World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 1052
2 LAEGREID Sturla Holm 1039
3 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 930
4 BOE Tarjei 893
5 DALE Johannes 843
6 SAMUELSSON Sebastian 817
7 JACQUELIN Emilien 812
8 HOFER Lukas 753
9 DESTHIEUX Simon 724
10 PONSILUOMA Martin 713
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Championship of Ukraine, Bukovel
2021-03-27 10:30 (CET)
Men 15 km Mass



PANYIK David

  Personal data
PANYIK David

 More photos - 2

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  PANYIK David
Country
Hungary
Birthdate  1995-05-17
Height  176
Weight  74
Birthplace  Gyöngyös, Hungary
Residence  Gyöngyös, Hungary
Homeplace  Gyöngyös, Hungary
Education  Budapest University of Technology and Economics
Languages  Hungarian, English, German
Profession  mechatronic engineer
Marital Status  in relationship
Hobbies  water sports, music
First Year in Biathlon  2010
National team  2010
Coaches  Емок Сьоч, Орос Золтан
Team сoach  Емок Сєч
Club  Honced Zalka Se
Website  https://www.instagram.com/pdavidz/
Rifle  Anschütz
Skis  Salomon
Gloves  Roeckl
Goggles  Rudyprojekt, Casco
Ski poles  Leki, Salomon
Sponsors  
Race suit  Odlo, Atex
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
19/20 69.0 (29/42) 60.0 (12/20) 70.0 (7/10) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 83.3 (10/12)
18/19 66.7 (20/30) 70.0 (14/20) 60.0 (6/10) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2018/2019
28.40
2019/2020
24.90
  Top-10 individual results
2019   Oestersund   Men 20 km Individual WCH 94
2020   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 20 km Individual WCH 101
2019   Oestersund   Men 10 km Sprint WCH 102
2020   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 10 km Sprint WCH 104
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
World Cup
# Name Score
1 ECKHOFF Tiril 1152
2 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 963
3 PREUSS Franziska 840
4 OEBERG Hanna 826
5 WIERER Dorothea 821
6 HAUSER Lisa Theresa 818
7 ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara 734
8 TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark 707
9 CHEVALIER ANAIS-BOUCHET 677
10 HERRMANN Denise 667
Overall ranking
popular profile

Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Vita
France  FOURCADE Martin
Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Italy  WIERER Dorothea
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Belarus  DOMRACHEVA Darya
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya