World Cup
# Name Score
1 FOURCADE Martin 752
2 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 658
3 BOE Johannes Thingnes 630
4 BOE Tarjei 580
5 LOGINOV Alexandr 570
6 DESTHIEUX Simon 536
7 JACQUELIN Emilien 499
8 DOLL Benedikt 483
9 DALE Johannes 472
10 CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad 411
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

World Championship, Antholz-Anterselva
2020-02-20 15:15 (CET)
Single mixed relay

Nearest broadcast

World Championship, Antholz-Anterselva
2020-02-20 15:15 (CET)
Single mixed relay



TISHCHENKO Artem

  Personal data
TISHCHENKO Artem

 More photos - 277

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  TISHCHENKO Artem
Country
Ukraine
Birthdate  1993-12-22
Height  181
Weight  72
Birthplace  smt. Zhovtneve. Sumy region, Ukraine
Residence  Sports School for Skiing
Homeplace  Chernihiv, Ukraine
Education  higher
Languages  ukrainian, russian, english
Profession  Athlete
Marital Status  Unmarried
Hobbies  computer games
First Year in Biathlon  2006
National team  2011
Coaches  Zots M.M, Ignatiev I.A, Ignatiev O.P.
Team сoach  Yuray Sanitra
Club  Sports Children's Youth School of the Olympic Reserve Skiing Education, Chernigіv
Website  https://www.facebook.com/artem.tyshchenko?ref=br_rs
Rifle  Anschütz
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Roeckl
Goggles  Adidas
Ski poles  Swix
Sponsors  Перша приватна броварня, TAK, PEAK Roeckl, Український капітал
Race suit  Craft
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
  Biography
Favorite World Cup stage and favorite biathlon stadium - Kontiolahti (Finland);
Sports idol - Ole Einar Björndalen;
Favorite music - different;
The favorite color - blue;
Favorite animal - a dog;
What you value most in people - honesty;
That you can not forgive a friend - betrayed;
What kind of sport, besides biathlon, like the most - football;
The favorite season - winter.
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
19/20 87.2 (102/117) 90.0 (18/20) 86.7 (26/30) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 86.6 (58/67)
18/19 89.5 (154/172) 86.7 (52/60) 84.0 (42/50) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 96.8 (60/62)
17/18 88.3 (91/103) 97.5 (39/40) 84.0 (42/50) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 76.9 (10/13)
15/16 99.9 (10/10) 0.0 (0/0) 99.9 (10/10) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
14/15 83.9 (162/193) 88.3 (53/60) 81.1 (73/90) 0.0 (0/0) 80.0 (16/20) 87.0 (20/23)
13/14 85.0 (17/20) 0.0 (0/0) 70.0 (7/10) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 99.9 (10/10)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2013/2014
14.60
2014/2015
10.90
2015/2016
15.10
2017/2018
14.70
2018/2019
12.40
2019/2020
12.00
  Top results
  Junior world championship
2012   Kontiolahti   Youth Men 12.5 km Individual 3
2012   Kontiolahti   Youth Men 7.5 km Sprint 3
  European championship
2014   Nove Mesto   Mixed relay (junior) 1
2014   Nove Mesto   Junior Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2015   Otepaa   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2013   Bansko   Mixed Relay 3
2014   Nove Mesto   Junior Men 15 km Individual 3
  World cup
2015   Nove Mesto   Single mixed relay 3
2018   Pokljuka   Single mixed relay 3
  IBU Cup
2016   Arber   Single mixed relay 1
2016   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Single mixed relay 1
  Top-10 individual results
2015   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint WC 10
2015   Oberhof   Men 15 km Mass WC 26
2018   Pyeongchang   Men 20 km Individual OG 29
2015   Ruhpolding   Men 10 km Sprint WC 29
2018   Pokljuka   Men 20 km Individual WC 31
2019   Canmore   Men 15 km Short Individual WC 34
2014   Oestersund   Men 20 km Individual WC 37
2020   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint WC 41
2018   Ruhpolding   Men 20 km Individual WC 49
2019   Ruhpolding   Men 10 km Sprint WC 53
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
18/19 85 52
14/15 60 62 53 48
World Cup
# Name Score
1 WIERER Dorothea 665
2 ECKHOFF Tiril 571
3 OEBERG Hanna 565
4 HERRMANN Denise 542
5 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 537
6 TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark 436
7 FIALKOVA Paulina 419
8 BRAISAZ Justine 415
9 SIMON Julia 401
10 VITTOZZI Lisa 377
Overall ranking
popular profile

Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Vita
France  FOURCADE Martin
Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Italy  WIERER Dorothea
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Belarus  DOMRACHEVA Darya
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya