World Cup
# Name Score
1 FOURCADE Martin 788
2 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 712
3 BOE Johannes Thingnes 690
4 BOE Tarjei 623
5 DESTHIEUX Simon 576
6 LOGINOV Alexandr 570
7 JACQUELIN Emilien 547
8 DOLL Benedikt 512
9 DALE Johannes 506
10 CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad 439
Overall ranking
Last photo
SEMERENKO Valj<br>PRYMA Artem<br>DZHIMA Yuliia<br>PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
SEMERENKO Valj
PRYMA Artem
DZHIMA Yuliia
PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

European Championship, Minsk-Raubichi
2020-02-29 10:30 (CET)
Men 10 km Sprint

Nearest broadcast

European Championship, Minsk-Raubichi
2020-02-29 10:30 (CET)
Men 10 km Sprint



BUTA George

  Personal data
BUTA George

 More photos - 1

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  BUTA George
Country
Romania
Birthdate  1993-05-04
Height  180
Weight  68
Birthplace  Brasov, Romania
Residence  Brasov, Romania
Homeplace  Brasov, Romania
Education  Transilvania University of Brașov
Languages  English, Romanian
Profession  Athlete
Marital Status  Unmarried
Hobbies  Mountain biking, swimming, running
First Year in Biathlon  2012
National team  2012
Coaches  Gheorghe Girnita
Team сoach  Gheorghe Girnita
Club  CS Dinamo
Website  https://www.facebook.com/george.buta
Rifle  Anschütz
Skis  Rossignol
Gloves  Roeckl
Goggles  Casco
Ski poles  Swix
Sponsors  Roeckl, Casco, Swix, Anschütz, Adidas, Fischer
Race suit  Adidas
  Speed of the sportsman during the season
You can compare speed   
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
19/20 87.0 (180/207) 88.3 (53/60) 85.0 (51/60) 85.0 (17/20) 0.0 (0/0) 88.1 (59/67)
18/19 85.8 (211/246) 86.7 (52/60) 85.6 (77/90) 80.0 (32/40) 0.0 (0/0) 89.3 (50/56)
17/18 85.6 (179/209) 88.3 (53/60) 82.9 (58/70) 95.0 (19/20) 0.0 (0/0) 83.1 (49/59)
16/17 80.3 (159/198) 77.5 (31/40) 85.0 (68/80) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 76.9 (60/78)
15/16 86.0 (234/272) 88.3 (53/60) 82.5 (66/80) 87.5 (35/40) 0.0 (0/0) 87.0 (80/92)
14/15 83.2 (153/184) 85.0 (34/40) 78.0 (39/50) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 85.1 (80/94)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2014/2015
11.00
2015/2016
11.20
2016/2017
13.20
2017/2018
11.90
2018/2019
12.70
2019/2020
13.10
  Top-10 individual results
2020   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 20 km Individual WCH 32
2015   Oestersund   Men 20 km Individual WC 33
2018   Pyeongchang   Men 20 km Individual OG 37
2017   Oestersund   Men 20 km Individual WC 39
2019   Salt Lake City   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 42
2018   Tyumen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 42
2015   Pokljuka   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 42
2019   Canmore   Men 15 km Short Individual WC 47
2016   Oestersund   Men 20 km Individual WC 47
2018   Tyumen   Men 10 km Sprint WC 50
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
19/20 80 57
17/18 98 57
15/16 93 57
World Cup
# Name Score
1 WIERER Dorothea 719
2 OEBERG Hanna 613
3 ECKHOFF Tiril 607
4 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 597
5 HERRMANN Denise 571
6 TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark 461
7 FIALKOVA Paulina 445
8 SIMON Julia 441
9 BRAISAZ Justine 433
10 PREUSS Franziska 411
Overall ranking
popular profile

Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Vita
France  FOURCADE Martin
Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Italy  WIERER Dorothea
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Belarus  DOMRACHEVA Darya
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya