World Cup
# Name Score
1 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 984
2 LAEGREID Sturla Holm 736
3 SAMUELSSON Sebastian 717
4 CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad 707
5 JACQUELIN Emilien 706
6 BOE Tarjei 601
7 DESTHIEUX Simon 590
8 DOLL Benedikt 557
9 BAKKEN Sivert Guttorm 553
10 LESSER Erik 535
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Summer WC, Ruhpolding
2022-08-25 12:00 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification

Nearest broadcast

Summer WC, Ruhpolding
2022-08-25 12:00 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification



CHEVALIER Chloe

  Personal data
CHEVALIER Chloe

 More photos - 68

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  CHEVALIER Chloe
Country
France
Birthdate  1995-11-02
Height  173
Weight  55
Birthplace  Saint-Martin-d'Hères, France
Residence  France
Homeplace  Villars de Lans, France
Education  
Languages  French, English.
Profession  Athlete
Marital Status  Unmarried
Hobbies  Bike, music
First Year in Biathlon  2007
National team  2011
Coaches  DESTHIEUX Baptiste
Team сoach  DESTHIEUX Baptiste
Club  Les 7 Laux
Website  https://www.facebook.com/chloe.chevalier.946
Rifle  Anschutz
Skis  Rossignol
Gloves  Odlo
Goggles  JULBO
Ski poles  Rossignol
Sponsors  ODLO, Julbo, Rossignol, Anschutz
Race suit  Odlo
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
  Speed of the sportsman during the season
You can compare speed   
  Biography
Champion and winner of the Junior World Championship and European Championship. Prizewinner and winner of IBU Cup. Silver medalist of the Junior European Championship
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
21/22 82.4 (294/357) 80.0 (32/40) 81.1 (73/90) 79.2 (95/120) 90.0 (54/60) 85.1 (40/47)
20/21 78.4 (240/306) 80.0 (32/40) 80.0 (72/90) 76.7 (92/120) 75.0 (15/20) 80.6 (29/36)
19/20 86.3 (182/211) 82.5 (33/40) 85.7 (60/70) 86.3 (69/80) 0.0 (0/0) 95.2 (20/21)
18/19 80.0 (24/30) 0.0 (0/0) 80.0 (8/10) 80.0 (16/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
17/18 87.8 (79/90) 95.0 (19/20) 90.0 (18/20) 80.0 (32/40) 0.0 (0/0) 99.9 (10/10)
15/16 80.0 (8/10) 0.0 (0/0) 80.0 (8/10) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2015/2016
13.30
2017/2018
11.50
2018/2019
7.70
2019/2020
9.50
2020/2021
5.30
2021/2022
5.00
  Top results
  Junior world championship
2015   Minsk-Raubichi   Junior Women 3 x 6 km Relay 1
2015   Minsk-Raubichi   Junior Women 7.5 km Sprint 3
2016   Cheile Gradistei   Junior Women 10 km Pursuit 3
  European championship
2018   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Women 15 km Individual 1
2018   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2018   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2015   Otepaa   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2020   Minsk-Raubichi   Women Super sprint Final 3
  World cup
2022   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2020   Kontiolahti   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2020   Nove Mesto   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2021   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2021   Nove Mesto   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2022   Otepaa   Mixed Relay 3
2022   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
  IBU Cup
2017   Lenzerheide   Mixed Relay 1
2019   Otepaa   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2015   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
2016   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Mixed Relay 2
2017   Sjusjoen   Mixed Relay 2
2018   Martell-Val Martello   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
2018   Brezno-Osrblie   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2014   Obertilliach   Mixed Relay 3
2017   Lenzerheide   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
  Junior European Championship
2016   Pokljuka   Junior Women 7.5 km Sprint 2
  Top-10 individual results
2021   Oestersund   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 8
2020   Kontiolahti   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 8
2020   Kontiolahti   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 8
2022   Holmenkollen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 10
2021   Oestersund   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 12
2022   Otepaa   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 13
2022   Otepaa   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 13
2022   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 16
2022   Ruhpolding   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 16
2022   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 15 km Individual WC 17
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
21/22 22 30 19 34 21
20/21 40 65 27 43 48
19/20 52 48 50 53
18/19 101 92
17/18 73 35 75
World Cup
# Name Score
1 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 957
2 OEBERG Elvira Karin 823
3 HAUSER Lisa Theresa 684
4 OEBERG Hanna 661
5 CHEVALIER ANAIS-BOUCHET 642
6 HERRMANN Denise 589
7 ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara 589
8 BRAISAZ-BOUCHET Justine 581
9 WIERER Dorothea 577
10 DAVIDOVA Marketa 560
Overall ranking


popular profile

Ukraine  BILOSYUK Olena
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Ukraine  NASYKO Denys
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Ukraine  TSYMBAL Bogdan
Ukraine  DUDCHENKO Anton
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Ukraine  PETRENKO Iryna
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Belarus  ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya
Belarus  SOLA Hanna
Austria  HAUSER Lisa Theresa
Ukraine  KRYVONOS Anna