World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 1230
2 LOGINOV Alexandr 854
3 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 843
4 DESTHIEUX Simon 831
5 PEIFFER Arnd 802
6 BOE Tarjei 724
7 DOLL Benedikt 705
8 EDER Simon 701
9 EBERHARD Julian 695
10 HOFER Lukas 694
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Summer WC, Minsk-Raubichi
2019-08-23 08:40 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification

Nearest broadcast

Summer WC, Minsk-Raubichi
2019-08-23 08:40 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification



ABRAMOVA Olga

  Personal data
ABRAMOVA Olga

 More photos - 197

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  ABRAMOVA Olga
Country
Ukraine
Birthdate  1988-09-15
Height  168
Weight  55
Birthplace  Ulyanovsk region, Russia
Residence  Kharkiv, Ukraine
Homeplace  Kharkiv, Ukraine
Education  higher
Languages  Russian, Ukrainian
Profession  Athlete
Marital Status  Unmarried
Hobbies  books
First Year in Biathlon  2008
National team  2013
Coaches  Belova N.A., Abramova E.V.
Team сoach  Andriy Prokunin
Club  Ukraine
Website  https://www.facebook.com/olga.abramova.3511
Rifle  Anschütz
Skis  MADSHUS
Gloves  Adidas
Goggles  Adidas
Ski poles  Swix
Sponsors  Квазар плюс, музей-садиба
Race suit  Craft
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
  Biography
Favorite stage of the World Cup - Ostersund (Sweden), Kontiolahti (Finland), Tyumen (Russia);
Favorite stadium - Estersund (Sweden), Tyumen (Russia);
Favorite discipline - sprint;
Favorite music - I listen to everything, depends on the mood;
Favorite color - red;
What you value most in people - responsibility, straightforwardness;
What can not forgive a friend - hypocrisy;
What kind of sport, besides biathlon, like the most - athletics, skiing;
The favorite season - summer, winter.
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
18/19 80.0 (8/10) 0.0 (0/0) 80.0 (8/10) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
17/18 70.0 (7/10) 0.0 (0/0) 70.0 (7/10) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
16/17 84.3 (70/83) 0.0 (0/0) 83.3 (25/30) 87.5 (35/40) 0.0 (0/0) 76.9 (10/13)
15/16 80.4 (217/270) 85.0 (17/20) 80.0 (40/50) 84.0 (84/100) 76.7 (46/60) 75.0 (30/40)
14/15 75.4 (261/346) 82.5 (33/40) 73.0 (73/100) 79.2 (95/120) 70.0 (14/20) 69.7 (46/66)
13/14 74.0 (37/50) 0.0 (0/0) 74.0 (37/50) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2013/2014
15.80
2014/2015
8.30
2015/2016
4.60
2016/2017
12.00
2017/2018
12.10
2018/2019
13.70
  Top results
  World cup
2015   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2015   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2017   Kontiolahti   Mixed Relay 3
  IBU Cup
2019   Martell-Val Martello   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2011   Osrblie   Women 15 km Individual 2
2017   Lenzerheide   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2013   Beitostolen   Women 15 km Individual 3
  Top-10 individual results
2015   Oestersund   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 7
2015   Kontiolahti   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WCH 9
2015   Kontiolahti   Women 10 km Pursuit WCH 10
2015   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 13
2015   Nove Mesto   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 14
2015   Oestersund   Women 15 km Individual WC 16
2015   Oestersund   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 17
2015   Pokljuka   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 23
2016   Ruhpolding   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 24
2015   Hochfilzen   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 24
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
16/17 100 82
15/16 35 36 39 35 32
14/15 40 63 30 32 49
13/14 100 89
World Cup
# Name Score
1 WIERER Dorothea 904
2 VITTOZZI Lisa 882
3 KUZMINA Anastasia 870
4 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 855
5 OEBERG Hanna 741
6 FIALKOVA Paulina 687
7 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 673
8 HERRMANN Denise 611
9 PREUSS Franziska 570
10 HOJNISZ Monika 567
Overall ranking
popular profile

Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Italy  WIERER Dorothea
France  FOURCADE Martin
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Italy  VITTOZZI Lisa
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Ukraine  BEKH Ekaterina
Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
Slovakia  KUZMINA Anastasia
Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
Slovakia  FIALKOVA Paulina