World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 1230
2 LOGINOV Alexandr 854
3 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 843
4 DESTHIEUX Simon 831
5 PEIFFER Arnd 802
6 BOE Tarjei 724
7 DOLL Benedikt 705
8 EDER Simon 701
9 EBERHARD Julian 695
10 HOFER Lukas 694
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Summer WC, Minsk-Raubichi
2019-08-23 08:40 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification

Nearest broadcast

Summer WC, Minsk-Raubichi
2019-08-23 08:40 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification



TSVETKOV Maxim

  Personal data
TSVETKOV Maxim

 More photos - 19

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  TSVETKOV Maxim
Country
Russia
Birthdate  1992-01-03
Height  182
Weight  74
Birthplace  Babayevo, Vologda region, Russia
Residence  Moscow, Russia
Homeplace  Babaevo, Russia
Education  student
Languages  Russian, English
Profession  Athlete, serviceman
Marital Status  married, son Mark
Hobbies  Basketball
First Year in Biathlon  2008
National team  2011
Coaches  Nikolay Lopyhov
Team сoach  Anatoly Khovantsev
Club  CSKA
Website  https://www.facebook.com/maxim.tsvetkov.39?ref=br_rs
Rifle  Anschütz
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Adidas
Goggles  Adidas
Ski poles  Swix
Sponsors  Adidas, Anschütz, Swix, Fischer, Start
Race suit  Adidas
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
  Speed of the sportsman during the season
You can compare speed   
  Biography
2017 World Champion in Relay. Champion of Europe (2014), World Champion of World War Games (2017), two-time world champion among juniors (under 21), three-time world champion among young men (under 19 years of age).
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
18/19 92.0 (46/50) 0.0 (0/0) 85.0 (17/20) 95.0 (19/20) 0.0 (0/0) 99.9 (10/10)
17/18 90.8 (278/306) 95.0 (19/20) 90.0 (63/70) 91.7 (110/120) 97.5 (39/40) 83.9 (47/56)
16/17 89.3 (352/394) 90.0 (36/40) 90.0 (72/80) 88.3 (106/120) 88.0 (88/100) 92.6 (50/54)
15/16 88.3 (362/410) 92.5 (37/40) 90.0 (81/90) 90.0 (126/140) 85.0 (68/80) 83.3 (50/60)
14/15 87.8 (267/304) 95.0 (38/40) 87.5 (70/80) 84.0 (84/100) 87.5 (35/40) 90.9 (40/44)
13/14 99.9 (10/10) 0.0 (0/0) 99.9 (10/10) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
12/13 80.0 (24/30) 0.0 (0/0) 99.9 (10/10) 70.0 (14/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2012/2013
6.20
2013/2014
9.60
2014/2015
5.90
2015/2016
6.30
2016/2017
5.30
2017/2018
6.00
2018/2019
8.20
  Top results
  World Championship
2017   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
  Junior world championship
2011   Nove Mesto   Youth Men 7.5 km Sprint 1
2011   Nove Mesto   Youth Men 3 x 7.5 km Relay 1
2011   Nove Mesto   Youth Men 10 km Pursuit 1
2012   Kontiolahti   Junior Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2012   Kontiolahti   Junior Men 10 km Sprint 1
2013   Obertilliach   Junior Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2012   Kontiolahti   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 3
2013   Obertilliach   Junior Men 10 km Sprint 3
2013   Obertilliach   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 3
  European championship
2014   Nove Mesto   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2012   Osrblie   Mixed Relay 2
2013   Bansko   Junior Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2013   Bansko   Junior Men 10 km Sprint 2
2013   Bansko   Junior Men 15 km Individual 2
2014   Nove Mesto   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2012   Osrblie   Junior Men 10 km Sprint 3
2014   Nove Mesto   Men 20 km Individual 3
  World cup
2014   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2015   Holmenkollen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2016   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2018   Tyumen   Men 15 km Mass 1
2019   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2016   Oestersund   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2016   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2016   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2016   Pokljuka   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2017   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2018   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2018   Holmenkollen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
  IBU Cup
2014   Martell-Val Martello   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2014   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Men 10 km Sprint 3
  Top-10 individual results
2018   Tyumen   Men 15 km Mass WC 1
2016   Oestersund   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 2
2016   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 10 km Sprint WC 2
2018   Holmenkollen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 4
2016   Ruhpolding   Men 20 km Individual WC 5
2018   Tyumen   Men 10 km Sprint WC 6
2017   Hochfilzen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 6
2017   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 20 km Individual WC 7
2016   Pokljuka   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 8
2013   Holmenkollen   Men 10 km Sprint WC 8
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
18/19 82 58
17/18 22 37 26 15 24
16/17 19 19 18 20 19
15/16 26 22 24 25 29
14/15 33 19 31 39 32
13/14 92 84
12/13 70 62 74
World Cup
# Name Score
1 WIERER Dorothea 904
2 VITTOZZI Lisa 882
3 KUZMINA Anastasia 870
4 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 855
5 OEBERG Hanna 741
6 FIALKOVA Paulina 687
7 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 673
8 HERRMANN Denise 611
9 PREUSS Franziska 570
10 HOJNISZ Monika 567
Overall ranking
popular profile

Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Italy  WIERER Dorothea
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
France  FOURCADE Martin
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Italy  VITTOZZI Lisa
Ukraine  BEKH Ekaterina
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
Slovakia  KUZMINA Anastasia
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya