World Cup
# Name Score
1 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 581
2 SAMUELSSON Sebastian 484
3 JACQUELIN Emilien 470
4 BOE Tarjei 404
5 CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad 378
6 LOGINOV Alexandr 377
7 SMOLSKI Anton 359
8 DESTHIEUX Simon 345
9 LAEGREID Sturla Holm 344
10 BOE Johannes Thingnes 343
Overall ranking
Last photo
PRYMA Artem<br>PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro<br>DUDCHENKO Anton
PRYMA Artem
PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
DUDCHENKO Anton
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Junior Open European Championships, Pokljuka
2022-01-20 10:30 (CET)
Junior single mixed relay

Nearest broadcast

World Cup, Antholz-Anterselva
2022-01-20 14:15 (CET)
Men 20 km Individual



AKIMOVA Tatiana

  Personal data
AKIMOVA Tatiana

 More photos - 8

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  AKIMOVA Tatiana
Country
Russia
Birthdate  1990-10-26
Height  168
Weight  57
Birthplace  Cheboksary, Chuvash Republic
Residence  Cheboksary, Chuvash Republic
Homeplace  Cheboksary, Chuvash Republic
Education  higher
Languages  russian, english
Profession  Organisation Management
Marital Status  married
Hobbies  reading
First Year in Biathlon  2002
National team  2013
Coaches  Akimov А.V
Team сoach  Sergey Konovalov
Club  CSKA
Website  https://www.instagram.com/tanyaakimova1/?hl=ru
Rifle  Anschutz
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Roeckl
Goggles  Adidas
Ski poles  Swix
Sponsors  Roeckl, Adidas, Swix, Anschutz, Fischer
Race suit  Adidas
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
      Biography
    Bronze medalist of the 2017 World Championship, winner of the World Cup and IBU Cup
      Results
      Shooting
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
    20/21 79.3 (130/164) 82.5 (33/40) 85.0 (34/40) 73.3 (44/60) 0.0 (0/0) 79.2 (19/24)
    17/18 87.1 (291/334) 86.7 (52/60) 93.3 (56/60) 87.5 (105/120) 80.0 (48/60) 88.2 (30/34)
    16/17 83.2 (415/499) 78.3 (47/60) 87.5 (70/80) 84.4 (135/160) 84.0 (84/100) 79.8 (79/99)
    15/16 85.1 (189/222) 85.0 (17/20) 82.5 (66/80) 86.0 (86/100) 0.0 (0/0) 90.9 (20/22)
      Speed statistics by seasons
    Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
    2015/2016
    8.10
    2016/2017
    7.00
    2017/2018
    9.00
    2020/2021
    7.40
      Top results
      World Championship
    2017   Hochfilzen   Mixed Relay 3
      World cup
    2016   Nove Mesto   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2021   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2016   Nove Mesto   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
      IBU Cup
    2015   Obertilliach   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2021   Arber   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2021   Arber   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2021   Arber   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
      Top-10 individual results
    2016   Nove Mesto   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 1
    2016   Nove Mesto   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 3
    2017   Hochfilzen   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 7
    2016   Nove Mesto   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 10
    2016   Oestersund   Women 15 km Individual WC 11
    2017   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 15 km Individual WC 12
    2016   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 12
    2017   Ruhpolding   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 13
    2017   Oberhof   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 13
    2017   Oberhof   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 14
      World cup total
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS
    20/21 66 54 65 65
    17/18 39 37 46 38 39
    16/17 16 17 15 23 17
    15/16 45 61 35 36
    World Cup
    # Name Score
    1 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 651
    2 OEBERG Elvira Karin 563
    3 ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara 499
    4 OEBERG Hanna 482
    5 HAUSER Lisa Theresa 451
    6 SOLA Hanna 407
    7 BESCOND Anais 371
    8 CHEVALIER ANAIS-BOUCHET 359
    9 DAVIDOVA Marketa 334
    10 WIERER Dorothea 330
    Overall ranking


    popular profile

    Ukraine  BILOSYUK Olena
    Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
    Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
    Ukraine  NASYKO Denys
    Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
    Ukraine  TSYMBAL Bogdan
    Ukraine  DUDCHENKO Anton
    Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
    Ukraine  PETRENKO Iryna
    Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
    Belarus  ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara
    Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya
    Belarus  SOLA Hanna
    Austria  HAUSER Lisa Theresa
    Ukraine  KRYVONOS Anna