World Cup
# Name Score
1 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 636
2 JACQUELIN Emilien 501
3 BOE Tarjei 486
4 SAMUELSSON Sebastian 484
5 BOE Johannes Thingnes 440
6 CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad 433
7 LAEGREID Sturla Holm 432
8 LOGINOV Alexandr 413
9 DESTHIEUX Simon 409
10 SMOLSKI Anton 404
Overall ranking
Last photo
DZHIMA Yuliia
DZHIMA Yuliia
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

European Championship, Arber
2022-01-26 10:15 (CET)
Men 20 km Individual

Nearest broadcast

European Championship, Arber
2022-01-26 10:15 (CET)
Men 20 km Individual



ZAHKNA Rene

  Personal data
ZAHKNA Rene

 More photos - 24

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  ZAHKNA Rene
Country
Estonia
Birthdate  1994-10-02
Height  185
Weight  79
Birthplace  Estonia, Võru
Residence  Estonia, Otepää
Homeplace  Estonia, Võru
Education  
Languages  Estonian, Englis, Finnish
Profession  Athlete
Marital Status  Unmarried
Hobbies  Music, football, cinema, reading, spending time with friends
First Year in Biathlon  2008
National team  2011
Coaches  Indrek Tobreluts
Team сoach  Indrek Tobreluts
Club  Võru Biathlon
Website  renezahkna.com
Rifle  Anschütz
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Roeckl
Goggles  Bliz
Ski poles  Swix
Sponsors  Barrus, Windrox, Electrolux
Race suit  MooMoo
  Speed of the sportsman during the season
You can compare speed   
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
21/22 84.5 (169/200) 90.0 (36/40) 90.0 (54/60) 72.5 (29/40) 0.0 (0/0) 83.3 (50/60)
20/21 85.9 (275/320) 95.0 (57/60) 85.0 (68/80) 80.0 (32/40) 0.0 (0/0) 84.3 (118/140)
19/20 84.7 (282/333) 85.0 (51/60) 86.3 (69/80) 85.0 (34/40) 0.0 (0/0) 83.7 (128/153)
18/19 81.5 (246/302) 75.0 (30/40) 81.1 (73/90) 85.0 (34/40) 0.0 (0/0) 82.6 (109/132)
17/18 81.0 (201/248) 83.3 (50/60) 86.3 (69/80) 80.0 (32/40) 0.0 (0/0) 73.5 (50/68)
16/17 86.0 (222/258) 83.3 (50/60) 91.7 (55/60) 85.0 (17/20) 0.0 (0/0) 84.7 (100/118)
15/16 82.4 (154/187) 82.5 (33/40) 78.0 (39/50) 80.0 (32/40) 0.0 (0/0) 87.7 (50/57)
14/15 78.3 (18/23) 0.0 (0/0) 80.0 (8/10) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 76.9 (10/13)
13/14 80.0 (16/20) 0.0 (0/0) 80.0 (16/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2013/2014
16.60
2014/2015
11.50
2015/2016
12.80
2016/2017
12.30
2017/2018
11.70
2018/2019
10.60
2019/2020
12.30
2020/2021
13.70
2021/2022
10.70
  Top results
  Junior world championship
2013   Obertilliach   Youth Men 10 km Pursuit 2
2013   Obertilliach   Youth Men 7.5 km Sprint 3
  European championship
2014   Nove Mesto   Junior Men 15 km Individual 1
2015   Otepaa   Junior Men 15 km Individual 2
2015   Otepaa   Junior Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2014   Nove Mesto   Mixed relay (junior) 3
  World cup
2020   Pokljuka   Single mixed relay 2
  Top-10 individual results
2022   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint WC 17
2022   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 20 km Individual WC 24
2019   Salt Lake City   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 29
2021   Pokljuka   Men 20 km Individual WCH 33
2017   Oestersund   Men 10 km Sprint WC 34
2016   Ruhpolding   Men 20 km Individual WC 34
2020   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 20 km Individual WCH 35
2021   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 20 km Individual WC 38
2019   Salt Lake City   Men 10 km Sprint WC 38
2019   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 39
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
21/22 63 37 55
20/21 85 52 78
19/20 89 59
18/19 84 85 63
17/18 90 81
15/16 97 58 79
World Cup
# Name Score
1 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 651
2 ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara 589
3 OEBERG Elvira Karin 563
4 HAUSER Lisa Theresa 487
5 OEBERG Hanna 482
6 WIERER Dorothea 430
7 BRAISAZ Justine 425
8 SOLA Hanna 420
9 CHEVALIER ANAIS-BOUCHET 407
10 BESCOND Anais 399
Overall ranking


popular profile

Ukraine  BILOSYUK Olena
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Ukraine  NASYKO Denys
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Ukraine  TSYMBAL Bogdan
Ukraine  DUDCHENKO Anton
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Ukraine  PETRENKO Iryna
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Belarus  ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya
Belarus  SOLA Hanna
Austria  HAUSER Lisa Theresa
Ukraine  KRYVONOS Anna