World Cup
# Name Score
1 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 984
2 LAEGREID Sturla Holm 736
3 SAMUELSSON Sebastian 717
4 CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad 707
5 JACQUELIN Emilien 706
6 BOE Tarjei 601
7 DESTHIEUX Simon 590
8 DOLL Benedikt 557
9 BAKKEN Sivert Guttorm 553
10 LESSER Erik 535
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Summer WC, Ruhpolding
2022-08-25 12:00 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification

Nearest broadcast

Summer WC, Ruhpolding
2022-08-25 12:00 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification



BOE Johannes Thingnes

  Personal data
BOE Johannes Thingnes

 More photos - 530

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Country
Norway
Birthdate  1993-05-16
Height  187
Weight  80
Birthplace  Stryn, Norway
Residence  Stryn, Norway
Homeplace  Stryn, Norway
Education  Stryn vidaregåande skule
Languages  English, Norwegian
Profession  Athlete
Marital Status  married
Hobbies  Playing video games, art.
First Year in Biathlon  2009
National team  2012
Coaches  Siegfried Mazet, Egil Kristiansen
Team сoach  Siegfried Mazet, Egil Kristiansen
Club  Markane IL
Website  https://www.facebook.com/johannesthingnesboe/
Rifle  Anschutz
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Swix
Goggles  Casco
Ski poles  Swix
Sponsors  Swix, Anschutz, Fischer, Casco, DNB
Race suit  DNB
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
  Speed of the sportsman during the season
You can compare speed   
  Biography
Olympic champion, two-time silver medalist Olimpisimo Games, champion and prize-winner of the World Championships, European Champion, winner and prize-winner of the World Cup stages.
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
21/22 83.6 (290/347) 88.3 (53/60) 83.3 (50/60) 79.0 (79/100) 80.0 (48/60) 89.6 (60/67)
20/21 83.8 (476/568) 88.3 (53/60) 86.0 (86/100) 84.4 (135/160) 84.0 (84/100) 79.7 (118/148)
19/20 89.7 (348/388) 93.3 (56/60) 91.7 (55/60) 91.3 (73/80) 92.5 (74/80) 83.3 (90/108)
18/19 85.9 (431/502) 90.0 (54/60) 87.8 (79/90) 80.0 (128/160) 90.0 (90/100) 87.0 (80/92)
17/18 86.1 (421/489) 95.0 (57/60) 83.3 (75/90) 85.6 (137/160) 85.0 (102/120) 84.7 (50/59)
16/17 88.7 (362/408) 90.0 (54/60) 94.3 (66/70) 86.4 (121/140) 90.0 (72/80) 84.5 (49/58)
15/16 85.5 (376/440) 86.7 (52/60) 85.0 (68/80) 81.4 (114/140) 90.0 (72/80) 87.5 (70/80)
14/15 82.5 (392/475) 90.0 (54/60) 81.0 (81/100) 80.0 (96/120) 82.0 (82/100) 83.2 (79/95)
13/14 82.9 (330/398) 88.3 (53/60) 83.8 (67/80) 82.1 (115/140) 85.0 (68/80) 71.1 (27/38)
12/13 82.2 (97/118) 80.0 (16/20) 93.3 (28/30) 87.5 (35/40) 0.0 (0/0) 64.3 (18/28)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2012/2013
7.00
2013/2014
1.80
2014/2015
1.40
2015/2016
1.30
2016/2017
1.40
2017/2018
0.30
2018/2019
0.00
2019/2020
0.10
2020/2021
0.10
2021/2022
0.80
  Top results
  Olympic games
2018   Pyeongchang   Men 20 km Individual 1
2022   Beijing   Mixed Relay 1
2022   Beijing   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2022   Beijing   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2022   Beijing   Men 15 km Mass 1
2018   Pyeongchang   Mixed Relay 2
2018   Pyeongchang   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2022   Beijing   Men 20 km Individual 3
  World Championship
2015   Kontiolahti   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2016   Holmenkollen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2016   Holmenkollen   Men 15 km Mass 1
2019   Oestersund   Mixed Relay 1
2019   Oestersund   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2019   Oestersund   Single mixed relay 1
2019   Oestersund   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2020   Antholz-Anterselva   Mixed Relay 1
2020   Antholz-Anterselva   Single mixed relay 1
2020   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 15 km Mass 1
2021   Pokljuka   Mixed Relay 1
2021   Pokljuka   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2015   Kontiolahti   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2017   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2017   Hochfilzen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2017   Hochfilzen   Men 15 km Mass 2
2019   Oestersund   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2020   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2020   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 20 km Individual 2
2020   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2021   Pokljuka   Single mixed relay 2
2015   Kontiolahti   Mixed Relay 3
2016   Holmenkollen   Mixed Relay 3
2021   Pokljuka   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
  Junior world championship
2012   Kontiolahti   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 1
2012   Kontiolahti   Youth Men 7.5 km Sprint 1
2012   Kontiolahti   Youth Men 10 km Pursuit 1
2013   Obertilliach   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 1
2013   Obertilliach   Junior Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2013   Obertilliach   Junior Men 10 km Sprint 2
  European championship
2012   Osrblie   Mixed Relay 1
2012   Osrblie   Junior Men 15 km Individual 2
2012   Osrblie   Junior Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
  World cup
2013   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2013   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2014   Kontiolahti   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2014   Kontiolahti   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2014   Kontiolahti   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2014   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2015   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2015   Ruhpolding   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2015   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2015   Nove Mesto   Mixed Relay 1
2015   Oestersund   Mixed Relay 1
2016   Ruhpolding   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2016   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2016   Presque Isle   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2016   Presque Isle   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2016   Oestersund   Mixed Relay 1
2017   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 15 km Mass 1
2017   Holmenkollen   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2017   Oestersund   Mixed Relay 1
2017   Oestersund   Men 20 km Individual 1
2017   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2017   Hochfilzen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2017   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2017   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2018   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2018   Ruhpolding   Men 15 km Mass 1
2018   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2018   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2018   Holmenkollen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2018   Pokljuka   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2018   Pokljuka   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2018   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2018   Nove Mesto   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2018   Nove Mesto   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2018   Nove Mesto   Men 15 km Mass 1
2019   Oberhof   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2019   Ruhpolding   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2019   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2019   Ruhpolding   Men 15 km Mass 1
2019   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2019   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2019   Canmore   Men 15 km Short Individual 1
2019   Canmore   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2019   Holmenkollen   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2019   Holmenkollen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2019   Holmenkollen   Men 15 km Mass 1
2019   Oestersund   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2019   Oestersund   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2019   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2019   Hochfilzen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2019   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2019   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2019   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Men 15 km Mass 1
2020   Pokljuka   Men 20 km Individual 1
2020   Nove Mesto   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2020   Nove Mesto   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2020   Nove Mesto   Men 15 km Mass 1
2020   Kontiolahti   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2020   Kontiolahti   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2020   Kontiolahti   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2021   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2021   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2021   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 15 km Mass 1
2021   Nove Mesto   Mixed Relay 1
2021   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2021   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2021   Oestersund   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2022   Oberhof   Mixed Relay 1
2022   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2015   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2015   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2016   Presque Isle   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2016   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2016   Oestersund   Men 20 km Individual 2
2016   Pokljuka   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2017   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2017   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Men 15 km Mass 2
2018   Oberhof   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2018   Holmenkollen   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2018   Tyumen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2019   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2019   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 15 km Mass 2
2019   Oestersund   Mixed Relay 2
2020   Pokljuka   Mixed Relay 2
2020   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2020   Kontiolahti   Men 20 km Individual 2
2021   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2021   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2021   Nove Mesto   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2021   Oestersund   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2021   Nove Mesto   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2022   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 15 km Mass 2
2014   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2016   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
2016   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2017   Holmenkollen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
2018   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2018   Ruhpolding   Men 20 km Individual 3
2018   Kontiolahti   Single mixed relay 3
2018   Holmenkollen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
2018   Tyumen   Men 15 km Mass 3
2019   Salt Lake City   Mixed Relay 3
2020   Pokljuka   Men 15 km Mass 3
2020   Kontiolahti   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2020   Kontiolahti   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
2020   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2020   Hochfilzen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
2021   Oberhof   Single mixed relay 3
2021   Oestersund   Men 15 km Mass 3
2021   Nove Mesto   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2021   Oestersund   Men 10 km Sprint 3
  IBU Cup
2013   Otepaa   Men 10 km Sprint 2
  Top-10 individual results
2020   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 15 km Mass WCH 1
2019   Oestersund   Men 10 km Sprint WCH 1
2016   Holmenkollen   Men 15 km Mass WCH 1
2015   Kontiolahti   Men 10 km Sprint WCH 1
2022   Beijing   Men 15 km Mass OG 1
2022   Beijing   Men 10 km Sprint OG 1
2018   Pyeongchang   Men 20 km Individual OG 1
2021   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Men 10 km Sprint WC 1
2021   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 15 km Mass WC 1
2021   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint WC 1
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
21/22 13 4 20 22 22
20/21 1 2 1 2 2
19/20 1 2 3 4 1
18/19 1 1 1 1 1
17/18 2 1 2 2 2
16/17 3 4 5 4 6
15/16 2 5 3 3 4
14/15 5 5 5 15 9
13/14 3 12 3 5 10
12/13 59 61 49
World Cup
# Name Score
1 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 957
2 OEBERG Elvira Karin 823
3 HAUSER Lisa Theresa 684
4 OEBERG Hanna 661
5 CHEVALIER ANAIS-BOUCHET 642
6 HERRMANN Denise 589
7 ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara 589
8 BRAISAZ-BOUCHET Justine 581
9 WIERER Dorothea 577
10 DAVIDOVA Marketa 560
Overall ranking
formula1


popular profile

Ukraine  BILOSYUK Olena
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Ukraine  NASYKO Denys
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Ukraine  TSYMBAL Bogdan
Ukraine  DUDCHENKO Anton
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Ukraine  PETRENKO Iryna
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Belarus  ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya
Belarus  SOLA Hanna
Austria  HAUSER Lisa Theresa
Ukraine  KRYVONOS Anna