World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 871
2 LAEGREID Sturla Holm 839
3 DALE Johannes 720
4 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 678
5 BOE Tarjei 663
6 SAMUELSSON Sebastian 617
7 JACQUELIN Emilien 617
8 PONSILUOMA Martin 580
9 HOFER Lukas 540
10 PEIFFER Arnd 521
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Junior World Championships, Obertilliach
2021-02-28 10:30 (CET)
Junior Women 12.5 km Individual

Nearest broadcast

World Cup, Nove Mesto
2021-03-04 16:05 (CET)
Women 4x6 km Relay



OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte

  Personal data
OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte

 More photos - 215

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte
Country
Norway
Birthdate  1990-12-07
Height  167
Weight  60
Birthplace  Arendal, Norway
Residence  Froland, Norway
Homeplace  Froland, Norway
Education  
Languages  English, Norwegian
Profession  Athlete
Marital Status  single
Hobbies  Fishing, spending time with friends and family
First Year in Biathlon  2005
National team  2011
Coaches  Patrick Oberegger, Sverre Waaler Kaas
Team сoach  Patrick Oberegger, Sverre Waaler Kaas
Club  Froland IL
Website  https://www.facebook.com/marte.olsbu
Rifle  Anschütz
Skis  Salomon
Gloves  Swix
Goggles  Rudy Project
Ski poles  Swix
Sponsors  Swix, Rudy Project, Anschütz, Salomon
Race suit  Swix
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
  Speed of the sportsman during the season
You can compare speed   
  Biography
World champion in 2016 in the relay race. Silver medalist of the 2018 Winter Olympics in the sprint and mixed relay race, European Champion, winner of the IBU Cup, prize-winner of the Norwegian championships.
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
20/21 85.6 (340/397) 81.7 (49/60) 87.1 (61/70) 89.0 (89/100) 88.8 (71/80) 80.5 (70/87)
19/20 84.8 (295/348) 83.3 (50/60) 88.0 (44/50) 81.7 (49/60) 86.7 (52/60) 84.7 (100/118)
18/19 83.2 (421/506) 83.3 (50/60) 84.4 (76/90) 83.8 (134/160) 82.0 (82/100) 82.3 (79/96)
17/18 82.4 (378/459) 80.0 (48/60) 81.3 (65/80) 85.0 (102/120) 88.3 (106/120) 72.2 (57/79)
16/17 82.9 (411/496) 75.0 (45/60) 82.2 (74/90) 90.6 (145/160) 79.0 (79/100) 79.1 (68/86)
15/16 81.8 (306/374) 76.7 (46/60) 78.8 (63/80) 85.8 (103/120) 85.0 (34/40) 81.1 (60/74)
14/15 80.8 (265/328) 80.0 (32/40) 77.0 (77/100) 82.9 (116/140) 0.0 (0/0) 83.3 (40/48)
13/14 82.7 (91/110) 0.0 (0/0) 80.0 (40/50) 85.0 (51/60) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
12/13 95.0 (19/20) 95.0 (19/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2012/2013
14.70
2013/2014
7.70
2014/2015
10.60
2015/2016
4.70
2016/2017
6.20
2017/2018
3.60
2018/2019
1.00
2019/2020
0.20
2020/2021
0.40
  Top results
  Olympic games
2018   Pyeongchang   Mixed Relay 2
2018   Pyeongchang   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
  World Championship
2016   Holmenkollen   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2019   Oestersund   Mixed Relay 1
2019   Oestersund   Single mixed relay 1
2019   Oestersund   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2020   Antholz-Anterselva   Mixed Relay 1
2020   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2020   Antholz-Anterselva   Single mixed relay 1
2020   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2020   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 12.5 km Mass 1
2021   Pokljuka   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2021   Pokljuka   Mixed Relay 1
2016   Holmenkollen   Mixed Relay 3
2020   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 15 km Individual 3
2020   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
  European championship
2014   Nove Mesto   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2014   Nove Mesto   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
  World cup
2016   Oestersund   Mixed Relay 1
2018   Nove Mesto   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2018   Nove Mesto   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2019   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2019   Oestersund   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2019   Salt Lake City   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2020   Hochfilzen   Women 12.5 km Mass 1
2020   Hochfilzen   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2020   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2020   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2020   Oberhof   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2020   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2015   Nove Mesto   Single mixed relay 2
2017   Pyeongchang   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2019   Oestersund   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2019   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2019   Canmore   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2020   Kontiolahti   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
2020   Kontiolahti   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2021   Oberhof   Mixed Relay 2
2021   Oberhof   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
2016   Pokljuka   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
2016   Canmore   Mixed Relay 3
2016   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
2017   Oestersund   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
2017   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2018   Kontiolahti   Single mixed relay 3
2019   Salt Lake City   Mixed Relay 3
2019   Oestersund   Single mixed relay 3
2019   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
2020   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
2020   Oberhof   Women 12.5 km Mass 3
  IBU Cup
2012   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2012   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2013   Osrblie   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2014   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Women 15 km Individual 2
2014   Osrblie   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
  Top-10 individual results
2020   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 12.5 km Mass WCH 1
2020   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WCH 1
2020   Hochfilzen   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 1
2020   Hochfilzen   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 1
2020   Oberhof   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 1
2019   Salt Lake City   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 1
2018   Nove Mesto   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 1
2018   Nove Mesto   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 1
2018   Pyeongchang   Women 7.5 Km Sprint OG 2
2021   Oberhof   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 2
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
20/21 3 31 2 2 2
19/20 5 6 4 14 8
18/19 4 12 3 2 4
17/18 14 14 21 14 8
16/17 12 29 14 7 16
15/16 22 56 22 19 25
14/15 44 43 28
13/14 53 53 42
12/13 81 50
World Cup
# Name Score
1 ECKHOFF Tiril 803
2 OEBERG Hanna 765
3 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 759
4 HAUSER Lisa Theresa 679
5 WIERER Dorothea 639
6 PREUSS Franziska 638
7 CHEVALIER ANAIS-BOUCHET 531
8 OEBERG Elvira Karin 522
9 ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara 503
10 DAVIDOVA Marketa 501
Overall ranking
popular profile

Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Vita
France  FOURCADE Martin
Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Italy  WIERER Dorothea
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Belarus  DOMRACHEVA Darya
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya