World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 1052
2 LAEGREID Sturla Holm 1039
3 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 930
4 BOE Tarjei 893
5 DALE Johannes 843
6 SAMUELSSON Sebastian 817
7 JACQUELIN Emilien 812
8 HOFER Lukas 753
9 DESTHIEUX Simon 724
10 PONSILUOMA Martin 713
Overall ranking
Last photo
PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Summer Championship of Ukraine, Chernihiv
2021-09-25 00:00 (CET)
Men 10 km Sprint Skiroll

Nearest broadcast

World Cup, Oestersund
2021-11-27 11:45 (CET)
Women 15 km Individual



CHEVALIER Chloe

  Personal data
CHEVALIER Chloe

 More photos - 43

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  CHEVALIER Chloe
Country
France
Birthdate  1995-11-02
Height  173
Weight  55
Birthplace  Saint-Martin-d'Hères, France
Residence  France
Homeplace  Villars de Lans, France
Education  
Languages  French, English.
Profession  Athlete
Marital Status  Unmarried
Hobbies  Bike, music
First Year in Biathlon  2007
National team  2011
Coaches  DESTHIEUX Baptiste
Team сoach  DESTHIEUX Baptiste
Club  Les 7 Laux
Website  https://www.facebook.com/chloe.chevalier.946
Rifle  Anschutz
Skis  Rossignol
Gloves  Odlo
Goggles  JULBO
Ski poles  Rossignol
Sponsors  ODLO, Julbo, Rossignol, Anschutz
Race suit  Odlo
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
      Biography
    Champion and winner of the Junior World Championship and European Championship. Prizewinner and winner of IBU Cup. Silver medalist of the Junior European Championship
      Results
      Shooting
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
    20/21 78.4 (240/306) 80.0 (32/40) 80.0 (72/90) 76.7 (92/120) 75.0 (15/20) 80.6 (29/36)
    19/20 86.3 (182/211) 82.5 (33/40) 85.7 (60/70) 86.3 (69/80) 0.0 (0/0) 95.2 (20/21)
    18/19 80.0 (24/30) 0.0 (0/0) 80.0 (8/10) 80.0 (16/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
    17/18 87.8 (79/90) 95.0 (19/20) 90.0 (18/20) 80.0 (32/40) 0.0 (0/0) 99.9 (10/10)
    15/16 80.0 (8/10) 0.0 (0/0) 80.0 (8/10) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
      Speed statistics by seasons
    Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
    2015/2016
    13.30
    2017/2018
    11.50
    2018/2019
    7.70
    2019/2020
    9.50
    2020/2021
    5.30
      Top results
      Junior world championship
    2015   Minsk-Raubichi   Junior Women 3 x 6 km Relay 1
    2015   Minsk-Raubichi   Junior Women 7.5 km Sprint 3
    2016   Cheile Gradistei   Junior Women 10 km Pursuit 3
      European championship
    2018   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
    2018   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Women 15 km Individual 1
    2018   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
    2015   Otepaa   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
    2020   Minsk-Raubichi   Women Super sprint Final 3
      World cup
    2020   Kontiolahti   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
    2020   Nove Mesto   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
    2021   Nove Mesto   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
      IBU Cup
    2017   Lenzerheide   Mixed Relay 1
    2019   Otepaa   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2015   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
    2016   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Mixed Relay 2
    2017   Sjusjoen   Mixed Relay 2
    2018   Brezno-Osrblie   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
    2018   Martell-Val Martello   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
    2014   Obertilliach   Mixed Relay 3
    2017   Lenzerheide   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
      Junior European Championship
    2016   Pokljuka   Junior Women 7.5 km Sprint 2
      Top-10 individual results
    2020   Kontiolahti   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 8
    2020   Kontiolahti   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 8
    2021   Oestersund   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 12
    2020   Hochfilzen   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 17
    2021   Oberhof   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 18
    2020   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 20
    2018   Ruhpolding   Women 15 km Individual WC 20
    2019   Oestersund   Women 15 km Individual WC 26
    2020   Hochfilzen   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 27
    2021   Oestersund   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 29
      World cup total
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS
    20/21 40 65 27 43 48
    19/20 52 48 50 53
    18/19 101 92
    17/18 73 35 75
    World Cup
    # Name Score
    Overall ranking
    popular profile

    Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
    Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
    Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
    Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
    Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
    Ukraine  SEMERENKO Vita
    France  FOURCADE Martin
    Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
    Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
    Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
    Italy  WIERER Dorothea
    Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
    Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
    Belarus  DOMRACHEVA Darya
    Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya