World Cup
# Name Score
1 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 636
2 JACQUELIN Emilien 501
3 BOE Tarjei 486
4 SAMUELSSON Sebastian 484
5 BOE Johannes Thingnes 440
6 CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad 433
7 LAEGREID Sturla Holm 432
8 LOGINOV Alexandr 413
9 DESTHIEUX Simon 409
10 SMOLSKI Anton 404
Overall ranking
Last photo
DZHIMA Yuliia
DZHIMA Yuliia
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

European Championship, Arber
2022-01-26 10:15 (CET)
Men 20 km Individual

Nearest broadcast

European Championship, Arber
2022-01-26 10:15 (CET)
Men 20 km Individual



GRUBBEN Linda

  Personal data
GRUBBEN Linda

 More photos - 38

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  GRUBBEN Linda
Country
Norway
Birthdate  1979-09-13
Height  178
Weight  69
Birthplace  Stavanger, NOR
Residence  
Homeplace  
Education  
Languages  
Profession  
Marital Status  married, kids: Lisa, Oda
Hobbies  
First Year in Biathlon  
National team  
Coaches  
Team сoach  
Club  
Website  
Rifle  
Skis  
Gloves  
Goggles  
Ski poles  
Sponsors  
Race suit  
  Biography
She won a silver medal at the 2002 Winter Olympics in the 4x 7.5 km relay, while winning the gold medal at the Biathlon World Championship 2004 in Oberhof, 2004. As an individual she won the bronze medal at the 15 km of the Biathlon World Championship 2005 in Hochfilzen. Grubben was able to win the last race of the 2005-06 Biathlon World Cup in Oslo, capturing the third position in the overall rankings. She has currently won six World Cup meetings. Her last World Cup victory was part of the 2006-07 Biathlon World Cup, when she won the 10 km pursuit in Oberhof on January 7, 2007. In the World Championships taking place in february 2007, she has so far collected both silver and gold medals. The gold medal was secured by hitting 20 shots of 20 possible and an impressing run in the slopes.

During the summer of 2006 she married Norwegian national biathlon coach Roger Grubben, which changed her name from Linda Tjørhom to Linda Grubben.

After winning her third medal (bronze) in the World Championship in February 2007, she announced her retirement from the sport February 11.
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
06/07 88.7 (244/275) 87.5 (35/40) 83.3 (50/60) 92.0 (92/100) 92.5 (37/40) 85.7 (30/35)
05/06 83.8 (285/340) 70.0 (14/20) 88.8 (71/80) 78.0 (78/100) 91.3 (73/80) 81.7 (49/60)
04/05 84.7 (321/379) 80.0 (48/60) 87.5 (70/80) 83.6 (117/140) 90.0 (36/40) 84.7 (50/59)
03/04 80.6 (279/346) 0.0 (0/0) 80.0 (72/90) 82.9 (116/140) 88.3 (53/60) 67.9 (38/56)
02/03 83.0 (269/324) 95.0 (38/40) 80.0 (64/80) 84.0 (84/100) 82.5 (33/40) 78.1 (50/64)
01/02 81.8 (239/292) 85.0 (51/60) 78.0 (39/50) 85.0 (85/100) 85.0 (17/20) 75.8 (47/62)
00/01 86.1 (217/252) 85.0 (51/60) 88.6 (62/70) 86.3 (69/80) 75.0 (15/20) 90.9 (20/22)
99/00 89.4 (76/85) 95.0 (38/40) 99.9 (10/10) 90.0 (18/20) 0.0 (0/0) 66.7 (10/15)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
  Top results
  Olympic games
2002   Salt Lake City   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 2
  World Championship
2004   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2007   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 15 km Individual 1
2006   Pokljuka   Mixed Relay 2
2007   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
2005   Hochfilzen   Women 15 km Individual 3
2007   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
  Junior world championship
1997   Forni Avoltri   Junior Women 3 x 6 km Relay 1
1998   Jericho   Junior Women 7.5 km Sprint 2
1999   Pokljuka   Junior Women 10 km Pursuit 2
1999   Pokljuka   Junior Women 7.5 km Sprint 2
1999   Pokljuka   Junior Women 12.5 km Individual 3
  World cup
2001   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2001   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2002   Pokljuka   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2003   Kontiolahti   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2004   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 12.5 km Mass 1
2005   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2005   Oberhof   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2005   Oestersund   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2006   Pokljuka   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2006   Holmenkollen   Women 12.5 km Mass 1
2006   Oestersund   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2007   Oberhof   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2001   Pokljuka   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2002   Pokljuka   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
2002   Oestersund   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2002   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2003   Oestersund   Women 15 km Individual 2
2003   Oestersund   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
2006   Hochfilzen   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
2002   Osrblie   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2002   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2002   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
2003   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2003   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 15 km Individual 3
2004   Oestersund   Women 12.5 km Mass 3
2004   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2005   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
2005   Ruhpolding   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
2005   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2005   Oberhof   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
2006   Oberhof   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
2006   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2007   Ruhpolding   Women 12.5 km Mass 3
  Top-10 individual results
2007   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 15 km Individual WCH 1
2007   Oberhof   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 1
2006   Oestersund   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 1
2006   Holmenkollen   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 1
2006   Pokljuka   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 1
2005   Oberhof   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 1
2004   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 1
2002   Pokljuka   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 1
2007   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 10 km Pursuit WCH 2
2006   Hochfilzen   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 2
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
06/07 6 12 9 5 15
05/06 14 6 17 3
04/05 9 18 9 8 14
03/04 26 26 24 10
02/03 18 1 20 16 28
01/02 32 24 37 26 39
00/01 29 29 24 27 38
99/00 59 36
World Cup
# Name Score
1 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 651
2 ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara 589
3 OEBERG Elvira Karin 563
4 HAUSER Lisa Theresa 487
5 OEBERG Hanna 482
6 WIERER Dorothea 430
7 BRAISAZ Justine 425
8 SOLA Hanna 420
9 CHEVALIER ANAIS-BOUCHET 407
10 BESCOND Anais 399
Overall ranking


popular profile

Ukraine  BILOSYUK Olena
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Ukraine  NASYKO Denys
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Ukraine  TSYMBAL Bogdan
Ukraine  DUDCHENKO Anton
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Ukraine  PETRENKO Iryna
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Belarus  ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya
Belarus  SOLA Hanna
Austria  HAUSER Lisa Theresa
Ukraine  KRYVONOS Anna