World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 913
2 FOURCADE Martin 911
3 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 843
4 BOE Tarjei 740
5 JACQUELIN Emilien 726
6 DESTHIEUX Simon 672
7 LOGINOV Alexandr 629
8 DOLL Benedikt 613
9 DALE Johannes 576
10 CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad 566
Overall ranking
Last photo
SEMERENKO Valj
SEMERENKO Valj
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Championship of Ukraine, Bukovel
2020-03-25 00:00 (CET)
Women Super sprint Qualification



HORN Philipp

  Personal data
HORN Philipp

 More photos - 24

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  HORN Philipp
Country
Germany
Birthdate  1994-11-08
Height  178
Weight  73
Birthplace  Arnstadt, Germany
Residence  Germany
Homeplace  Germany
Education  
Languages  German, English
Profession  athlete
Marital Status  single
Hobbies  Soccer, Moto Bike, Slackline
First Year in Biathlon  2009
National team  2011
Coaches  Peter Zendel
Team сoach  Peter Zendel
Club  SV Eintracht Frankenhain
Website  https://www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=100009814669054
Rifle  Anschütz
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Fischer
Goggles  Adidas
Ski poles  Swix
Sponsors  Fischer, Adidas, Swix, Anschütz
Race suit  Adidas
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
  Speed of the sportsman during the season
You can compare speed   
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
19/20 76.2 (320/420) 85.0 (51/60) 73.8 (59/80) 80.0 (80/100) 74.0 (74/100) 70.0 (56/80)
18/19 79.2 (114/144) 75.0 (15/20) 84.0 (42/50) 80.0 (48/60) 0.0 (0/0) 64.3 (9/14)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2018/2019
6.30
2019/2020
2.80
  Top results
  World Championship
2020   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
  Junior world championship
2013   Obertilliach   Youth Men 3 x 7.5 km Relay 2
  European championship
2019   Minsk-Raubichi   Mixed Relay 2
2018   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Men 20 km Individual 3
  World cup
2019   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2020   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2020   Pokljuka   Mixed Relay 3
  IBU Cup
2019   Duszniki Zdroj   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2016   Arber   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2019   Lenzerheide   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2019   Lenzerheide   Mixed Relay 2
2019   Martell-Val Martello   Men 10 km Sprint 2
  Top-10 individual results
2020   Oberhof   Men 15 km Mass WC 6
2020   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 10 km Sprint WCH 8
2019   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 11
2020   Pokljuka   Men 15 km Mass WC 12
2020   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint WC 13
2020   Pokljuka   Men 20 km Individual WC 14
2020   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WCH 18
2019   Hochfilzen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 18
2019   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint WC 19
2020   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 20 km Individual WCH 21
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
19/20 18 16 20 20 18
18/19 66 74 54
World Cup
# Name Score
1 WIERER Dorothea 793
2 ECKHOFF Tiril 786
3 HERRMANN Denise 745
4 OEBERG Hanna 741
5 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 597
6 PREUSS Franziska 573
7 TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark 554
8 SIMON Julia 551
9 BRAISAZ Justine 547
10 VITTOZZI Lisa 528
Overall ranking
popular profile

Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Vita
France  FOURCADE Martin
Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Italy  WIERER Dorothea
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Belarus  DOMRACHEVA Darya
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya