World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 1052
2 LAEGREID Sturla Holm 1039
3 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 930
4 BOE Tarjei 893
5 DALE Johannes 843
6 SAMUELSSON Sebastian 817
7 JACQUELIN Emilien 812
8 HOFER Lukas 753
9 DESTHIEUX Simon 724
10 PONSILUOMA Martin 713
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Championship of Ukraine, Bukovel
2021-03-27 10:30 (CET)
Men 15 km Mass



ADLER Jenny

  Personal data
ADLER Jenny

 More photos - 3

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  ADLER Jenny
Country
Germany
Birthdate  1983-04-24
Height  
Weight  
Birthplace  Suhl, GER
Residence  Oberhof, GER
Homeplace  Oberhof, GER
Education  Abitur 2002, Zollwachtmeisterin, z.Z. Fernstudium IST - Dipl. Wellness- und Spamanagement
Languages  
Profession  
Marital Status  
Hobbies  
First Year in Biathlon  
National team  
Coaches  
Team сoach  
Club  WSV Oberhof 05
Website  www.jenny-adler.de
Rifle  
Skis  
Gloves  
Goggles  
Ski poles  
Sponsors  
Race suit  
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
07/08 86.7 (26/30) 0.0 (0/0) 70.0 (7/10) 95.0 (19/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
06/07 77.5 (31/40) 0.0 (0/0) 85.0 (17/20) 70.0 (14/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
05/06 80.0 (48/60) 0.0 (0/0) 80.0 (16/20) 80.0 (32/40) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
04/05 85.6 (77/90) 80.0 (16/20) 90.0 (27/30) 85.0 (34/40) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
  Top results
  Junior world championship
2001   Khanty Mansiysk   Junior Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2002   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Junior Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2002   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Junior Women 3 x 6 km Relay 1
2004   Haute Maurienne   Junior Women 12.5 km Individual 1
2004   Haute Maurienne   Junior Women 3 x 6 km Relay 1
2004   Haute Maurienne   Junior Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2001   Khanty Mansiysk   Junior Women 7.5 km Sprint 2
2002   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Junior Women 7.5 km Sprint 2
2003   Koscielisko   Junior Women 3 x 6 km Relay 2
2001   Khanty Mansiysk   Junior Women 3 x 6 km Relay 3
  European championship
2002   Kontiolahti   Junior Women 12.5 km Individual 1
2002   Kontiolahti   Junior Women 3 x 6 km Relay 1
2007   Bansko   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2008   Nove Mesto   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2006   Arber   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
  IBU Cup
2003   Obertilliach   Junior Women 7.5 km Sprint 1
2003   Geilo   Junior Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2003   Geilo   Junior Women 7.5 km Sprint 1
2004   Meribel   Junior Women 3 x 6 km Relay 1
2004   Obertilliach   Women 15 km Individual 1
2004   Obertilliach   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2004   Arber   Junior Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2006   Altenberg   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2006   Obertilliach   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2006   Obertilliach   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2008   Arber   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2008   Brezno-Osrblie   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2003   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Junior Women 7.5 km Sprint 2
2004   Meribel   Junior Women 10 km Pursuit 2
2004   Obertilliach   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2006   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2006   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2007   Forni Avoltri   Women 3x7.5 km Relay 2
2007   Cesana San Sicario   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2004   Arber   Junior Women 7.5 km Sprint 3
2004   Brusson   Junior Women 10 km Pursuit 3
2004   Obertilliach   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
2005   Garmisch Partenkirchen   Women 15 km Individual 3
2007   Forni Avoltri   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
2008   Arber   Women 15 km Individual 3
  Top-10 individual results
2007   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 14
2005   Ruhpolding   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 22
2006   Holmenkollen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 33
2008   Holmenkollen   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 34
2007   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 36
2005   Ruhpolding   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 36
2006   Holmenkollen   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 44
2006   Kontiolahti   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 45
2005   Torino   Women 15 km Individual WC 46
2005   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 48
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
06/07 62 54
04/05 75 57
World Cup
# Name Score
1 ECKHOFF Tiril 1152
2 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 963
3 PREUSS Franziska 840
4 OEBERG Hanna 826
5 WIERER Dorothea 821
6 HAUSER Lisa Theresa 818
7 ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara 734
8 TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark 707
9 CHEVALIER ANAIS-BOUCHET 677
10 HERRMANN Denise 667
Overall ranking
popular profile

Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Vita
France  FOURCADE Martin
Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Italy  WIERER Dorothea
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Belarus  DOMRACHEVA Darya
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya