World Cup
# Name Score
1 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 581
2 SAMUELSSON Sebastian 484
3 JACQUELIN Emilien 470
4 BOE Tarjei 404
5 CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad 378
6 LOGINOV Alexandr 377
7 SMOLSKI Anton 359
8 DESTHIEUX Simon 345
9 LAEGREID Sturla Holm 344
10 BOE Johannes Thingnes 343
Overall ranking
Last photo
PRYMA Artem<br>PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro<br>DUDCHENKO Anton
PRYMA Artem
PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
DUDCHENKO Anton
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Junior Open European Championships, Pokljuka
2022-01-20 10:30 (CET)
Junior single mixed relay

Nearest broadcast

World Cup, Antholz-Anterselva
2022-01-20 14:15 (CET)
Men 20 km Individual



ZHURAVOK Yuliya

  Personal data
ZHURAVOK Yuliya

 More photos - 496

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  ZHURAVOK Yuliya
Country
Ukraine
Birthdate  1994-11-10
Height  163
Weight  51
Birthplace  smt. Hoten, Sumy region, Ukraine
Residence  smt. Hoten, Sumy region, Ukraine
Homeplace  smt. Hoten, Sumy region, Ukraine
Education  incomplete higher
Languages  Ukrainian, Russian
Profession  Athlete
Marital Status  Married
Hobbies  reading, embroidery, shopping
First Year in Biathlon  2009
National team  2011
Coaches  Krot V.V
Team сoach  Velepec Uros
Club  ShVSM
Website  https://www.facebook.com/yuliya.zhuravok.98
Rifle  Anschütz
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Adidas
Goggles  Adidas, Swix
Ski poles  Swix
Sponsors  Перша приватна броварня, TAK, PEAK Roeckl, Український капітал
Race suit  Craft
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
      Biography
    Favorite stage of the World Cup - Antholz (Italy);
    Favorite stadium - Obertillііah (Austria), Ridnau (Italy);
    Favorite discipline - individual race, relay race;
    Sports idol - Daria Domracheva;
    Favorite music - light rock, zrudidnyh hits;
    The favorite color - purple;
    Favorite animal - dog, cat;
    What you value most in people - sincerity;
    What can not forgive a friend - a lie;
    What kind of sport, besides biathlon, like the most - figure skating.
    The favorite season - autumn.
      Results
      Shooting
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
    19/20 80.0 (16/20) 80.0 (16/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
    18/19 91.1 (112/123) 96.7 (58/60) 80.0 (24/30) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 90.9 (30/33)
    17/18 85.0 (17/20) 85.0 (17/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
    16/17 87.4 (132/151) 85.0 (34/40) 90.0 (36/40) 86.7 (52/60) 0.0 (0/0) 90.9 (10/11)
    14/15 92.5 (37/40) 92.5 (37/40) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
      Speed statistics by seasons
    Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
    2014/2015
    22.80
    2016/2017
    16.20
    2018/2019
    19.00
      Top results
      Junior world championship
    2012   Kontiolahti   Youth Women 3 x 6 km Relay 1
    2015   Minsk-Raubichi   Junior Women 12.5 km Individual 1
    2013   Obertilliach   Youth Women 10 km Individual 2
    2013   Obertilliach   Youth Women 3 x 6 km Relay 2
    2015   Minsk-Raubichi   Junior Women 10 km Pursuit 3
      European championship
    2014   Nove Mesto   Mixed relay (junior) 1
    2018   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Mixed Relay 1
    2019   Minsk-Raubichi   Women 15 km Individual 2
    2013   Bansko   Mixed Relay 3
    2015   Otepaa   Mixed relay (junior) 3
    2015   Otepaa   Junior Women 12.5 km Individual 3
      IBU Cup
    2016   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Mixed Relay 1
    2019   Arber   Women 12.5 km Short Individual 1
    2018   Uvat   Women 15 km Individual 2
    2016   Martell-Val Martello   Mixed Relay 3
    2017   Obertilliach   Single mixed relay 3
    2017   Lenzerheide   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
    2017   Otepaa   Mixed Relay 3
    2018   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Single mixed relay 3
    2018   Uvat   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
    2020   Martell-Val Martello   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
    2020   Martell-Val Martello   Women 12.5 km Mass Start 60 3
    2020   Brezno-Osrblie   Single mixed relay 3
      Top-10 individual results
    2016   Oestersund   Women 15 km Individual WC 10
    2019   Oestersund   Women 15 km Individual WCH 14
    2018   Pokljuka   Women 15 km Individual WC 20
    2015   Kontiolahti   Women 15 km Individual WCH 28
    2017   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 15 km Individual WC 33
    2016   Pokljuka   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 41
    2016   Pokljuka   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 43
    2019   Canmore   Women 12.5 km Short Individual WC 44
    2017   Oberhof   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 46
    2016   Nove Mesto   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 49
      World cup total
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS
    18/19 70 21
    16/17 74 28
    14/15 82 50
    World Cup
    # Name Score
    1 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 651
    2 OEBERG Elvira Karin 563
    3 ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara 499
    4 OEBERG Hanna 482
    5 HAUSER Lisa Theresa 451
    6 SOLA Hanna 407
    7 BESCOND Anais 371
    8 CHEVALIER ANAIS-BOUCHET 359
    9 DAVIDOVA Marketa 334
    10 WIERER Dorothea 330
    Overall ranking


    popular profile

    Ukraine  BILOSYUK Olena
    Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
    Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
    Ukraine  NASYKO Denys
    Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
    Ukraine  TSYMBAL Bogdan
    Ukraine  DUDCHENKO Anton
    Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
    Ukraine  PETRENKO Iryna
    Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
    Belarus  ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara
    Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya
    Belarus  SOLA Hanna
    Austria  HAUSER Lisa Theresa
    Ukraine  KRYVONOS Anna