRYVONOS Anna