World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 913
2 FOURCADE Martin 911
3 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 843
4 BOE Tarjei 740
5 JACQUELIN Emilien 726
6 DESTHIEUX Simon 672
7 LOGINOV Alexandr 629
8 DOLL Benedikt 613
9 DALE Johannes 576
10 CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad 566
Overall ranking
Last photo
SEMERENKO Valj
SEMERENKO Valj
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Championship of Ukraine, Bukovel
2020-03-25 00:00 (CET)
Women Super sprint Qualification



DOHERTY Sean

  Personal data
DOHERTY Sean

 More photos - 13

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  DOHERTY Sean
Country
USA
Birthdate  1995-06-08
Height  180
Weight  75
Birthplace  North Conway, New Hampshire, USA
Residence  North Conway, New Hampshire, USA
Homeplace  North Conway, New Hampshire, USA
Education  A Crosby Kennett Senior High
Languages  English, German
Profession  Athlete
Marital Status  Unmarried
Hobbies  Fishing, cycling, woodworking
First Year in Biathlon  2008
National team  2010
Coaches  Michael Greis
Team сoach  Michael Greis
Club  Mt. Washington Valley Nordi
Website  http://seandohertybiathlete.com/
Rifle  Anschütz
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Adidas
Goggles  Adidas
Ski poles  One Way
Sponsors  Adidas, One Way, Anschütz, Fischer
Race suit  Adidas
  Speed of the sportsman during the season
You can compare speed   
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
19/20 79.8 (289/362) 81.7 (49/60) 88.6 (62/70) 76.3 (61/80) 0.0 (0/0) 77.0 (117/152)
18/19 83.9 (416/496) 88.3 (53/60) 85.6 (77/90) 86.3 (138/160) 81.7 (49/60) 78.6 (99/126)
17/18 81.8 (239/292) 88.3 (53/60) 77.5 (62/80) 88.3 (53/60) 80.0 (16/20) 76.4 (55/72)
16/17 80.2 (202/252) 82.5 (33/40) 81.7 (49/60) 76.3 (61/80) 0.0 (0/0) 81.9 (59/72)
15/16 77.4 (257/332) 88.3 (53/60) 78.6 (55/70) 71.0 (71/100) 0.0 (0/0) 76.5 (78/102)
14/15 78.9 (120/152) 85.0 (17/20) 75.0 (30/40) 82.5 (33/40) 0.0 (0/0) 76.9 (40/52)
13/14 65.1 (28/43) 0.0 (0/0) 60.0 (18/30) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 76.9 (10/13)
12/13 50.0 (5/10) 0.0 (0/0) 50.0 (5/10) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2012/2013
12.50
2013/2014
15.20
2014/2015
8.80
2015/2016
4.80
2016/2017
7.90
2017/2018
7.20
2018/2019
6.50
2019/2020
8.20
  Top results
  Junior world championship
2013   Obertilliach   Youth Men 10 km Pursuit 1
2014   Presque Isle   Youth Men 7.5 km Sprint 1
2014   Presque Isle   Youth Men 10 km Pursuit 1
2016   Cheile Gradistei   Junior Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2013   Obertilliach   Youth Men 7.5 km Sprint 2
2013   Obertilliach   Youth Men 12.5 km Individual 2
2014   Presque Isle   Youth Men 12.5 km Individual 2
2016   Cheile Gradistei   Junior Men 10 km Sprint 2
2015   Minsk-Raubichi   Junior Men 10 km Sprint 3
2016   Cheile Gradistei   Junior Men 15 km Individual 3
  Top-10 individual results
2019   Salt Lake City   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 10
2019   Holmenkollen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 11
2019   Ruhpolding   Men 15 km Mass WC 13
2016   Presque Isle   Men 10 km Sprint WC 13
2019   Salt Lake City   Men 10 km Sprint WC 14
2018   Holmenkollen   Men 10 km Sprint WC 14
2019   Oestersund   Men 20 km Individual WCH 17
2018   Holmenkollen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 17
2017   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Men 10 km Sprint WC 17
2017   Hochfilzen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 17
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
19/20 50 47 41 62
18/19 25 29 29 20 27
17/18 36 47 32 35 40
16/17 71 59 76 56
15/16 45 32 41 50
World Cup
# Name Score
1 WIERER Dorothea 793
2 ECKHOFF Tiril 786
3 HERRMANN Denise 745
4 OEBERG Hanna 741
5 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 597
6 PREUSS Franziska 573
7 TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark 554
8 SIMON Julia 551
9 BRAISAZ Justine 547
10 VITTOZZI Lisa 528
Overall ranking
popular profile

Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Vita
France  FOURCADE Martin
Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Italy  WIERER Dorothea
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Belarus  DOMRACHEVA Darya
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya