World Cup
# Name Score
1 FOURCADE Martin 788
2 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 712
3 BOE Johannes Thingnes 690
4 BOE Tarjei 623
5 DESTHIEUX Simon 576
6 LOGINOV Alexandr 570
7 JACQUELIN Emilien 547
8 DOLL Benedikt 512
9 DALE Johannes 506
10 CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad 439
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

European Championship, Minsk-Raubichi
2020-02-26 01:00 (CET)
Women Super sprint Qualification

Nearest broadcast

European Championship, Minsk-Raubichi
2020-02-26 01:00 (CET)
Women Super sprint Qualification



PODCHUFAROVA Olga

  Personal data
PODCHUFAROVA Olga

 More photos - 18

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  PODCHUFAROVA Olga
Country
Russia
Birthdate  1992-08-02
Height  169
Weight  62
Birthplace  Moscow, Russia
Residence  Moscow, Russia
Homeplace  Moscow, Russia
Education  Unfinished higher. State University of Management
Languages  russian, english
Profession  Athlete
Marital Status  Unmarried
Hobbies  Bike, music
First Year in Biathlon  2009
National team  2013
Coaches  Lelin Yu.A.
Team сoach  Anatoly Khovantsev
Club  GOU DODSN FSO
Website  https://www.facebook.com/olga.podchufarova
Rifle  Anschütz
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Adidas
Goggles  Adidas
Ski poles  Swix
Sponsors  Adidas, Swix, Anschütz, Fischer
Race suit  Adidas
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
      Biography
    Prizewinner of Junior World Cup, World Cup and IBU Cup. Bronze medalist at the Biathlon World Championship in Hochfilzen (2017) in a mixed relay race.
      Results
      Shooting
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
    17/18 90.2 (55/61) 85.0 (17/20) 99.9 (10/10) 90.0 (18/20) 0.0 (0/0) 90.9 (10/11)
    16/17 89.9 (231/257) 86.7 (52/60) 92.0 (46/50) 91.3 (73/80) 0.0 (0/0) 89.6 (60/67)
    15/16 91.0 (322/354) 92.5 (37/40) 86.3 (69/80) 90.0 (90/100) 93.3 (56/60) 94.6 (70/74)
    14/15 86.1 (260/302) 85.0 (51/60) 85.7 (60/70) 84.2 (101/120) 90.0 (18/20) 93.8 (30/32)
    13/14 86.7 (104/120) 90.0 (18/20) 85.0 (34/40) 86.7 (52/60) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
    12/13 85.0 (34/40) 0.0 (0/0) 90.0 (18/20) 80.0 (16/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
      Speed statistics by seasons
    Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
    2012/2013
    13.40
    2013/2014
    12.00
    2014/2015
    8.50
    2015/2016
    6.90
    2016/2017
    13.80
    2017/2018
    15.90
      Top results
      World Championship
    2017   Hochfilzen   Mixed Relay 3
      Junior world championship
    2013   Obertilliach   Junior Women 10 km Pursuit 1
    2013   Obertilliach   Junior Women 7.5 km Sprint 2
    2013   Obertilliach   Junior Women 3 x 6 km Relay 3
      World cup
    2016   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2014   Hochfilzen   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
    2015   Pokljuka   Women 12.5 km Mass 3
    2016   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
      IBU Cup
    2013   Beitostolen   Women 15 km Individual 1
    2014   Osrblie   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2014   Osrblie   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
    2013   Obertilliach   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
    2013   Obertilliach   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
      Top-10 individual results
    2016   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 1
    2015   Pokljuka   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 3
    2014   Hochfilzen   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 3
    2014   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 4
    2016   Ruhpolding   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 5
    2014   Pokljuka   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 5
    2015   Hochfilzen   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 7
    2017   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 15 km Individual WC 8
    2016   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 8
    2015   Holmenkollen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 9
      World cup total
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS
    17/18 87 77
    16/17 45 6 54 50
    15/16 16 20 16 18 15
    14/15 26 32 22 20 37
    13/14 57 60 52
    12/13 74 73 65
    World Cup
    # Name Score
    1 WIERER Dorothea 719
    2 OEBERG Hanna 613
    3 ECKHOFF Tiril 607
    4 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 597
    5 HERRMANN Denise 571
    6 TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark 461
    7 FIALKOVA Paulina 445
    8 SIMON Julia 441
    9 BRAISAZ Justine 433
    10 PREUSS Franziska 411
    Overall ranking
    popular profile

    Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
    Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
    Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
    Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
    Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
    Ukraine  SEMERENKO Vita
    France  FOURCADE Martin
    Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
    Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
    Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
    Italy  WIERER Dorothea
    Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
    Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
    Belarus  DOMRACHEVA Darya
    Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya