World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 1230
2 LOGINOV Alexandr 854
3 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 843
4 DESTHIEUX Simon 831
5 PEIFFER Arnd 802
6 BOE Tarjei 724
7 DOLL Benedikt 705
8 EDER Simon 701
9 EBERHARD Julian 695
10 HOFER Lukas 694
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Summer WC, Minsk-Raubichi
2019-08-23 08:40 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification

Nearest broadcast

Summer WC, Minsk-Raubichi
2019-08-23 08:40 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification



ZUBRILOVA Olena

  Personal data
ZUBRILOVA Olena

 More photos - 20

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  ZUBRILOVA Olena
Country
Belarus
Birthdate  1973-02-25
Height  158
Weight  51
Birthplace  Shostka, Sumy region, UKR
Residence  Kiev
Homeplace  
Education  University (physical education)
Languages  Ukrainian, Russian, German
Profession  Sport Instructor
Marital Status  Married
Hobbies  Music
First Year in Biathlon  1991
National team  2002
Coaches  Zubrilova
Team сoach  Tsybulski
Club  Dinamo
Website  no
Rifle  Anschütz
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Adidas
Goggles  Adidas
Ski poles  Swix
Sponsors  no
Race suit  Adidas
  Biography
Ukrainian born biathlete who has been competing for Belarus since 2002. Prior to that, she had competed for the Ukraine from 1991 until she changed her citizenship to Belarus in 2002.

Zubrilova has won a total of fourteen Biathlon World Championships medals in her career, including three gold (pursuit, individual, and mass start: all 1999), four silvers (individual: 1997, 2003; sprint: 1997, and pursuit: 1997), and seven bronzes (relay: 1996, 2000, 2001, and 2005; sprint: 1999 annd 2005, and individual: 2001). She also competed in three Winter Olympics, her best individual finish was 5th in the 7.5km at Turin in 2006.

Zubrilova as of 2006 also has the most victories at the Holmenkollen ski festival's biathlon event with five (1999: individual, sprint, pursuit, and mass start; 2002: pursuit). She also has 21 victories in her career.

A divorced mother of one, Zubrilova makes her living as a coach.
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
06/07 80.0 (8/10) 0.0 (0/0) 80.0 (8/10) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
05/06 87.8 (418/476) 95.0 (57/60) 89.0 (89/100) 82.5 (132/160) 90.0 (90/100) 89.3 (50/56)
04/05 83.3 (414/497) 80.0 (64/80) 88.0 (88/100) 84.4 (152/180) 85.0 (51/60) 76.6 (59/77)
03/04 81.8 (346/423) 81.7 (49/60) 82.2 (74/90) 80.0 (128/160) 81.3 (65/80) 90.9 (30/33)
02/03 85.1 (384/451) 86.7 (52/60) 81.1 (73/90) 88.6 (124/140) 83.8 (67/80) 84.0 (68/81)
01/02 82.0 (310/378) 81.3 (65/80) 75.7 (53/70) 82.5 (99/120) 90.0 (54/60) 81.3 (39/48)
00/01 83.6 (376/450) 83.8 (67/80) 81.0 (81/100) 87.9 (123/140) 81.3 (65/80) 80.0 (40/50)
99/00 80.3 (395/492) 87.5 (70/80) 77.5 (62/80) 81.9 (131/160) 78.8 (63/80) 75.0 (69/92)
98/99 85.4 (368/431) 90.0 (54/60) 85.6 (77/90) 86.1 (155/180) 82.5 (33/40) 80.3 (49/61)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
  Top results
  World Championship
1999   Holmenkollen   Women 15 km Individual 1
1999   Kontiolahti   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
1999   Holmenkollen   Women 12.5 km Mass 1
2002   Holmenkollen   Women 12.5 km Mass 1
1996   Ruhpolding   Women Team 2
1997   Osrblie   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
1997   Osrblie   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
1997   Osrblie   Women 15 km Individual 2
2003   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 15 km Individual 2
1996   Ruhpolding   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 3
1997   Osrblie   Women Team 3
1999   Kontiolahti   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
2000   Holmenkollen   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2001   Pokljuka   Women 15 km Individual 3
2001   Pokljuka   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2005   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
2005   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
  European championship
2004   Minsk   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2006   Arber   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2003   Forni Avoltri   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
2004   Minsk   Women 15 km Individual 2
2004   Minsk   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2003   Forni Avoltri   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2004   Minsk   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
  World cup
1999   Lake Placid   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
1999   Pokljuka   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
1999   Holmenkollen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
1999   Ruhpolding   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
1999   Holmenkollen   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
1999   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
1999   Ruhpolding   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2000   Lahti   Women 15 km Individual 1
2000   Lahti   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2000   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2000   Oberhof   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2000   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2000   Oberhof   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2002   Osrblie   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2002   Oberhof   Women 12.5 km Mass 1
2003   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2003   Oestersund   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2003   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2005   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 15 km Individual 1
2006   Kontiolahti   Women 12.5 km Mass 1
1995   Oestersund   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 2
1997   Oestersund   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
1999   Pokljuka   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
1999   Val Cartier   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
1999   Lake Placid   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
1999   Oberhof   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
1999   Lake Placid   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
1999   Oberhof   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
1999   Ruhpolding   Women 12.5 km Mass 2
2000   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 12.5 km Mass 2
2001   Osrblie   Women 15 km Individual 2
2001   Hochfilzen   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
2001   Oberhof   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2001   Oberhof   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
2002   Oberhof   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
2002   Ruhpolding   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2003   Holmenkollen   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2003   Holmenkollen   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
2003   Oestersund   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2006   Kontiolahti   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
1996   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 3
1997   Ruhpolding   Women Team 3
2000   Lahti   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2000   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2000   Pokljuka   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
2000   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2000   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2001   Holmenkollen   Women 12.5 km Mass 3
2001   Pokljuka   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2001   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2002   Ruhpolding   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
2003   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2004   Holmenkollen   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
2005   Torino   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2006   Kontiolahti   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
2006   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
  Top-10 individual results
2002   Holmenkollen   Women 12.5 km Mass WCH 1
1999   Holmenkollen   Women 12.5 km Mass WCH 1
1999   Holmenkollen   Women 15 km Individual WCH 1
1999   Kontiolahti   Women 10 km Pursuit WCH 1
2006   Kontiolahti   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 1
2005   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 15 km Individual WC 1
2003   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 1
2003   Oestersund   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 1
2002   Oberhof   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 1
2000   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 1
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
05/06 9 14 10 15 9
04/05 7 13 7 9 10
03/04 9 10 9 10 13
02/03 5 2 12 2 11
01/02 6 7 8 6 3
00/01 3 6 3 3 4
99/00 2 3 5 3 8
98/99 2 6 2 1 1
97/98 19 21 21 12
World Cup
# Name Score
1 WIERER Dorothea 904
2 VITTOZZI Lisa 882
3 KUZMINA Anastasia 870
4 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 855
5 OEBERG Hanna 741
6 FIALKOVA Paulina 687
7 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 673
8 HERRMANN Denise 611
9 PREUSS Franziska 570
10 HOJNISZ Monika 567
Overall ranking
popular profile

Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Italy  WIERER Dorothea
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
France  FOURCADE Martin
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Italy  VITTOZZI Lisa
Ukraine  BEKH Ekaterina
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
Slovakia  KUZMINA Anastasia
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya