World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 913
2 FOURCADE Martin 911
3 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 843
4 BOE Tarjei 740
5 JACQUELIN Emilien 726
6 DESTHIEUX Simon 672
7 LOGINOV Alexandr 629
8 DOLL Benedikt 613
9 DALE Johannes 576
10 CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad 566
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Championship of Ukraine, Bukovel
2020-03-25 00:00 (CET)
Women Super sprint Qualification



DAHLMEIER Laura

  Personal data
DAHLMEIER Laura

 More photos - 142

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  DAHLMEIER Laura
Country
Germany
Birthdate  1993-08-22
Height  165
Weight  55
Birthplace  Garmisch-Partenkirchen, Germany
Residence  Deutschland
Homeplace  Deutschland
Education  
Languages  English, German
Profession  Serviceman
Marital Status  Unmarried
Hobbies  Mountain climbing, mountain biking, going to the cinema.
First Year in Biathlon  2000
National team  2011
Coaches  Mark Kirchner
Team сoach  Mark Kirchner
Club  SC Partenkirchen
Website  www.laura-dahlmeier.de
Rifle  Anschutz
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Roeckl
Goggles  Adidas
Ski poles  One Way
Sponsors  Roeckl, Adidas, One Way, Anschutz, Fischer
Race suit  Adidas
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
      Biography
    May 17, 2019, Laura Dahlmeier announced the completion of active sports appearance. Laura was a leader of the German biathlon team for a long time. She is two-time Olympic champion and seven-time world champion, winner of the Grand Crystal Globe season 2016/17
      Results
      Shooting
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
    18/19 87.2 (251/288) 92.5 (37/40) 94.0 (47/50) 91.3 (73/80) 81.3 (65/80) 76.3 (29/38)
    17/18 90.6 (396/437) 87.5 (35/40) 90.0 (72/80) 94.3 (132/140) 89.2 (107/120) 87.7 (50/57)
    16/17 88.6 (444/501) 91.7 (55/60) 91.3 (73/80) 90.6 (145/160) 91.0 (91/100) 79.2 (80/101)
    15/16 91.6 (294/321) 90.0 (36/40) 85.0 (51/60) 95.0 (95/100) 92.0 (92/100) 95.2 (20/21)
    14/15 92.7 (290/313) 95.0 (38/40) 90.0 (63/70) 92.0 (92/100) 95.0 (57/60) 93.0 (40/43)
    13/14 90.8 (336/370) 93.3 (56/60) 87.1 (61/70) 90.7 (127/140) 86.7 (52/60) 99.9 (40/40)
    12/13 90.0 (117/130) 0.0 (0/0) 96.7 (29/30) 82.5 (33/40) 87.5 (35/40) 99.9 (20/20)
      Speed statistics by seasons
    Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
    2012/2013
    5.80
    2013/2014
    7.20
    2014/2015
    3.30
    2015/2016
    0.60
    2016/2017
    0.70
    2017/2018
    1.90
    2018/2019
    3.30
      Top results
      Olympic games
    2018   Pyeongchang   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
    2018   Pyeongchang   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2018   Pyeongchang   Women 15 km Individual 3
      World Championship
    2015   Kontiolahti   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2016   Holmenkollen   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
    2017   Hochfilzen   Women 12.5 km Mass 1
    2017   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2017   Hochfilzen   Women 15 km Individual 1
    2017   Hochfilzen   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
    2017   Hochfilzen   Mixed Relay 1
    2015   Kontiolahti   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
    2016   Holmenkollen   Women 12.5 km Mass 2
    2017   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
    2016   Holmenkollen   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
    2016   Holmenkollen   Women 15 km Individual 3
    2016   Holmenkollen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
    2019   Oestersund   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
    2019   Oestersund   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
      Junior world championship
    2013   Obertilliach   Junior Women 3 x 6 km Relay 1
    2013   Obertilliach   Junior Women 12.5 km Individual 1
    2013   Obertilliach   Junior Women 7.5 km Sprint 1
    2013   Obertilliach   Junior Women 10 km Pursuit 2
    2011   Nove Mesto   Junior Women 3 x 6 km Relay 3
    2011   Nove Mesto   Junior Women 10 km Pursuit 3
      World cup
    2013   Sochi   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2013   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2014   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2015   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2015   Nove Mesto   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2015   Khanty-Mansiysk   Women 12.5 km Mass 1
    2015   Hochfilzen   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
    2015   Pokljuka   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
    2016   Ruhpolding   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
    2016   Pokljuka   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2016   Pokljuka   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
    2016   Pokljuka   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2016   Oestersund   Women 15 km Individual 1
    2016   Ruhpolding   Women 12.5 km Mass 1
    2017   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2017   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
    2017   Kontiolahti   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
    2017   Pyeongchang   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
    2017   Pyeongchang   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2017   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2017   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 15 km Individual 1
    2017   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2018   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2018   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
    2019   Canmore   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2019   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 12.5 km Mass 1
    2013   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
    2015   Pokljuka   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
    2015   Khanty-Mansiysk   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
    2015   Khanty-Mansiysk   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
    2015   Holmenkollen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
    2016   Oestersund   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
    2016   Nove Mesto   Women 12.5 km Mass 2
    2016   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
    2016   Oestersund   Mixed Relay 2
    2017   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
    2017   Kontiolahti   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
    2017   Oberhof   Women 12.5 km Mass 2
    2017   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 12.5 km Mass 2
    2018   Nove Mesto   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
    2018   Ruhpolding   Women 12.5 km Mass 2
    2018   Holmenkollen   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
    2018   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
    2019   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
    2015   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
    2015   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
    2015   Nove Mesto   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
    2016   Ruhpolding   Women 12.5 km Mass 3
    2017   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Women 12.5 km Mass 3
    2017   Kontiolahti   Single mixed relay 3
    2017   Ruhpolding   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
    2018   Tyumen   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
    2019   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
      IBU Cup
    2018   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Single mixed relay 2
      Top-10 individual results
    2017   Hochfilzen   Women 12.5 km Mass WCH 1
    2017   Hochfilzen   Women 15 km Individual WCH 1
    2017   Hochfilzen   Women 10 km Pursuit WCH 1
    2016   Holmenkollen   Women 10 km Pursuit WCH 1
    2018   Pyeongchang   Women 10 km Pursuit OG 1
    2018   Pyeongchang   Women 7.5 Km Sprint OG 1
    2019   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 1
    2018   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 1
    2017   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 1
    2017   Kontiolahti   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 1
      World cup total
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS
    18/19 12 9 10 14 13
    17/18 4 4 3 2
    16/17 1 1 2 1 2
    15/16 6 10 9 5 3
    14/15 7 8 8 4 13
    13/14 15 12 23 14 15
    12/13 35 32 36 29
    World Cup
    # Name Score
    1 WIERER Dorothea 793
    2 ECKHOFF Tiril 786
    3 HERRMANN Denise 745
    4 OEBERG Hanna 741
    5 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 597
    6 PREUSS Franziska 573
    7 TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark 554
    8 SIMON Julia 551
    9 BRAISAZ Justine 547
    10 VITTOZZI Lisa 528
    Overall ranking
    popular profile

    Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
    Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
    Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
    Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
    Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
    Ukraine  SEMERENKO Vita
    France  FOURCADE Martin
    Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
    Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
    Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
    Italy  WIERER Dorothea
    Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
    Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
    Belarus  DOMRACHEVA Darya
    Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya