World Cup
# Name Score
1 FOURCADE Martin 788
2 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 712
3 BOE Johannes Thingnes 690
4 BOE Tarjei 623
5 DESTHIEUX Simon 576
6 LOGINOV Alexandr 570
7 JACQUELIN Emilien 547
8 DOLL Benedikt 512
9 DALE Johannes 506
10 CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad 439
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

European Championship, Minsk-Raubichi
2020-02-26 11:00 (CET)
Men Super sprint Qualification

Nearest broadcast

European Championship, Minsk-Raubichi
2020-02-26 11:00 (CET)
Men Super sprint Qualification



YIN Qiao

  Personal data
YIN Qiao

 More photos - 3

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  YIN Qiao
Country
China
Birthdate  1985-07-02
Height  172
Weight  62
Birthplace  Jilin
Residence  Dalian
Homeplace  Kaiyuan
Education  College
Languages  Chinese
Profession  Soldier
Marital Status  Single
Hobbies  Sports
First Year in Biathlon  1999
National team  2003
Coaches  
Team сoach  Lu
Club  Chinese Biathlon Association
Website  
Rifle  ANTHUTZ 1834F
Skis  FISCHER
Gloves  ADIDAS
Goggles  ADIDAS
Ski poles  EXEL
Sponsors  VIESSMANN
Race suit  ADIDAS
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
07/08 82.5 (85/103) 80.0 (32/40) 85.0 (17/20) 80.0 (16/20) 0.0 (0/0) 87.0 (20/23)
06/07 85.8 (230/268) 95.0 (57/60) 83.3 (50/60) 83.3 (50/60) 85.0 (34/40) 81.3 (39/48)
05/06 67.2 (154/229) 63.3 (38/60) 58.6 (41/70) 76.7 (46/60) 0.0 (0/0) 74.4 (29/39)
04/05 66.3 (238/359) 61.7 (37/60) 68.8 (55/80) 65.8 (79/120) 66.7 (40/60) 69.2 (27/39)
03/04 75.0 (30/40) 0.0 (0/0) 85.0 (17/20) 65.0 (13/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
  Top results
  Junior world championship
2002   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Youth Women 3 x 6 km Relay 1
  World cup
2006   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2007   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
  IBU Cup
2004   Geilo   Junior Women 7.5 km Sprint 1
2004   Geilo   Junior Women 10 km Pursuit 1
  Top-10 individual results
2006   Hochfilzen   Women 15 km Individual WC 8
2005   Pokljuka   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 8
2004   Beitostolen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 9
2007   Lahti   Women 15 km Individual WC 12
2005   Pokljuka   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 13
2007   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 15 km Individual WCH 14
2005   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WCH 14
2007   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 12.5 km Mass WCH 19
2006   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 19
2007   Oberhof   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 23
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
06/07 37 11 46 58 39
05/06 84 65
04/05 39 33 47 26
World Cup
# Name Score
1 WIERER Dorothea 719
2 OEBERG Hanna 613
3 ECKHOFF Tiril 607
4 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 597
5 HERRMANN Denise 571
6 TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark 461
7 FIALKOVA Paulina 445
8 SIMON Julia 441
9 BRAISAZ Justine 433
10 PREUSS Franziska 411
Overall ranking
popular profile

Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Vita
France  FOURCADE Martin
Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Italy  WIERER Dorothea
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Belarus  DOMRACHEVA Darya
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya