World Cup
# Name Score
1 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 636
2 JACQUELIN Emilien 501
3 BOE Tarjei 486
4 SAMUELSSON Sebastian 484
5 BOE Johannes Thingnes 440
6 CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad 433
7 LAEGREID Sturla Holm 432
8 LOGINOV Alexandr 413
9 DESTHIEUX Simon 409
10 SMOLSKI Anton 404
Overall ranking
Last photo
DZHIMA Yuliia
DZHIMA Yuliia
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

European Championship, Arber
2022-01-26 10:15 (CET)
Men 20 km Individual

Nearest broadcast

European Championship, Arber
2022-01-26 10:15 (CET)
Men 20 km Individual



BUTA George

  Personal data
BUTA George

 More photos - 2

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  BUTA George
Country
Romania
Birthdate  1993-05-04
Height  180
Weight  68
Birthplace  Brasov, Romania
Residence  Brasov, Romania
Homeplace  Brasov, Romania
Education  Transilvania University of Brașov
Languages  English, Romanian
Profession  Athlete
Marital Status  Unmarried
Hobbies  Mountain biking, swimming, running
First Year in Biathlon  2012
National team  2012
Coaches  Gheorghe Girnita
Team сoach  Gheorghe Girnita
Club  CS Dinamo
Website  https://www.facebook.com/george.buta
Rifle  Anschütz
Skis  Rossignol
Gloves  Roeckl
Goggles  Casco
Ski poles  Swix
Sponsors  Roeckl, Casco, Swix, Anschütz, Adidas, Fischer
Race suit  Adidas
  Speed of the sportsman during the season
You can compare speed   
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
21/22 84.9 (107/126) 85.0 (34/40) 86.7 (26/30) 85.0 (17/20) 0.0 (0/0) 83.3 (30/36)
20/21 85.5 (195/228) 85.0 (34/40) 86.0 (43/50) 95.0 (19/20) 0.0 (0/0) 83.9 (99/118)
19/20 87.0 (207/238) 88.3 (53/60) 85.0 (68/80) 85.0 (17/20) 0.0 (0/0) 88.5 (69/78)
18/19 85.8 (211/246) 86.7 (52/60) 85.6 (77/90) 80.0 (32/40) 0.0 (0/0) 89.3 (50/56)
17/18 85.6 (179/209) 88.3 (53/60) 82.9 (58/70) 95.0 (19/20) 0.0 (0/0) 83.1 (49/59)
16/17 80.3 (159/198) 77.5 (31/40) 85.0 (68/80) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 76.9 (60/78)
15/16 86.0 (234/272) 88.3 (53/60) 82.5 (66/80) 87.5 (35/40) 0.0 (0/0) 87.0 (80/92)
14/15 83.2 (153/184) 85.0 (34/40) 78.0 (39/50) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 85.1 (80/94)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2014/2015
11.00
2015/2016
11.20
2016/2017
13.20
2017/2018
11.90
2018/2019
12.70
2019/2020
13.80
2020/2021
12.00
2021/2022
11.20
  Top-10 individual results
2020   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 20 km Individual WCH 32
2015   Oestersund   Men 20 km Individual WC 33
2021   Pokljuka   Men 20 km Individual WCH 36
2021   Oestersund   Men 20 km Individual WC 36
2018   Pyeongchang   Men 20 km Individual OG 37
2021   Pokljuka   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WCH 39
2017   Oestersund   Men 20 km Individual WC 39
2019   Salt Lake City   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 42
2018   Tyumen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 42
2015   Pokljuka   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 42
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
21/22 89 51
20/21 90 59 76
19/20 86 57
17/18 98 57
15/16 93 57
World Cup
# Name Score
1 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 651
2 ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara 589
3 OEBERG Elvira Karin 563
4 HAUSER Lisa Theresa 487
5 OEBERG Hanna 482
6 WIERER Dorothea 430
7 BRAISAZ Justine 425
8 SOLA Hanna 420
9 CHEVALIER ANAIS-BOUCHET 407
10 BESCOND Anais 399
Overall ranking


popular profile

Ukraine  BILOSYUK Olena
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Ukraine  NASYKO Denys
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Ukraine  TSYMBAL Bogdan
Ukraine  DUDCHENKO Anton
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Ukraine  PETRENKO Iryna
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Belarus  ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya
Belarus  SOLA Hanna
Austria  HAUSER Lisa Theresa
Ukraine  KRYVONOS Anna