World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 1052
2 LAEGREID Sturla Holm 1039
3 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 930
4 BOE Tarjei 893
5 DALE Johannes 843
6 SAMUELSSON Sebastian 817
7 JACQUELIN Emilien 812
8 HOFER Lukas 753
9 DESTHIEUX Simon 724
10 PONSILUOMA Martin 713
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Championship of Ukraine, Bukovel
2021-03-27 10:30 (CET)
Men 15 km Mass



ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara

  Personal data
ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara

 More photos - 29

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara
Country
Belarus
Birthdate  1996-01-05
Height  171
Weight  58
Birthplace  Abai, Kazakhstan
Residence  Belarus
Homeplace  Chausy, Belarus
Education  Coaching - Belarusian State University of Physical Education
Languages  Belarusian, Russian
Profession  Athlete
Marital Status  Unmarried
Hobbies  Reading books, snowboarding, skating
First Year in Biathlon  2008
National team  2010
Coaches  Albers Yuri
Team сoach  Albers Yuri
Club  Mahilyow School of Supreme Sports Skill
Website  https://www.biathlon.com.ua/profile.php?lang=rus&id=3320
Rifle  Anschütz
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Roeckl
Goggles  Casco
Ski poles  One Way
Sponsors  Roeckl, Casco, One Way, Anschütz, Skimir, Fischer
Race suit  Skimir
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
  Speed of the sportsman during the season
You can compare speed   
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
20/21 83.7 (431/515) 90.0 (54/60) 87.0 (87/100) 86.9 (139/160) 72.0 (72/100) 83.2 (79/95)
19/20 76.7 (135/176) 90.0 (18/20) 71.7 (43/60) 80.0 (16/20) 0.0 (0/0) 76.3 (58/76)
18/19 79.8 (210/263) 70.0 (28/40) 88.8 (71/80) 77.5 (62/80) 0.0 (0/0) 77.8 (49/63)
17/18 81.9 (158/193) 87.5 (35/40) 94.0 (47/50) 81.7 (49/60) 0.0 (0/0) 62.8 (27/43)
16/17 77.5 (31/40) 0.0 (0/0) 85.0 (17/20) 70.0 (14/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
15/16 80.0 (8/10) 0.0 (0/0) 80.0 (8/10) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2015/2016
17.30
2016/2017
19.50
2017/2018
13.70
2018/2019
10.50
2019/2020
12.60
2020/2021
3.00
  Top results
  Olympic games
2018   Pyeongchang   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
  Junior world championship
2015   Minsk-Raubichi   Youth Women 3 x 6 km Relay 1
  European championship
2020   Minsk-Raubichi   Women Super sprint Qualification 1
2019   Minsk-Raubichi   Mixed Relay 3
  World cup
2020   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2020   Hochfilzen   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
2021   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2021   Nove Mesto   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
2021   Oestersund   Women 12.5 km Mass 2
2021   Nove Mesto   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
  IBU Cup
2016   Beitostolen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
  Top-10 individual results
2020   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 1
2021   Oestersund   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 2
2021   Nove Mesto   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 2
2020   Hochfilzen   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 2
2021   Nove Mesto   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 4
2020   Kontiolahti   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 4
2021   Nove Mesto   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 6
2020   Kontiolahti   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 6
2020   Kontiolahti   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 7
2021   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 15 km Individual WC 8
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
20/21 7 9 6 5 11
19/20 76 58 79
18/19 53 42 52
17/18 74 50 70 85
World Cup
# Name Score
1 ECKHOFF Tiril 1152
2 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 963
3 PREUSS Franziska 840
4 OEBERG Hanna 826
5 WIERER Dorothea 821
6 HAUSER Lisa Theresa 818
7 ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara 734
8 TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark 707
9 CHEVALIER ANAIS-BOUCHET 677
10 HERRMANN Denise 667
Overall ranking
popular profile

Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Vita
France  FOURCADE Martin
Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Italy  WIERER Dorothea
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Belarus  DOMRACHEVA Darya
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya