World Cup
# Name Score
1 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 636
2 JACQUELIN Emilien 501
3 BOE Tarjei 486
4 SAMUELSSON Sebastian 484
5 BOE Johannes Thingnes 440
6 CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad 433
7 LAEGREID Sturla Holm 432
8 LOGINOV Alexandr 413
9 DESTHIEUX Simon 409
10 SMOLSKI Anton 404
Overall ranking
Last photo
DZHIMA Yuliia
DZHIMA Yuliia
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

European Championship, Arber
2022-01-28 10:30 (CET)
Men 10 km Sprint

Nearest broadcast

European Championship, Arber
2022-01-28 10:30 (CET)
Men 10 km Sprint



OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte

  Personal data
OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte

 More photos - 269

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte
Country
Norway
Birthdate  1990-12-07
Height  167
Weight  60
Birthplace  Arendal, Norway
Residence  Froland, Norway
Homeplace  Froland, Norway
Education  
Languages  English, Norwegian
Profession  Athlete
Marital Status  single
Hobbies  Fishing, spending time with friends and family
First Year in Biathlon  2005
National team  2011
Coaches  Patrick Oberegger, Sverre Waaler Kaas
Team сoach  Patrick Oberegger, Sverre Waaler Kaas
Club  Froland IL
Website  https://www.facebook.com/marte.olsbu
Rifle  Anschütz
Skis  Salomon
Gloves  Swix
Goggles  Rudy Project
Ski poles  Swix
Sponsors  Swix, Rudy Project, Anschütz, Salomon
Race suit  Swix
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
  Speed of the sportsman during the season
You can compare speed   
  Biography
World champion in 2016 in the relay race. Silver medalist of the 2018 Winter Olympics in the sprint and mixed relay race, European Champion, winner of the IBU Cup, prize-winner of the Norwegian championships.
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
21/22 92.3 (215/233) 85.0 (17/20) 95.0 (57/60) 93.0 (93/100) 90.0 (18/20) 90.9 (30/33)
20/21 84.0 (447/532) 81.7 (49/60) 86.0 (86/100) 88.1 (141/160) 81.0 (81/100) 80.4 (90/112)
19/20 84.8 (295/348) 83.3 (50/60) 88.0 (44/50) 81.7 (49/60) 86.7 (52/60) 84.7 (100/118)
18/19 83.2 (421/506) 83.3 (50/60) 84.4 (76/90) 83.8 (134/160) 82.0 (82/100) 82.3 (79/96)
17/18 82.4 (378/459) 80.0 (48/60) 81.3 (65/80) 85.0 (102/120) 88.3 (106/120) 72.2 (57/79)
16/17 82.9 (411/496) 75.0 (45/60) 82.2 (74/90) 90.6 (145/160) 79.0 (79/100) 79.1 (68/86)
15/16 81.8 (306/374) 76.7 (46/60) 78.8 (63/80) 85.8 (103/120) 85.0 (34/40) 81.1 (60/74)
14/15 80.8 (265/328) 80.0 (32/40) 77.0 (77/100) 82.9 (116/140) 0.0 (0/0) 83.3 (40/48)
13/14 82.7 (91/110) 0.0 (0/0) 80.0 (40/50) 85.0 (51/60) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
12/13 95.0 (19/20) 95.0 (19/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2012/2013
14.70
2013/2014
7.70
2014/2015
10.60
2015/2016
4.70
2016/2017
6.20
2017/2018
3.60
2018/2019
1.00
2019/2020
0.20
2020/2021
0.50
2021/2022
2.10
  Top results
  Olympic games
2018   Pyeongchang   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2018   Pyeongchang   Mixed Relay 2
  World Championship
2016   Holmenkollen   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2019   Oestersund   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2019   Oestersund   Single mixed relay 1
2019   Oestersund   Mixed Relay 1
2020   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2020   Antholz-Anterselva   Mixed Relay 1
2020   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2020   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 12.5 km Mass 1
2020   Antholz-Anterselva   Single mixed relay 1
2021   Pokljuka   Mixed Relay 1
2021   Pokljuka   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2016   Holmenkollen   Mixed Relay 3
2020   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 15 km Individual 3
2020   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
  European championship
2014   Nove Mesto   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2014   Nove Mesto   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
  World cup
2016   Oestersund   Mixed Relay 1
2018   Nove Mesto   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2018   Nove Mesto   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2019   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2019   Oestersund   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2019   Salt Lake City   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2020   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2020   Oberhof   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2020   Hochfilzen   Women 12.5 km Mass 1
2020   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2020   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2020   Hochfilzen   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2021   Oestersund   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2021   Nove Mesto   Mixed Relay 1
2021   Oestersund   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2021   Hochfilzen   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2021   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2022   Ruhpolding   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2022   Oberhof   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2022   Oberhof   Mixed Relay 1
2022   Oberhof   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2015   Nove Mesto   Single mixed relay 2
2017   Pyeongchang   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2019   Canmore   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2019   Oestersund   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2019   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2020   Kontiolahti   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2020   Kontiolahti   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
2021   Oberhof   Mixed Relay 2
2021   Oberhof   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
2022   Ruhpolding   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2016   Canmore   Mixed Relay 3
2016   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
2016   Pokljuka   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
2017   Oestersund   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
2017   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2018   Kontiolahti   Single mixed relay 3
2019   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
2019   Salt Lake City   Mixed Relay 3
2019   Oestersund   Single mixed relay 3
2020   Oberhof   Women 12.5 km Mass 3
2020   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
2021   Nove Mesto   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
2021   Oestersund   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
2021   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
  IBU Cup
2012   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2012   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2013   Osrblie   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2014   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Women 15 km Individual 2
2014   Osrblie   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
  Top-10 individual results
2020   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 12.5 km Mass WCH 1
2020   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WCH 1
2022   Ruhpolding   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 1
2022   Oberhof   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 1
2022   Oberhof   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 1
2021   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 1
2021   Hochfilzen   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 1
2021   Oestersund   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 1
2021   Oestersund   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 1
2020   Hochfilzen   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 1
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
21/22 1 21 1 1 15
20/21 2 31 2 2 4
19/20 5 6 4 14 8
18/19 4 12 3 2 4
17/18 14 14 21 14 8
16/17 12 29 14 7 16
15/16 22 56 22 19 25
14/15 44 43 28
13/14 53 53 42
12/13 81 50
World Cup
# Name Score
1 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 651
2 ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara 589
3 OEBERG Elvira Karin 563
4 HAUSER Lisa Theresa 487
5 OEBERG Hanna 482
6 WIERER Dorothea 430
7 BRAISAZ Justine 425
8 SOLA Hanna 420
9 CHEVALIER ANAIS-BOUCHET 407
10 BESCOND Anais 399
Overall ranking


popular profile

Ukraine  BILOSYUK Olena
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Ukraine  NASYKO Denys
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Ukraine  TSYMBAL Bogdan
Ukraine  DUDCHENKO Anton
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Ukraine  PETRENKO Iryna
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Belarus  ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya
Belarus  SOLA Hanna
Austria  HAUSER Lisa Theresa
Ukraine  KRYVONOS Anna