World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 913
2 FOURCADE Martin 911
3 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 843
4 BOE Tarjei 740
5 JACQUELIN Emilien 726
6 DESTHIEUX Simon 672
7 LOGINOV Alexandr 629
8 DOLL Benedikt 613
9 DALE Johannes 576
10 CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad 566
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Championship of Ukraine, Bukovel
2020-03-25 00:00 (CET)
Women Super sprint Qualification



BONDAR Yana

  Personal data
BONDAR Yana

 More photos - 225

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  BONDAR Yana
Country
Ukraine
Birthdate  1991-02-19
Height  165
Weight  55
Birthplace  Belaya Tserkov, Kiev region, Ukraine
Residence  Belaya Tserkov, Kiev region, Ukraine
Homeplace  Belaya Tserkov, Kiev region, Ukraine
Education  higher
Languages  ukrainian, russian, english
Profession  Athlete
Marital Status  Unmarried
Hobbies  reading
First Year in Biathlon  2011
National team  2012
Coaches  Kravchenko O.V., Beketova G.F.
Team сoach  Andriy Prokunin
Club  Dynamo
Website  https://www.instagram.com/yanabondar91/
Rifle  Anschütz
Skis  Rossignol
Gloves  Adidas
Goggles  Adidas
Ski poles  Swix
Sponsors  Квазар плюс, музей-садиба
Race suit  Craft
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
      Biography
    Favorite stage of the World Cup - Nove-Mesto (Czech Republic);
    Favorite stadium - Nove-Mesto (Czech Republic);
    Favorite discipline - sprint;
    Favorite music - Okean Elzy, The Cranberries;
    Favorite color - white;
    Favorite animal - dolphin;
    What you value most in people - the ability to listen;
    What can not forgive a friend - a lie;
    What kind of sport, besides biathlon, like the most - football.
    The favorite season - winter.
      Results
      Shooting
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
    18/19 75.3 (67/89) 90.0 (18/20) 85.0 (17/20) 70.0 (14/20) 0.0 (0/0) 62.1 (18/29)
    16/17 65.6 (59/90) 55.0 (22/40) 70.0 (21/30) 80.0 (16/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
    15/16 71.0 (71/100) 75.0 (15/20) 67.5 (27/40) 72.5 (29/40) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
    14/15 65.8 (79/120) 65.0 (13/20) 58.3 (35/60) 77.5 (31/40) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
    13/14 70.0 (7/10) 0.0 (0/0) 70.0 (7/10) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
    12/13 80.0 (40/50) 0.0 (0/0) 76.7 (23/30) 85.0 (17/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
      Speed statistics by seasons
    Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
    2012/2013
    12.50
    2013/2014
    11.60
    2014/2015
    5.00
    2015/2016
    8.20
    2016/2017
    9.70
    2018/2019
    7.80
      Top results
      Junior world championship
    2012   Kontiolahti   Junior Women 3 x 6 km Relay 3
      European championship
    2013   Bansko   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
    2014   Nove Mesto   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
      IBU Cup
    2016   Arber   Mixed Relay 1
    2012   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Mixed Relay 2
    2016   Nove Mesto   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
    2016   Arber   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
    2013   Martell-Val Martello   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
    2017   Otepaa   Mixed Relay 3
      Top-10 individual results
    2015   Holmenkollen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 14
    2019   Salt Lake City   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 17
    2015   Nove Mesto   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 24
    2019   Canmore   Women 12.5 km Short Individual WC 26
    2015   Kontiolahti   Women 10 km Pursuit WCH 28
    2016   Nove Mesto   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 28
    2013   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 32
    2016   Oestersund   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 33
    2015   Kontiolahti   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WCH 35
    2013   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 37
      World cup total
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS
    18/19 77 53 65
    16/17 81 70 76
    15/16 103 85
    14/15 60 60 52
    12/13 82 86 71
    World Cup
    # Name Score
    1 WIERER Dorothea 793
    2 ECKHOFF Tiril 786
    3 HERRMANN Denise 745
    4 OEBERG Hanna 741
    5 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 597
    6 PREUSS Franziska 573
    7 TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark 554
    8 SIMON Julia 551
    9 BRAISAZ Justine 547
    10 VITTOZZI Lisa 528
    Overall ranking
    popular profile

    Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
    Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
    Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
    Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
    Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
    Ukraine  SEMERENKO Vita
    France  FOURCADE Martin
    Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
    Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
    Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
    Italy  WIERER Dorothea
    Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
    Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
    Belarus  DOMRACHEVA Darya
    Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya