World Cup
# Name Score
1 FOURCADE Martin 561
2 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 472
3 DESTHIEUX Simon 455
4 BOE Johannes Thingnes 434
5 BOE Tarjei 429
6 LOGINOV Alexandr 415
7 JACQUELIN Emilien 389
8 DALE Johannes 362
9 DOLL Benedikt 361
10 BJOENTEGAARD Erlend 331
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

World Cup, Pokljuka
2020-01-25 13:15 (CET)
Single mixed relay

Nearest broadcast

World Cup, Pokljuka
2020-01-25 13:15 (CET)
Single mixed relay



KUZMINA Anastasia

  Personal data
KUZMINA Anastasia

 More photos - 200

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  KUZMINA Anastasia
Country
Slovakia
Birthdate  1984-08-28
Height  180
Weight  67
Birthplace  Tyumen, Russia
Residence  Banska Bystrica, Slovakia
Homeplace  Banska Bystrica, Slovakia
Education  Law - University of Tyumen, Russia
Languages  slovak, english, russian
Profession  Athlete, Police officer
Marital Status  married. Husband Daniel Kuzmin, son Jelisej, daughter Olivia
Hobbies  cooking, music
First Year in Biathlon  1998
National team  2001
Coaches  Daniel Kuzmin
Team сoach  Anna Murinova
Club  VSC Dukla Banska Bystrica
Website  https://www.facebook.com/Anastasia-Kuzmina-57001535740/
Rifle  Anschütz
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Adidas
Goggles  Adidas
Ski poles  Exel
Sponsors  Adidas, Exel, Anschütz, Fischer
Race suit  Adidas
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
      Results
      Shooting
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
    18/19 79.8 (364/456) 78.3 (47/60) 85.6 (77/90) 80.0 (128/160) 72.0 (72/100) 87.0 (40/46)
    17/18 81.1 (373/460) 87.5 (35/40) 80.0 (72/90) 81.3 (130/160) 80.8 (97/120) 78.0 (39/50)
    16/17 77.3 (167/216) 0.0 (0/0) 80.0 (40/50) 77.5 (62/80) 80.0 (16/20) 74.2 (49/66)
    13/14 79.5 (342/430) 85.0 (51/60) 80.0 (64/80) 76.3 (122/160) 82.5 (66/80) 78.0 (39/50)
    12/13 78.2 (387/495) 86.7 (52/60) 77.0 (77/100) 75.6 (121/160) 77.0 (77/100) 80.0 (60/75)
    11/12 76.8 (395/514) 80.0 (48/60) 74.0 (74/100) 75.6 (121/160) 85.0 (85/100) 71.3 (67/94)
    10/11 80.6 (312/387) 68.8 (55/80) 83.8 (67/80) 82.0 (82/100) 85.0 (68/80) 85.1 (40/47)
    09/10 83.7 (246/294) 86.7 (52/60) 75.7 (53/70) 83.8 (67/80) 90.0 (54/60) 83.3 (20/24)
    08/09 76.4 (236/309) 85.0 (34/40) 68.6 (48/70) 78.0 (78/100) 83.3 (50/60) 66.7 (26/39)
    06/07 84.0 (42/50) 95.0 (19/20) 90.0 (9/10) 70.0 (14/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
    05/06 74.3 (52/70) 0.0 (0/0) 70.0 (21/30) 77.5 (31/40) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
      Speed statistics by seasons
    Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
    2008/2009
    4.10
    2009/2010
    3.40
    2010/2011
    2.50
    2011/2012
    2.60
    2012/2013
    2.00
    2013/2014
    2.10
    2016/2017
    5.20
    2017/2018
    0.50
    2018/2019
    0.70
      Top results
      Olympic games
    2010   Vancouver   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2014   Sochi   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2018   Pyeongchang   Women 12.5 km Mass 1
    2010   Vancouver   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
    2018   Pyeongchang   Women 15 km Individual 2
    2018   Pyeongchang   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
      World Championship
    2019   Oestersund   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2009   Pyeongchang   Women 12.5 km Mass 2
    2011   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
      Junior world championship
    2003   Koscielisko   Youth Women 3 x 6 km Relay 1
    2005   Kontiolahti   Junior Women 3 x 6 km Relay 1
    2002   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Youth Women 3 x 6 km Relay 2
    2003   Koscielisko   Youth Women 10 km Individual 2
    2003   Koscielisko   Youth Women 7.5 km Pursuit 2
    2004   Haute Maurienne   Junior Women 3 x 6 km Relay 2
    2005   Kontiolahti   Junior Women 7.5 km Sprint 3
      European championship
    2004   Minsk   Junior Women 3 x 6 km Relay 1
    2005   Novosibirsk   Junior Women 10 km Pursuit 1
    2009   Ufa   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2009   Ufa   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
    2004   Minsk   Junior Women 10 km Pursuit 2
    2005   Novosibirsk   Junior Women 7.5 km Sprint 2
      World cup
    2010   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2011   Holmenkollen   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
    2013   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2014   Holmenkollen   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
    2014   Holmenkollen   Women 12.5 km Mass 1
    2017   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2017   Hochfilzen   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
    2018   Oberhof   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
    2018   Oberhof   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2018   Holmenkollen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2018   Nove Mesto   Women 12.5 km Mass 1
    2019   Ruhpolding   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2019   Holmenkollen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2019   Holmenkollen   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
    2010   Pokljuka   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
    2011   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
    2012   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 12.5 km Mass 2
    2013   Oestersund   Women 15 km Individual 2
    2013   Sochi   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
    2013   Holmenkollen   Women 12.5 km Mass 2
    2017   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
    2017   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
    2018   Holmenkollen   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
    2018   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 12.5 km Mass 2
    2019   Oberhof   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
    2009   Pokljuka   Women 15 km Individual 3
    2010   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 12.5 km Mass 3
    2012   Kontiolahti   Mixed Relay 3
    2013   Holmenkollen   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
    2013   Holmenkollen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
      IBU Cup
    2004   Obertilliach   Junior Women 7.5 km Sprint 1
    2005   Obertilliach   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2009   Idre   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
    2004   Obertilliach   Junior Women 10 km Pursuit 3
    2005   Windischgarsten-Rosenau   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
    2011   Osrblie   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
      Top-10 individual results
    2019   Oestersund   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WCH 1
    2018   Pyeongchang   Women 12.5 km Mass OG 1
    2014   Sochi   Women 7.5 Km Sprint OG 1
    2010   Vancouver   Women 7.5 Km Sprint OG 1
    2019   Holmenkollen   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 1
    2019   Holmenkollen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 1
    2019   Ruhpolding   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 1
    2018   Nove Mesto   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 1
    2018   Holmenkollen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 1
    2018   Oberhof   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 1
      World cup total
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS
    18/19 3 19 1 3 10
    17/18 2 23 1 1 6
    16/17 40 29 41 42
    13/14 6 3 12 9 2
    12/13 7 5 9 11 9
    11/12 10 9 8 12 6
    10/11 9 23 5 10 15
    09/10 20 17 26 15 17
    08/09 30 30 36 40 13
    06/07 61 36
    World Cup
    # Name Score
    1 ECKHOFF Tiril 524
    2 WIERER Dorothea 477
    3 OEBERG Hanna 396
    4 HERRMANN Denise 393
    5 SIMON Julia 355
    6 TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark 350
    7 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 343
    8 BRAISAZ Justine 340
    9 FIALKOVA Paulina 325
    10 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 281
    Overall ranking
    popular profile

    Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
    Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
    Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
    Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
    Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
    Ukraine  SEMERENKO Vita
    France  FOURCADE Martin
    Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
    Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
    Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
    Italy  WIERER Dorothea
    Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
    Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
    Belarus  DOMRACHEVA Darya
    Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya