World Cup
# Name Score
1 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 984
2 LAEGREID Sturla Holm 736
3 SAMUELSSON Sebastian 717
4 CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad 707
5 JACQUELIN Emilien 706
6 BOE Tarjei 601
7 DESTHIEUX Simon 590
8 DOLL Benedikt 557
9 BAKKEN Sivert Guttorm 553
10 LESSER Erik 535
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Summer WC, Ruhpolding
2022-08-25 12:00 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification

Nearest broadcast

Summer WC, Ruhpolding
2022-08-25 12:00 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification



USLUGINA Irina

  Personal data
USLUGINA Irina

 More photos - 1

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  USLUGINA Irina
Country
Russia
Birthdate  1988-06-10
Height  165
Weight  59
Birthplace  Perm Region, Solikamsk, Russia
Residence  Russia
Homeplace  Russia
Education  Solikamsk State Pedagogical Institute
Languages  Russian, English
Profession  Athlete
Marital Status  married
Hobbies  Studying of various literature and courses on HLS, diamond calculation
First Year in Biathlon  2008
National team  2010
Coaches  Гурьев Леонид Александрович
Team сoach  Anatoly Khovantsev
Club  
Website  https://www.biathlon.com.ua/profile.php?id=3431
Rifle  Anschütz
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Adidas
Goggles  Adidas
Ski poles  Swix
Sponsors  Adidas, Swix, Anschütz, Fischer
Race suit  Adidas
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
      Biography
    the bronze medalist of the Russian Biathlon Championships of 2015 in the mass start and the champion in the supersprint, not included in the program of the largest biathlon competitions. Two-time bronze medalist of the Russian championship in 2017 in sprint and pursuit. Champion of Russia in 2017 in the individual race.
      Results
      Shooting
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
    17/18 90.2 (101/112) 90.0 (18/20) 90.0 (18/20) 90.0 (36/40) 95.0 (19/20) 83.3 (10/12)
    16/17 83.0 (176/212) 65.0 (13/20) 90.0 (54/60) 82.5 (99/120) 0.0 (0/0) 83.3 (10/12)
    14/15 87.1 (61/70) 85.0 (17/20) 86.7 (26/30) 90.0 (18/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
      Speed statistics by seasons
    Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
    2014/2015
    11.90
    2016/2017
    10.30
    2017/2018
    9.40
      Top results
      IBU Cup
    2015   Duszniki-Zdroj   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2017   Sjusjoen   Mixed Relay 1
    2018   Uvat   Women 15 km Individual 1
    2018   Khanty-Mansiysk   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
    2017   Lenzerheide   Mixed Relay 2
    2018   Brezno-Osrblie   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
    2018   Khanty-Mansiysk   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
      Top-10 individual results
    2018   Tyumen   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 9
    2017   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WCH 15
    2018   Tyumen   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 21
    2018   Tyumen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 22
    2017   Ruhpolding   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 22
    2015   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 29
    2017   Kontiolahti   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 32
    2017   Oberhof   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 32
    2015   Ruhpolding   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 32
    2017   Ruhpolding   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 33
      World cup total
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS
    17/18 57 53 65 52 42
    16/17 57 52 48
    14/15 69 62 68 68
    World Cup
    # Name Score
    1 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 957
    2 OEBERG Elvira Karin 823
    3 HAUSER Lisa Theresa 684
    4 OEBERG Hanna 661
    5 CHEVALIER ANAIS-BOUCHET 642
    6 HERRMANN Denise 589
    7 ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara 589
    8 BRAISAZ-BOUCHET Justine 581
    9 WIERER Dorothea 577
    10 DAVIDOVA Marketa 560
    Overall ranking
    formula1


    popular profile

    Ukraine  BILOSYUK Olena
    Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
    Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
    Ukraine  NASYKO Denys
    Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
    Ukraine  TSYMBAL Bogdan
    Ukraine  DUDCHENKO Anton
    Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
    Ukraine  PETRENKO Iryna
    Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
    Belarus  ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara
    Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya
    Belarus  SOLA Hanna
    Austria  HAUSER Lisa Theresa
    Ukraine  KRYVONOS Anna