World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 878
2 BOE Tarjei 819
3 DALE-SKJEVDAL Johannes 769
4 LAEGREID Sturla Holm 728
5 CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad 673
6 STROEMSHEIM Endre 605
7 DOLL Benedikt 540
8 PONSILUOMA Martin 527
9 KÜHN Johannes 495
10 STRELOW Justus 484
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

World Cup, Holmenkollen
2024-03-03 12:45 (CET)
Single mixed relay

Nearest broadcast

World Cup, Holmenkollen
2024-03-03 12:45 (CET)
Single mixed relay



HAUSER Lisa Theresa

  Personal data
HAUSER Lisa Theresa

 More photos - 77

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  HAUSER Lisa Theresa
Country
Austria
Birthdate  1993-12-16
Height  174
Weight  65
Birthplace  Kitzbühel, Austria
Residence  Austria
Homeplace  Reith Bei Kitzbühel, Tirol, Austria
Education  
Languages  German, English
Profession  Serviceman
Marital Status  Unmarried
Hobbies  mountaineering, hiking, reading books, spending time with friends
First Year in Biathlon  2011
National team  2011
Coaches  Walter Gapp
Team сoach  Walter Gapp
Club  SC Kitzbühel
Website  www.lisahauser.at
Rifle  Anschütz
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Ziener
Goggles  Uvex
Ski poles  Swix
Sponsors  Egger, Kitzbüheler Ski Club
Race suit  Löffler
  Speed of the sportsman during the season
You can compare speed   
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
23/24 86.0 (312/363) 90.0 (72/80) 82.0 (41/50) 87.5 (70/80) 95.0 (19/20) 82.7 (110/133)
22/23 85.5 (436/510) 83.8 (67/80) 88.8 (71/80) 83.6 (117/140) 88.8 (71/80) 84.6 (110/130)
21/22 85.3 (446/523) 88.3 (53/60) 90.0 (90/100) 88.8 (142/160) 85.0 (85/100) 73.8 (76/103)
20/21 84.2 (475/564) 88.3 (53/60) 85.0 (85/100) 83.1 (133/160) 86.0 (86/100) 81.9 (118/144)
19/20 84.8 (369/435) 83.3 (50/60) 90.0 (63/70) 81.3 (65/80) 91.3 (73/80) 81.4 (118/145)
18/19 87.9 (423/481) 95.0 (57/60) 86.7 (78/90) 87.9 (123/140) 81.3 (65/80) 90.1 (100/111)
17/18 87.4 (270/309) 88.3 (53/60) 83.8 (67/80) 92.0 (92/100) 95.0 (19/20) 79.6 (39/49)
16/17 87.0 (430/494) 83.3 (50/60) 87.8 (79/90) 90.0 (144/160) 83.8 (67/80) 86.5 (90/104)
15/16 89.3 (434/486) 91.7 (55/60) 91.1 (82/90) 89.4 (143/160) 92.5 (74/80) 83.3 (80/96)
14/15 87.2 (424/486) 90.0 (54/60) 86.0 (86/100) 88.3 (106/120) 92.0 (92/100) 81.1 (86/106)
13/14 85.1 (171/201) 95.0 (38/40) 96.7 (29/30) 82.5 (66/80) 0.0 (0/0) 74.5 (38/51)
12/13 88.9 (40/45) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 88.9 (40/45)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2013/2014
11.70
2014/2015
11.40
2015/2016
10.10
2016/2017
10.10
2017/2018
9.90
2018/2019
8.20
2019/2020
7.80
2020/2021
3.10
2021/2022
4.00
2022/2023
4.90
2023/2024
9.50
  Top results
  World Championship
2021   Pokljuka   Women 12.5 km Mass 1
2021   Pokljuka   Mixed Relay 2
2021   Pokljuka   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
2023   Oberhof   Single mixed relay 2
  Junior world championship
2013   Obertilliach   Junior Women 12.5 km Individual 2
2014   Presque Isle   Junior Women 12.5 km Individual 2
2012   Kontiolahti   Youth Women 3 x 6 km Relay 3
2012   Kontiolahti   Youth Women 6 km Sprint 3
2013   Obertilliach   Junior Women 7.5 km Sprint 3
2014   Presque Isle   Junior Women 3 x 6 km Relay 3
  European championship
2013   Bansko   Junior Women 7.5 km Sprint 2
2013   Bansko   Junior Women 10 km Pursuit 2
2013   Bansko   Junior Women 12.5 km Individual 3
  World cup
2017   Kontiolahti   Single mixed relay 1
2017   Oestersund   Single mixed relay 1
2021   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 15 km Individual 1
2021   Oestersund   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2022   Kontiolahti   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2022   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Women 12.5 km Mass 1
2016   Canmore   Single mixed relay 2
2016   Oestersund   Single mixed relay 2
2018   Kontiolahti   Single mixed relay 2
2018   Pokljuka   Single mixed relay 2
2019   Salt Lake City   Single mixed relay 2
2021   Oestersund   Women 15 km Individual 2
2022   Oberhof   Single mixed relay 2
2022   Holmenkollen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2020   Pokljuka   Single mixed relay 3
2021   Oberhof   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
2021   Oberhof   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
2021   Oberhof   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
2021   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 12.5 km Mass 3
2024   Antholz-Anterselva   Single mixed relay 3
  Top-10 individual results
2021   Pokljuka   Women 12.5 km Mass WCH 1
2022   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 1
2022   Kontiolahti   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 1
2021   Oestersund   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 1
2021   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 15 km Individual WC 1
2021   Pokljuka   Women 10 km Pursuit WCH 2
2022   Holmenkollen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 2
2021   Oestersund   Women 15 km Individual WC 2
2021   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 3
2021   Oberhof   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 3
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
23/24 33 14 40 34
22/23 10 21 7 10 6
21/22 3 2 4 5 12
20/21 6 1 8 6 6
19/20 18 27 17 36 14
18/19 17 5 23 13 23
17/18 29 30 30 18 38
16/17 15 12 20 13 21
15/16 15 15 18 16 17
14/15 24 28 31 26 16
13/14 69 35 78 74
World Cup
# Name Score
1 TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark 859
2 VITTOZZI Lisa 766
3 SIMON Julia 762
4 BRAISAZ-BOUCHET Justine 755
5 OEBERG Elvira Karin 709
6 JEANMONNOT Lou 678
7 HAECKI GROSS Lena 654
8 PREUSS Franziska 539
9 KNOTTEN Karoline Offigstad 532
10 VOIGT Vanessa 527
Overall ranking


popular profile

Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Oleksandra
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  DUDCHENKO Anton
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya
France  SIMON Julia
Ukraine  KYPIACHENKOVA Liubov
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Ukraine  PRYMA Artem
Ukraine  BILOSYUK Olena
Italy  WIERER Dorothea
Italy  VITTOZZI Lisa
Ukraine  KRYVONOS Anna
Sweden  OEBERG Hanna
Ukraine  TSYMBAL Bogdan