World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 1230
2 LOGINOV Alexandr 854
3 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 843
4 DESTHIEUX Simon 831
5 PEIFFER Arnd 802
6 BOE Tarjei 724
7 DOLL Benedikt 705
8 EDER Simon 701
9 EBERHARD Julian 695
10 HOFER Lukas 694
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

World Cup, Oestersund
2019-11-30 13:10 (CET)
Single mixed relay

Nearest broadcast

World Cup, Oestersund
2019-11-30 13:10 (CET)
Single mixed relay



BOE Johannes Thingnes

  Personal data
BOE Johannes Thingnes

 More photos - 250

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Country
Norway
Birthdate  1993-05-16
Height  187
Weight  80
Birthplace  Stryn, Norway
Residence  Stryn, Norway
Homeplace  Stryn, Norway
Education  Stryn vidaregåande skule
Languages  English, Norwegian
Profession  Athlete
Marital Status  married
Hobbies  Playing video games, art.
First Year in Biathlon  2009
National team  2012
Coaches  Siegfried Mazet, Egil Kristiansen
Team сoach  Siegfried Mazet, Egil Kristiansen
Club  Markane IL
Website  https://www.facebook.com/johannesthingnesboe/
Rifle  Anschutz
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Swix
Goggles  Casco
Ski poles  Swix
Sponsors  Swix, Anschutz, Fischer, Casco, DNB
Race suit  DNB
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
      Biography
    Olympic champion, two-time silver medalist Olimpisimo Games, champion and prize-winner of the World Championships, European Champion, winner and prize-winner of the World Cup stages.
      Results
      Shooting
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
    18/19 85.9 (431/502) 90.0 (54/60) 87.8 (79/90) 80.0 (128/160) 90.0 (90/100) 87.0 (80/92)
    17/18 86.1 (421/489) 95.0 (57/60) 83.3 (75/90) 85.6 (137/160) 85.0 (102/120) 84.7 (50/59)
    16/17 88.7 (362/408) 90.0 (54/60) 94.3 (66/70) 86.4 (121/140) 90.0 (72/80) 84.5 (49/58)
    15/16 85.5 (376/440) 86.7 (52/60) 85.0 (68/80) 81.4 (114/140) 90.0 (72/80) 87.5 (70/80)
    14/15 82.5 (392/475) 90.0 (54/60) 81.0 (81/100) 80.0 (96/120) 82.0 (82/100) 83.2 (79/95)
    13/14 82.9 (330/398) 88.3 (53/60) 83.8 (67/80) 82.1 (115/140) 85.0 (68/80) 71.1 (27/38)
    12/13 82.2 (97/118) 80.0 (16/20) 93.3 (28/30) 87.5 (35/40) 0.0 (0/0) 64.3 (18/28)
      Speed statistics by seasons
    Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
    2012/2013
    7.00
    2013/2014
    1.80
    2014/2015
    1.40
    2015/2016
    1.30
    2016/2017
    1.40
    2017/2018
    0.30
    2018/2019
    0.00
      Top results
      Olympic games
    2018   Pyeongchang   Men 20 km Individual 1
    2018   Pyeongchang   Mixed Relay 2
    2018   Pyeongchang   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
      World Championship
    2015   Kontiolahti   Men 10 km Sprint 1
    2016   Holmenkollen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2016   Holmenkollen   Men 15 km Mass 1
    2019   Oestersund   Men 10 km Sprint 1
    2019   Oestersund   Mixed Relay 1
    2019   Oestersund   Single mixed relay 1
    2019   Oestersund   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2015   Kontiolahti   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2017   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint 2
    2017   Hochfilzen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
    2017   Hochfilzen   Men 15 km Mass 2
    2019   Oestersund   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
    2015   Kontiolahti   Mixed Relay 3
    2016   Holmenkollen   Mixed Relay 3
      Junior world championship
    2012   Kontiolahti   Youth Men 10 km Pursuit 1
    2012   Kontiolahti   Youth Men 7.5 km Sprint 1
    2012   Kontiolahti   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 1
    2013   Obertilliach   Junior Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
    2013   Obertilliach   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 1
    2013   Obertilliach   Junior Men 10 km Sprint 2
      European championship
    2012   Osrblie   Mixed Relay 1
    2012   Osrblie   Junior Men 15 km Individual 2
    2012   Osrblie   Junior Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
      World cup
    2013   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
    2013   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Men 10 km Sprint 1
    2014   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint 1
    2014   Kontiolahti   Men 10 km Sprint 1
    2014   Kontiolahti   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
    2014   Kontiolahti   Men 10 km Sprint 1
    2015   Nove Mesto   Mixed Relay 1
    2015   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2015   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2015   Ruhpolding   Men 10 km Sprint 1
    2015   Oestersund   Mixed Relay 1
    2016   Presque Isle   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2016   Oestersund   Mixed Relay 1
    2016   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2016   Presque Isle   Men 10 km Sprint 1
    2016   Ruhpolding   Men 10 km Sprint 1
    2017   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Men 10 km Sprint 1
    2017   Hochfilzen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
    2017   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint 1
    2017   Oestersund   Men 20 km Individual 1
    2017   Oestersund   Mixed Relay 1
    2017   Holmenkollen   Men 10 km Sprint 1
    2017   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 15 km Mass 1
    2017   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
    2018   Pokljuka   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
    2018   Holmenkollen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2018   Pokljuka   Men 10 km Sprint 1
    2018   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint 1
    2018   Nove Mesto   Men 10 km Sprint 1
    2018   Nove Mesto   Men 15 km Mass 1
    2018   Nove Mesto   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
    2018   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
    2018   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 10 km Sprint 1
    2018   Ruhpolding   Men 15 km Mass 1
    2018   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2019   Ruhpolding   Men 10 km Sprint 1
    2019   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2019   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 10 km Sprint 1
    2019   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
    2019   Ruhpolding   Men 15 km Mass 1
    2019   Canmore   Men 15 km Short Individual 1
    2019   Canmore   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2019   Holmenkollen   Men 10 km Sprint 1
    2019   Holmenkollen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
    2019   Holmenkollen   Men 15 km Mass 1
    2019   Oberhof   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
    2015   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2015   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2016   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
    2016   Pokljuka   Men 10 km Sprint 2
    2016   Oestersund   Men 20 km Individual 2
    2016   Presque Isle   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
    2017   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2017   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Men 15 km Mass 2
    2018   Oberhof   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
    2018   Holmenkollen   Men 10 km Sprint 2
    2018   Tyumen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
    2019   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint 2
    2019   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 15 km Mass 2
    2014   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
    2016   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
    2016   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
    2017   Holmenkollen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
    2018   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint 3
    2018   Tyumen   Men 15 km Mass 3
    2018   Holmenkollen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
    2018   Ruhpolding   Men 20 km Individual 3
    2018   Kontiolahti   Single mixed relay 3
    2019   Salt Lake City   Mixed Relay 3
      IBU Cup
    2013   Otepaa   Men 10 km Sprint 2
      Top-10 individual results
    2019   Oestersund   Men 10 km Sprint WCH 1
    2016   Holmenkollen   Men 15 km Mass WCH 1
    2015   Kontiolahti   Men 10 km Sprint WCH 1
    2018   Pyeongchang   Men 20 km Individual OG 1
    2019   Holmenkollen   Men 15 km Mass WC 1
    2019   Holmenkollen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 1
    2019   Holmenkollen   Men 10 km Sprint WC 1
    2019   Canmore   Men 15 km Short Individual WC 1
    2019   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 1
    2019   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 10 km Sprint WC 1
      World cup total
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS
    18/19 1 1 1 1 1
    17/18 2 1 2 2 2
    16/17 3 4 5 4 6
    15/16 2 5 3 3 4
    14/15 5 5 5 15 9
    13/14 3 13 3 5 10
    12/13 59 61 49
    World Cup
    # Name Score
    1 WIERER Dorothea 905
    2 VITTOZZI Lisa 882
    3 KUZMINA Anastasia 870
    4 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 855
    5 OEBERG Hanna 741
    6 FIALKOVA Paulina 687
    7 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 673
    8 HERRMANN Denise 611
    9 PREUSS Franziska 572
    10 HOJNISZ Monika 568
    Overall ranking
    popular profile

    Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
    Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
    Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
    Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
    Italy  WIERER Dorothea
    Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
    France  FOURCADE Martin
    Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
    Italy  VITTOZZI Lisa
    Ukraine  BEKH Ekaterina
    Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
    Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
    Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
    Slovakia  KUZMINA Anastasia
    Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya