World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 1052
2 LAEGREID Sturla Holm 1039
3 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 930
4 BOE Tarjei 893
5 DALE Johannes 843
6 SAMUELSSON Sebastian 817
7 JACQUELIN Emilien 812
8 HOFER Lukas 753
9 DESTHIEUX Simon 724
10 PONSILUOMA Martin 713
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Championship of Ukraine, Bukovel
2021-03-27 10:30 (CET)
Men 15 km Mass



SEMERENKO Valj

  Personal data
SEMERENKO Valj

 More photos - 1555

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  SEMERENKO Valj
Country
Ukraine
Birthdate  1986-01-18
Height  160
Weight  56
Birthplace  Sumy region, Ukraine
Residence  Sumy, Ukraine
Homeplace  Sumy, Ukraine
Education  
Languages  Ukrainian, Russian
Profession  Athlete
Marital Status  
Hobbies  knitting, embroidery
First Year in Biathlon  2001
National team  2005
Coaches  Bida S.I., Shamray G.I., Bondarenko V.М.
Team сoach  Juraj Sanitra
Club  Dynamo
Website  https://www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=100007667261626
Rifle  Anschütz
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Odlo
Goggles  Adidas
Ski poles  Swix
Sponsors  Перша приватна броварня, TAK, PEAK Roeckl, Український капітал
Race suit  Craft
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
  Speed of the sportsman during the season
You can compare speed   
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
20/21 81.8 (166/203) 90.0 (18/20) 85.6 (77/90) 77.5 (31/40) 0.0 (0/0) 75.5 (40/53)
19/20 81.3 (239/294) 77.5 (31/40) 83.8 (67/80) 84.0 (84/100) 85.0 (17/20) 74.1 (40/54)
18/19 81.8 (180/220) 85.0 (17/20) 83.8 (67/80) 81.7 (49/60) 85.0 (17/20) 75.0 (30/40)
17/18 92.0 (309/336) 98.3 (59/60) 85.7 (60/70) 95.0 (57/60) 93.0 (93/100) 87.0 (40/46)
16/17 75.8 (72/95) 60.0 (12/20) 73.3 (22/30) 90.0 (18/20) 0.0 (0/0) 80.0 (20/25)
15/16 84.7 (221/261) 90.0 (36/40) 80.0 (48/60) 91.7 (55/60) 82.5 (33/40) 80.3 (49/61)
14/15 86.6 (425/491) 92.5 (37/40) 88.0 (88/100) 85.0 (119/140) 91.0 (91/100) 81.1 (90/111)
13/14 84.2 (377/448) 86.7 (52/60) 77.8 (70/90) 85.0 (136/160) 86.3 (69/80) 86.2 (50/58)
12/13 81.6 (332/407) 88.3 (53/60) 81.1 (73/90) 78.3 (94/120) 88.3 (53/60) 76.6 (59/77)
11/12 76.7 (286/373) 73.3 (44/60) 70.0 (63/90) 82.0 (82/100) 81.7 (49/60) 76.2 (48/63)
10/11 81.2 (358/441) 91.3 (73/80) 80.0 (80/100) 81.7 (98/120) 82.0 (82/100) 61.0 (25/41)
09/10 85.2 (340/399) 90.0 (72/80) 84.4 (76/90) 87.0 (87/100) 81.3 (65/80) 81.6 (40/49)
08/09 77.0 (318/413) 78.8 (63/80) 72.2 (65/90) 77.5 (62/80) 79.0 (79/100) 77.8 (49/63)
07/08 82.8 (289/349) 85.0 (51/60) 87.5 (70/80) 82.0 (82/100) 76.7 (46/60) 81.6 (40/49)
06/07 84.4 (195/231) 88.3 (53/60) 94.0 (47/50) 76.7 (46/60) 0.0 (0/0) 80.3 (49/61)
05/06 69.9 (51/73) 85.0 (17/20) 60.0 (12/20) 70.0 (14/20) 0.0 (0/0) 61.5 (8/13)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2008/2009
5.90
2009/2010
6.10
2010/2011
5.20
2011/2012
6.20
2012/2013
6.20
2013/2014
3.70
2014/2015
3.90
2015/2016
9.30
2016/2017
10.10
2017/2018
9.00
2018/2019
9.10
2019/2020
7.70
2020/2021
9.60
  Top results
  Olympic games
2014   Sochi   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
  World Championship
2015   Kontiolahti   Women 12.5 km Mass 1
2008   Oestersund   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2013   Nove Mesto   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2013   Nove Mesto   Women 15 km Individual 3
2015   Kontiolahti   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
2019   Oestersund   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
  Junior world championship
2005   Kontiolahti   Youth Women 3 x 6 km Relay 2
  European championship
2006   Arber   Junior Women 7.5 km Sprint 1
2008   Nove Mesto   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2009   Ufa   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2010   Otepaa   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2011   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2012   Osrblie   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2015   Otepaa   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2020   Minsk-Raubichi   Mixed Relay 1
2006   Arber   Junior Women 10 km Pursuit 2
2010   Otepaa   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2012   Osrblie   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
2012   Osrblie   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2020   Minsk-Raubichi   Women Super sprint Qualification 2
2005   Novosibirsk   Junior Women 3 x 6 km Relay 3
2007   Bansko   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
  World cup
2009   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2013   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2013   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2013   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2016   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2010   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2012   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2013   Sochi   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2013   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2014   Oestersund   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
2017   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2011   Presque Isle   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
2013   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
2013   Oestersund   Mixed Relay 3
2013   Oberhof   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
2014   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2014   Pokljuka   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
2014   Pokljuka   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
2014   Oestersund   Women 15 km Individual 3
2015   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2015   Nove Mesto   Mixed Relay 3
2015   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
  Top-10 individual results
2015   Kontiolahti   Women 12.5 km Mass WCH 1
2013   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 1
2014   Oestersund   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 2
2015   Kontiolahti   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WCH 3
2013   Nove Mesto   Women 15 km Individual WCH 3
2014   Pokljuka   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 3
2014   Pokljuka   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 3
2014   Oestersund   Women 15 km Individual WC 3
2013   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 3
2013   Oberhof   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 3
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
20/21 59 52 53 68
19/20 33 21 31 34
18/19 47 67 47 45 42
17/18 21 4 31 32 16
16/17 78 72 71
15/16 47 49 51 37 46
14/15 3 12 5 3 2
13/14 8 8 10 6 13
12/13 20 9 21 25 23
11/12 21 28 24 20 21
10/11 10 2 13 11 12
09/10 13 7 18 13 20
08/09 24 25 30 33 14
07/08 28 37 28 28 30
06/07 47 26 53 55
World Cup
# Name Score
1 ECKHOFF Tiril 1152
2 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 963
3 PREUSS Franziska 840
4 OEBERG Hanna 826
5 WIERER Dorothea 821
6 HAUSER Lisa Theresa 818
7 ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara 734
8 TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark 707
9 CHEVALIER ANAIS-BOUCHET 677
10 HERRMANN Denise 667
Overall ranking
popular profile

Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Vita
France  FOURCADE Martin
Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Italy  WIERER Dorothea
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Belarus  DOMRACHEVA Darya
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya