World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 913
2 FOURCADE Martin 911
3 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 843
4 BOE Tarjei 740
5 JACQUELIN Emilien 726
6 DESTHIEUX Simon 672
7 LOGINOV Alexandr 629
8 DOLL Benedikt 613
9 DALE Johannes 576
10 CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad 566
Overall ranking
Last photo
SEMERENKO Valj
SEMERENKO Valj
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Championship of Ukraine, Bukovel
2020-03-25 00:00 (CET)
Women Super sprint Qualification



VITTOZZI Lisa

  Personal data
VITTOZZI Lisa

 More photos - 162

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  VITTOZZI Lisa
Country
Italy
Birthdate  1995-02-04
Height  176
Weight  60
Birthplace  Pieve di Cadore, Italy
Residence  Italy
Homeplace  Sappada, province of Udine, Italy
Education  
Languages  Italian, German
Profession  Athlete
Marital Status  not married
Hobbies  Reading
First Year in Biathlon  2008
National team  2011
Coaches  Andreas Zingerle
Team сoach  Andreas Zingerle
Club  Carabinieri Sports Center
Website  https://www.facebook.com/VittozziLisa/
Rifle  Anschütz
Skis  Rossignol
Gloves  Roeckl
Goggles  Casco
Ski poles  Swix
Sponsors  Roeckl, Cebe, Swix, Anschütz, Rossignol, Sportful
Race suit  Sportful
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
  Speed of the sportsman during the season
You can compare speed   
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
19/20 80.7 (373/462) 83.3 (50/60) 81.3 (65/80) 79.0 (79/100) 79.0 (79/100) 82.0 (100/122)
18/19 88.4 (413/467) 98.3 (59/60) 84.4 (76/90) 88.6 (124/140) 84.0 (84/100) 90.9 (70/77)
17/18 86.6 (454/524) 88.3 (53/60) 88.9 (80/90) 86.9 (139/160) 86.7 (104/120) 83.0 (78/94)
16/17 85.6 (373/436) 66.7 (40/60) 86.7 (78/90) 90.6 (145/160) 99.9 (20/20) 84.9 (90/106)
15/16 87.2 (286/328) 85.0 (17/20) 88.8 (71/80) 89.0 (89/100) 95.0 (19/20) 83.3 (90/108)
14/15 88.0 (154/175) 0.0 (0/0) 86.7 (52/60) 86.7 (52/60) 0.0 (0/0) 90.9 (50/55)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2014/2015
14.30
2015/2016
10.00
2016/2017
8.70
2017/2018
4.90
2018/2019
2.30
2019/2020
4.20
  Top results
  Olympic games
2018   Pyeongchang   Mixed Relay 3
  World Championship
2019   Oestersund   Women 15 km Individual 2
2020   Antholz-Anterselva   Mixed Relay 2
2015   Kontiolahti   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2019   Oestersund   Mixed Relay 3
  Junior world championship
2014   Presque Isle   Youth Women 7.5 km Pursuit 1
2014   Presque Isle   Youth Women 6 km Sprint 1
2013   Obertilliach   Youth Women 6 km Sprint 2
2014   Presque Isle   Youth Women 10 km Individual 2
  European championship
2014   Nove Mesto   Junior Women 12.5 km Individual 3
  World cup
2015   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2018   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2018   Kontiolahti   Mixed Relay 1
2019   Oestersund   Mixed Relay 1
2019   Oberhof   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2019   Oberhof   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2017   Oestersund   Mixed Relay 2
2018   Kontiolahti   Women 12.5 km Mass 2
2018   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2019   Ruhpolding   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2020   Pokljuka   Women 12.5 km Mass 2
2016   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2016   Oestersund   Mixed Relay 3
2017   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2017   Kontiolahti   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
2017   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
2018   Holmenkollen   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2018   Kontiolahti   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
2018   Pokljuka   Mixed Relay 3
2019   Canmore   Women 12.5 km Short Individual 3
2019   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
2020   Kontiolahti   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
  IBU Cup
2014   Martell-Val Martello   Mixed Relay 2
  Top-10 individual results
2019   Oberhof   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 1
2019   Oberhof   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 1
2019   Oestersund   Women 15 km Individual WCH 2
2020   Pokljuka   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 2
2019   Ruhpolding   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 2
2018   Kontiolahti   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 2
2020   Kontiolahti   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 3
2019   Canmore   Women 12.5 km Short Individual WC 3
2019   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 3
2018   Kontiolahti   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 3
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
19/20 10 12 7 15 10
18/19 2 1 4 4 12
17/18 6 18 7 8 12
16/17 27 66 22 14 36
15/16 40 34 40 40
14/15 65 59 57
World Cup
# Name Score
1 WIERER Dorothea 793
2 ECKHOFF Tiril 786
3 HERRMANN Denise 745
4 OEBERG Hanna 741
5 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 597
6 PREUSS Franziska 573
7 TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark 554
8 SIMON Julia 551
9 BRAISAZ Justine 547
10 VITTOZZI Lisa 528
Overall ranking
popular profile

Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Vita
France  FOURCADE Martin
Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Italy  WIERER Dorothea
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Belarus  DOMRACHEVA Darya
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya