World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 1052
2 LAEGREID Sturla Holm 1039
3 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 930
4 BOE Tarjei 893
5 DALE Johannes 843
6 SAMUELSSON Sebastian 817
7 JACQUELIN Emilien 812
8 HOFER Lukas 753
9 DESTHIEUX Simon 724
10 PONSILUOMA Martin 713
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Championship of Ukraine, Bukovel
2021-03-27 10:30 (CET)
Men 15 km Mass



ZHIRNYY Alexander

  Personal data
ZHIRNYY Alexander

 More photos - 73

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  ZHIRNYY Alexander
Country
Russia
Birthdate  1987-02-25
Height  180
Weight  74
Birthplace  Ufa, Russia
Residence  Kyiv Region, Denyhivka
Homeplace  Kyiv Region, Denyhivka
Education  Bashkir Institute of Physical Culture
Languages  russian, german
Profession  coach-teacher
Marital Status  married
Hobbies  active rest, music, fishing
First Year in Biathlon  2002
National team  2014
Coaches  N.Bilova
Team сoach  N.Bilova
Club  Dynamo
Website  
Rifle  Anschutz
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Adidas
Goggles  Adidas
Ski poles  SWIX
Sponsors  
Race suit  Adidas
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
      Results
      Shooting
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
    17/18 77.5 (31/40) 70.0 (14/20) 85.0 (17/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
    16/17 76.5 (156/204) 70.0 (42/60) 71.7 (43/60) 85.0 (51/60) 0.0 (0/0) 83.3 (20/24)
    15/16 86.2 (300/348) 90.0 (54/60) 88.8 (71/80) 87.5 (105/120) 0.0 (0/0) 79.5 (70/88)
    14/15 84.1 (206/245) 95.0 (19/20) 82.5 (66/80) 81.0 (81/100) 0.0 (0/0) 88.9 (40/45)
      Speed statistics by seasons
    Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
    2014/2015
    7.80
    2015/2016
    6.10
    2016/2017
    8.80
    2017/2018
    11.00
      Top results
      European championship
    2012   Osrblie   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
    2017   Duszniki Zdroj   Mixed Relay 3
      IBU Cup
    2015   Idre   Men 10 km Sprint 2
      Top-10 individual results
    2016   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 10 km Sprint WC 13
    2016   Presque Isle   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 16
    2016   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 19
    2016   Ruhpolding   Men 10 km Sprint WC 22
    2016   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 24
    2016   Holmenkollen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WCH 25
    2016   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 10 km Sprint WC 25
    2016   Ruhpolding   Men 20 km Individual WC 26
    2016   Holmenkollen   Men 10 km Sprint WCH 28
    2016   Canmore   Men 10 km Sprint WC 30
      World cup total
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS
    15/16 40 51 32 36
    14/15 77 59 78 71
    World Cup
    # Name Score
    1 ECKHOFF Tiril 1152
    2 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 963
    3 PREUSS Franziska 840
    4 OEBERG Hanna 826
    5 WIERER Dorothea 821
    6 HAUSER Lisa Theresa 818
    7 ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara 734
    8 TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark 707
    9 CHEVALIER ANAIS-BOUCHET 677
    10 HERRMANN Denise 667
    Overall ranking
    popular profile

    Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
    Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
    Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
    Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
    Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
    Ukraine  SEMERENKO Vita
    France  FOURCADE Martin
    Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
    Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
    Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
    Italy  WIERER Dorothea
    Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
    Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
    Belarus  DOMRACHEVA Darya
    Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya