World Cup
# Name Score
1 FOURCADE Martin 601
2 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 532
3 BOE Johannes Thingnes 482
4 DESTHIEUX Simon 479
5 BOE Tarjei 461
6 LOGINOV Alexandr 436
7 DOLL Benedikt 415
8 JACQUELIN Emilien 401
9 DALE Johannes 398
10 CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad 372
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Junior World Championships, Lenzerheide
2020-01-28 11:00 (CET)
Youth Men 3 x 7.5 km Relay

Nearest broadcast

World Championship, Antholz-Anterselva
2020-02-13 14:45 (CET)
Mixed Relay



CLAUDE Fabien

  Personal data
CLAUDE Fabien

 More photos - 12

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  CLAUDE Fabien
Country
France
Birthdate  1994-12-22
Height  182
Weight  80
Birthplace  Еpinal
Residence  France
Homeplace  France
Education  
Languages  French, English.
Profession  Athlete
Marital Status  Unmarried
Hobbies  Bike, music
First Year in Biathlon  2006
National team  2012
Coaches  Vincent Vittoz
Team сoach  Vincent Vitto
Club  Basse-sur-le-Rupt Ski nordique
Website  http://fabien.claude3brothers.fr/
Rifle  Anschutz
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Roeckl
Goggles  Casco
Ski poles  Leki
Sponsors  Roeckl, Casco, Leki, Anschutz, Odlo, Fischer
Race suit  Odlo
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
  Speed of the sportsman during the season
You can compare speed   
  Biography
Participant in the 2012 Winter Youth Olympic Games. Two-time champion of the junior world championship (2013,2014). European Champion (2015) in sprint race. Three times won at the stage of the IBU Cup.
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
19/20 78.3 (159/203) 95.0 (38/40) 76.0 (38/50) 81.7 (49/60) 62.5 (25/40) 69.2 (9/13)
18/19 73.1 (95/130) 72.5 (29/40) 70.0 (21/30) 70.0 (28/40) 85.0 (17/20) 0.0 (0/0)
17/18 70.0 (21/30) 0.0 (0/0) 70.0 (7/10) 70.0 (14/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
16/17 74.5 (207/278) 75.0 (45/60) 78.6 (55/70) 73.3 (88/120) 0.0 (0/0) 67.9 (19/28)
15/16 45.0 (9/20) 45.0 (9/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2016/2017
5.20
2017/2018
3.60
2018/2019
3.50
2019/2020
3.60
  Top results
  Junior world championship
2013   Obertilliach   Youth Men 7.5 km Sprint 1
2014   Presque Isle   Junior Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2014   Presque Isle   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 2
2015   Minsk-Raubichi   Junior Men 10 km Sprint 2
2013   Obertilliach   Youth Men 3 x 7.5 km Relay 3
2015   Minsk-Raubichi   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 3
  European championship
2015   Otepaa   Junior Men 10 km Sprint 1
2015   Otepaa   Mixed relay (junior) 2
  World cup
2019   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2020   Pokljuka   Men 20 km Individual 3
  IBU Cup
2016   Nove Mesto   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2017   Lenzerheide   Mixed Relay 1
2018   Uvat   Men 20 km Individual 1
2019   Lenzerheide   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2019   Lenzerheide   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2017   Sjusjoen   Mixed Relay 2
  Top-10 individual results
2020   Pokljuka   Men 20 km Individual WC 3
2020   Ruhpolding   Men 10 km Sprint WC 5
2019   Oestersund   Men 20 km Individual WC 7
2019   Hochfilzen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 8
2019   Holmenkollen   Men 15 km Mass WC 12
2020   Ruhpolding   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 15
2019   Salt Lake City   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 16
2019   Salt Lake City   Men 10 km Sprint WC 16
2019   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Men 15 km Mass WC 19
2019   Oestersund   Men 10 km Sprint WC 20
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
19/20 16 3 20 14 29
18/19 47 44 45 35
17/18 85 78 78
16/17 55 44 92 47
World Cup
# Name Score
1 ECKHOFF Tiril 524
2 WIERER Dorothea 509
3 OEBERG Hanna 456
4 HERRMANN Denise 419
5 SIMON Julia 385
6 TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark 384
7 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 381
8 BRAISAZ Justine 380
9 FIALKOVA Paulina 353
10 VITTOZZI Lisa 325
Overall ranking
popular profile

Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Vita
France  FOURCADE Martin
Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Italy  WIERER Dorothea
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Belarus  DOMRACHEVA Darya
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya