World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 709
2 LAEGREID Sturla Holm 645
3 BOE Tarjei 566
4 DALE Johannes 545
5 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 506
6 SAMUELSSON Sebastian 482
7 JACQUELIN Emilien 479
8 PONSILUOMA Martin 464
9 FAK Jakov 436
10 HOFER Lukas 428
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

European Championship, Duszniki Zdroj
2021-01-29 10:30 (CET)
Women 7.5 Km Sprint

Nearest broadcast

European Championship, Duszniki Zdroj
2021-01-29 10:30 (CET)
Women 7.5 Km Sprint



FILLON MAILLET Quentin

  Personal data
FILLON MAILLET Quentin

 More photos - 211

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  FILLON MAILLET Quentin
Country
France
Birthdate  1992-08-16
Height  177
Weight  70
Birthplace  Champagnole, FRA
Residence  St Laurent, FRA
Homeplace  France
Education  
Languages  French, English.
Profession  Serviceman
Marital Status  Unmarried
Hobbies  Rifle making, sport, spending time in nature.
First Year in Biathlon  2006
National team  2011
Coaches  Vincent Vittoz
Team сoach  Vincent Vitto
Club  Ski Club du Grandvaux
Website  www.quentinfillonmaillet.com
Rifle  AMBS
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  SWIX
Goggles  Julbo
Ski poles  One Way
Sponsors   Viessmann, One Way, Odlo, Julbo, Fischer, Allianz.
Race suit  One Way
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
  Speed of the sportsman during the season
You can compare speed   
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
20/21 88.2 (246/279) 92.5 (37/40) 85.0 (51/60) 93.3 (56/60) 88.3 (53/60) 83.1 (49/59)
19/20 86.5 (386/446) 85.0 (51/60) 87.5 (70/80) 89.0 (89/100) 87.0 (87/100) 84.0 (89/106)
18/19 87.8 (424/483) 86.7 (52/60) 88.9 (80/90) 89.4 (143/160) 89.0 (89/100) 82.2 (60/73)
17/18 81.3 (366/450) 92.5 (37/40) 78.9 (71/90) 79.3 (111/140) 81.7 (98/120) 81.7 (49/60)
16/17 81.2 (371/457) 81.7 (49/60) 78.9 (71/90) 80.7 (113/140) 87.5 (70/80) 78.2 (68/87)
15/16 87.4 (380/435) 90.0 (54/60) 83.3 (75/90) 93.0 (93/100) 88.0 (88/100) 82.4 (70/85)
14/15 85.9 (360/419) 86.7 (52/60) 85.0 (85/100) 83.3 (100/120) 92.5 (74/80) 83.1 (49/59)
13/14 84.8 (178/210) 90.0 (18/20) 81.4 (57/70) 88.0 (88/100) 75.0 (15/20) 0.0 (0/0)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2013/2014
5.60
2014/2015
3.40
2015/2016
4.10
2016/2017
3.00
2017/2018
2.50
2018/2019
2.60
2019/2020
0.80
2020/2021
2.20
  Top results
  World Championship
2016   Holmenkollen   Mixed Relay 1
2020   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2017   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2017   Hochfilzen   Mixed Relay 2
2020   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2020   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 15 km Mass 2
2015   Kontiolahti   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2019   Oestersund   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2019   Oestersund   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
  Junior world championship
2013   Obertilliach   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 2
  European championship
2013   Bansko   Mixed Relay 1
  World cup
2016   Pokljuka   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2017   Kontiolahti   Mixed Relay 1
2019   Salt Lake City   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2019   Salt Lake City   Mixed Relay 1
2019   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 15 km Mass 1
2020   Hochfilzen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2020   Pokljuka   Men 15 km Mass 1
2020   Pokljuka   Mixed Relay 1
2020   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2021   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2021   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2015   Ruhpolding   Men 15 km Mass 2
2016   Presque Isle   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2017   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 15 km Mass 2
2017   Oestersund   Men 20 km Individual 2
2018   Nove Mesto   Men 15 km Mass 2
2018   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2018   Pokljuka   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2019   Canmore   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2019   Oestersund   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2019   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2019   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2020   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2020   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2020   Kontiolahti   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2020   Nove Mesto   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2020   Ruhpolding   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2020   Ruhpolding   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2021   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 15 km Mass 2
2015   Oestersund   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
2015   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2015   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2015   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2016   Canmore   Men 15 km Mass 3
2016   Nove Mesto   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
2017   Oestersund   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
2017   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2018   Kontiolahti   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2019   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2019   Ruhpolding   Men 15 km Mass 3
2019   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
2019   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2019   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2019   Oestersund   Men 20 km Individual 3
2019   Holmenkollen   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2021   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 20 km Individual 3
2021   Oberhof   Mixed Relay 3
  Top-10 individual results
2020   Hochfilzen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 1
2020   Pokljuka   Men 15 km Mass WC 1
2019   Salt Lake City   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 1
2019   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 15 km Mass WC 1
2020   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 15 km Mass WCH 2
2020   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 10 km Sprint WCH 2
2021   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 15 km Mass WC 2
2020   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint WC 2
2020   Kontiolahti   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 2
2020   Nove Mesto   Men 10 km Sprint WC 2
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
20/21 5 3 8 9 4
19/20 3 3 2 3 2
18/19 3 16 7 2 3
17/18 10 3 16 17 10
16/17 20 16 25 26 11
15/16 12 10 17 14 2
14/15 23 18 26 30 11
13/14 50 49 47 38
World Cup
# Name Score
1 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 625
2 ECKHOFF Tiril 617
3 OEBERG Hanna 616
4 WIERER Dorothea 509
5 HAUSER Lisa Theresa 490
6 PREUSS Franziska 490
7 ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara 448
8 OEBERG Elvira Karin 443
9 CHEVALIER ANAIS-BOUCHET 407
10 DAVIDOVA Marketa 404
Overall ranking
popular profile

Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Vita
France  FOURCADE Martin
Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Italy  WIERER Dorothea
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Belarus  DOMRACHEVA Darya
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya