World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 913
2 FOURCADE Martin 911
3 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 843
4 BOE Tarjei 740
5 JACQUELIN Emilien 726
6 DESTHIEUX Simon 672
7 LOGINOV Alexandr 629
8 DOLL Benedikt 613
9 DALE Johannes 576
10 CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad 566
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Summer Championship of Ukraine, Chernihiv
2020-09-26 09:15 (CET)
Mixed Relay

Nearest broadcast

World Cup, Oestersund
2020-12-03 13:30 (CET)
Men 10 km Sprint



SEMERENKO Valj

  Personal data
SEMERENKO Valj

 More photos - 1536

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  SEMERENKO Valj
Country
Ukraine
Birthdate  1986-01-18
Height  160
Weight  56
Birthplace  Sumy region, Ukraine
Residence  Sumy, Ukraine
Homeplace  Sumy, Ukraine
Education  
Languages  Ukrainian, Russian
Profession  Athlete
Marital Status  married
Hobbies  knitting, embroidery
First Year in Biathlon  2001
National team  2005
Coaches  Bida S.I., Shamray G.I., Bondarenko V.М.
Team сoach  Lesnikov Valeriy Serhiyovych
Club  Dynamo
Website  https://www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=100007667261626
Rifle  Anschütz
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Odlo
Goggles  Adidas
Ski poles  Swix
Sponsors  Перша приватна броварня, TAK, PEAK Roeckl, Український капітал
Race suit  Craft
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
      Results
      Shooting
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
    19/20 81.3 (239/294) 77.5 (31/40) 83.8 (67/80) 84.0 (84/100) 85.0 (17/20) 74.1 (40/54)
    18/19 81.8 (180/220) 85.0 (17/20) 83.8 (67/80) 81.7 (49/60) 85.0 (17/20) 75.0 (30/40)
    17/18 92.0 (309/336) 98.3 (59/60) 85.7 (60/70) 95.0 (57/60) 93.0 (93/100) 87.0 (40/46)
    16/17 75.8 (72/95) 60.0 (12/20) 73.3 (22/30) 90.0 (18/20) 0.0 (0/0) 80.0 (20/25)
    15/16 84.7 (221/261) 90.0 (36/40) 80.0 (48/60) 91.7 (55/60) 82.5 (33/40) 80.3 (49/61)
    14/15 86.6 (425/491) 92.5 (37/40) 88.0 (88/100) 85.0 (119/140) 91.0 (91/100) 81.1 (90/111)
    13/14 84.2 (377/448) 86.7 (52/60) 77.8 (70/90) 85.0 (136/160) 86.3 (69/80) 86.2 (50/58)
    12/13 81.6 (332/407) 88.3 (53/60) 81.1 (73/90) 78.3 (94/120) 88.3 (53/60) 76.6 (59/77)
    11/12 76.7 (286/373) 73.3 (44/60) 70.0 (63/90) 82.0 (82/100) 81.7 (49/60) 76.2 (48/63)
    10/11 81.2 (358/441) 91.3 (73/80) 80.0 (80/100) 81.7 (98/120) 82.0 (82/100) 61.0 (25/41)
    09/10 85.2 (340/399) 90.0 (72/80) 84.4 (76/90) 87.0 (87/100) 81.3 (65/80) 81.6 (40/49)
    08/09 77.0 (318/413) 78.8 (63/80) 72.2 (65/90) 77.5 (62/80) 79.0 (79/100) 77.8 (49/63)
    07/08 82.8 (289/349) 85.0 (51/60) 87.5 (70/80) 82.0 (82/100) 76.7 (46/60) 81.6 (40/49)
    06/07 84.4 (195/231) 88.3 (53/60) 94.0 (47/50) 76.7 (46/60) 0.0 (0/0) 80.3 (49/61)
    05/06 69.9 (51/73) 85.0 (17/20) 60.0 (12/20) 70.0 (14/20) 0.0 (0/0) 61.5 (8/13)
      Speed statistics by seasons
    Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
    2008/2009
    5.90
    2009/2010
    6.10
    2010/2011
    5.20
    2011/2012
    6.20
    2012/2013
    6.20
    2013/2014
    3.70
    2014/2015
    3.90
    2015/2016
    9.30
    2016/2017
    10.10
    2017/2018
    9.00
    2018/2019
    9.10
    2019/2020
    7.70
      Top results
      Olympic games
    2014   Sochi   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
      World Championship
    2015   Kontiolahti   Women 12.5 km Mass 1
    2008   Oestersund   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
    2013   Nove Mesto   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
    2013   Nove Mesto   Women 15 km Individual 3
    2015   Kontiolahti   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
    2019   Oestersund   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
      Junior world championship
    2005   Kontiolahti   Youth Women 3 x 6 km Relay 2
      European championship
    2006   Arber   Junior Women 7.5 km Sprint 1
    2008   Nove Mesto   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2009   Ufa   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2010   Otepaa   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2011   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2012   Osrblie   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2015   Otepaa   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2020   Minsk-Raubichi   Mixed Relay 1
    2006   Arber   Junior Women 10 km Pursuit 2
    2010   Otepaa   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
    2012   Osrblie   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
    2012   Osrblie   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
    2020   Minsk-Raubichi   Women Super sprint Qualification 2
    2005   Novosibirsk   Junior Women 3 x 6 km Relay 3
    2007   Bansko   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
      World cup
    2009   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2013   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2013   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
    2013   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2016   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2010   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
    2012   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
    2013   Sochi   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
    2013   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
    2014   Oestersund   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
    2017   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
    2011   Presque Isle   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
    2013   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
    2013   Oestersund   Mixed Relay 3
    2013   Oberhof   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
    2014   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
    2014   Pokljuka   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
    2014   Pokljuka   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
    2014   Oestersund   Women 15 km Individual 3
    2015   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
    2015   Nove Mesto   Mixed Relay 3
    2015   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
      Top-10 individual results
    2015   Kontiolahti   Women 12.5 km Mass WCH 1
    2013   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 1
    2014   Oestersund   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 2
    2015   Kontiolahti   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WCH 3
    2013   Nove Mesto   Women 15 km Individual WCH 3
    2014   Pokljuka   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 3
    2014   Pokljuka   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 3
    2014   Oestersund   Women 15 km Individual WC 3
    2013   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 3
    2013   Oberhof   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 3
      World cup total
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS
    19/20 33 21 31 34
    18/19 47 67 47 45 42
    17/18 21 4 31 32 16
    16/17 78 72 71
    15/16 47 49 51 37 46
    14/15 3 12 5 3 2
    13/14 8 8 10 6 13
    12/13 20 9 21 25 23
    11/12 21 28 24 20 21
    10/11 10 2 13 11 12
    09/10 13 7 18 13 20
    08/09 24 25 30 33 14
    07/08 28 37 28 28 30
    06/07 47 26 53 55
    World Cup
    # Name Score
    1 WIERER Dorothea 793
    2 ECKHOFF Tiril 786
    3 HERRMANN Denise 745
    4 OEBERG Hanna 741
    5 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 597
    6 PREUSS Franziska 573
    7 TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark 554
    8 SIMON Julia 551
    9 BRAISAZ Justine 547
    10 VITTOZZI Lisa 528
    Overall ranking
    popular profile

    Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
    Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
    Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
    Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
    Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
    Ukraine  SEMERENKO Vita
    France  FOURCADE Martin
    Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
    Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
    Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
    Italy  WIERER Dorothea
    Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
    Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
    Belarus  DOMRACHEVA Darya
    Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya