World Cup
# Name Score
1 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 984
2 LAEGREID Sturla Holm 736
3 SAMUELSSON Sebastian 717
4 CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad 707
5 JACQUELIN Emilien 706
6 BOE Tarjei 601
7 DESTHIEUX Simon 590
8 DOLL Benedikt 557
9 BAKKEN Sivert Guttorm 553
10 LESSER Erik 535
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Summer WC, Ruhpolding
2022-08-25 12:00 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification

Nearest broadcast

Summer WC, Ruhpolding
2022-08-25 12:00 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification



TISHCHENKO Artem

  Personal data
TISHCHENKO Artem

 More photos - 349

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  TISHCHENKO Artem
Country
Ukraine
Birthdate  1993-12-22
Height  181
Weight  72
Birthplace  smt. Zhovtneve. Sumy region, Ukraine
Residence  Sports School for Skiing
Homeplace  Chernihiv, Ukraine
Education  higher
Languages  ukrainian, russian, english
Profession  athlete
Marital Status  married
Hobbies  computer games
First Year in Biathlon  2006
National team  2011
Coaches  Zots M.M, Ignatiev I.A, Ignatiev O.P.
Team сoach  Yuray Sanitra
Club  Sports Children's Youth School of the Olympic Reserve Skiing Education, Chernigіv
Website  https://www.facebook.com/artem.tyshchenko?ref=br_rs
Rifle  Anschütz
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Roeckl
Goggles  Adidas
Ski poles  Swix
Sponsors  Перша приватна броварня, TAK, PEAK Roeckl, Український капітал
Race suit  Craft
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
  Biography
Favorite World Cup stage and favorite biathlon stadium - Kontiolahti (Finland);
Sports idol - Ole Einar Björndalen;
Favorite music - different;
The favorite color - blue;
Favorite animal - a dog;
What you value most in people - honesty;
That you can not forgive a friend - betrayed;
What kind of sport, besides biathlon, like the most - football;
The favorite season - winter.
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
21/22 85.5 (100/117) 85.0 (17/20) 90.0 (27/30) 90.0 (36/40) 0.0 (0/0) 74.1 (20/27)
20/21 92.1 (151/164) 95.0 (38/40) 94.0 (47/50) 90.0 (36/40) 0.0 (0/0) 88.2 (30/34)
19/20 87.2 (102/117) 90.0 (18/20) 86.7 (26/30) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 86.6 (58/67)
18/19 89.5 (154/172) 86.7 (52/60) 84.0 (42/50) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 96.8 (60/62)
17/18 88.3 (91/103) 97.5 (39/40) 84.0 (42/50) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 76.9 (10/13)
15/16 99.9 (10/10) 0.0 (0/0) 99.9 (10/10) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
14/15 83.9 (162/193) 88.3 (53/60) 81.1 (73/90) 0.0 (0/0) 80.0 (16/20) 87.0 (20/23)
13/14 85.0 (17/20) 0.0 (0/0) 70.0 (7/10) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 99.9 (10/10)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2013/2014
14.60
2014/2015
10.90
2015/2016
15.10
2017/2018
14.70
2018/2019
12.40
2019/2020
12.00
2020/2021
14.40
2021/2022
11.10
  Top results
  Junior world championship
2012   Kontiolahti   Youth Men 12.5 km Individual 3
2012   Kontiolahti   Youth Men 7.5 km Sprint 3
  European championship
2014   Nove Mesto   Mixed relay (junior) 1
2014   Nove Mesto   Junior Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2015   Otepaa   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2013   Bansko   Mixed Relay 3
2014   Nove Mesto   Junior Men 15 km Individual 3
  World cup
2015   Nove Mesto   Single mixed relay 3
2018   Pokljuka   Single mixed relay 3
2022   Oberhof   Single mixed relay 3
  IBU Cup
2016   Arber   Single mixed relay 1
2016   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Single mixed relay 1
  Top-10 individual results
2015   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint WC 10
2021   Nove Mesto   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 25
2015   Oberhof   Men 15 km Mass WC 26
2018   Pyeongchang   Men 20 km Individual OG 29
2015   Ruhpolding   Men 10 km Sprint WC 29
2018   Pokljuka   Men 20 km Individual WC 31
2021   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 20 km Individual WC 34
2019   Canmore   Men 15 km Short Individual WC 34
2021   Nove Mesto   Men 10 km Sprint WC 35
2014   Oestersund   Men 20 km Individual WC 37
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
20/21 65 56 79 58
18/19 85 52
14/15 60 62 53 48
World Cup
# Name Score
1 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 957
2 OEBERG Elvira Karin 823
3 HAUSER Lisa Theresa 684
4 OEBERG Hanna 661
5 CHEVALIER ANAIS-BOUCHET 642
6 HERRMANN Denise 589
7 ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara 589
8 BRAISAZ-BOUCHET Justine 581
9 WIERER Dorothea 577
10 DAVIDOVA Marketa 560
Overall ranking


popular profile

Ukraine  BILOSYUK Olena
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Ukraine  NASYKO Denys
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Ukraine  TSYMBAL Bogdan
Ukraine  DUDCHENKO Anton
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Ukraine  PETRENKO Iryna
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Belarus  ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya
Belarus  SOLA Hanna
Austria  HAUSER Lisa Theresa
Ukraine  KRYVONOS Anna