World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 1052
2 LAEGREID Sturla Holm 1039
3 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 930
4 BOE Tarjei 893
5 DALE Johannes 843
6 SAMUELSSON Sebastian 817
7 JACQUELIN Emilien 812
8 HOFER Lukas 753
9 DESTHIEUX Simon 724
10 PONSILUOMA Martin 713
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Championship of Ukraine, Bukovel
2021-03-27 10:30 (CET)
Men 15 km Mass



COLA Mattia

  Personal data
COLA Mattia

 There are no photos in galleries

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  COLA Mattia
Country
Italy
Birthdate  1984-05-03
Height  178
Weight  71
Birthplace  
Residence  Valfurva
Homeplace  
Education  
Languages  Italiano,English
Profession  Militar
Marital Status  no married
Hobbies  
First Year in Biathlon  
National team  
Coaches  
Team сoach  Montello,Inderst
Club  G.S.FIAMME GIALLE
Website  
Rifle  Anschutz
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Leki
Goggles  Rudy Project
Ski poles  Leki
Sponsors  
Race suit  FILA
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
11/12 70.0 (7/10) 0.0 (0/0) 70.0 (7/10) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
10/11 80.0 (24/30) 80.0 (16/20) 80.0 (8/10) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
09/10 85.5 (165/193) 81.7 (49/60) 88.0 (44/50) 86.7 (52/60) 0.0 (0/0) 87.0 (20/23)
08/09 80.3 (94/117) 80.0 (16/20) 83.3 (25/30) 85.0 (34/40) 0.0 (0/0) 70.4 (19/27)
07/08 79.1 (136/172) 78.3 (47/60) 78.0 (39/50) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 80.6 (50/62)
06/07 66.7 (20/30) 0.0 (0/0) 66.7 (20/30) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
05/06 70.0 (21/30) 80.0 (16/20) 50.0 (5/10) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2008/2009
9.80
2009/2010
11.50
2010/2011
9.00
2011/2012
9.50
  Top results
  IBU Cup
2011   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2009   Altenberg   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2006   Martell-Val Martello   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
  Top-10 individual results
2010   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 26
2007   Pokljuka   Men 10 km Sprint WC 28
2008   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint WC 33
2007   Kontiolahti   Men 20 km Individual WC 35
2009   Trondheim   Men 10 km Sprint WC 37
2007   Pokljuka   Men 20 km Individual WC 38
2010   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 10 km Sprint WC 39
2009   Pokljuka   Men 10 km Sprint WC 39
2009   Trondheim   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 40
2008   Hochfilzen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 43
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
09/10 91 93 64
08/09 91 83 84
07/08 90 75
World Cup
# Name Score
1 ECKHOFF Tiril 1152
2 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 963
3 PREUSS Franziska 840
4 OEBERG Hanna 826
5 WIERER Dorothea 821
6 HAUSER Lisa Theresa 818
7 ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara 734
8 TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark 707
9 CHEVALIER ANAIS-BOUCHET 677
10 HERRMANN Denise 667
Overall ranking
popular profile

Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Vita
France  FOURCADE Martin
Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Italy  WIERER Dorothea
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Belarus  DOMRACHEVA Darya
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya