World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 913
2 FOURCADE Martin 911
3 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 843
4 BOE Tarjei 740
5 JACQUELIN Emilien 726
6 DESTHIEUX Simon 672
7 LOGINOV Alexandr 629
8 DOLL Benedikt 613
9 DALE Johannes 576
10 CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad 566
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Summer Championship of Ukraine, Chernihiv
2020-09-26 09:15 (CET)
Mixed Relay

Nearest broadcast

World Cup, Oestersund
2020-12-03 13:30 (CET)
Men 10 km Sprint



PREUSS Franziska

  Personal data
PREUSS Franziska

 More photos - 117

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  PREUSS Franziska
Country
Germany
Birthdate  1994-03-11
Height  173
Weight  60
Birthplace  Wasserburg am Inn, Bavaria, Deutschland
Residence  Deutschland
Homeplace  Albaching, Deutschland
Education  
Languages  English, German
Profession  customs sergeant
Marital Status  Boyfriend Simon Schempp (2016)
Hobbies  Sports, spending time with friends, shopping, baking.
First Year in Biathlon  2009
National team  2011
Coaches  Mark Kirchner
Team сoach  Mark Kirchner
Club  SC Haag
Website  https://www.facebook.com/Franziska-Preuß-130995643685409/
Rifle  Anschutz
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Roeckl
Goggles  Adidas
Ski poles  One Way
Sponsors  Viessmann
Race suit  Adidas
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
      Biography
    Chepmonion of the world, champion of the junior world championship, winner of the stages of the World Cup and the European Championship. The winner of the Small Crystal Globe, according to the mass start program in the 2014/15 season.
      Results
      Shooting
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
    19/20 87.4 (348/398) 91.7 (55/60) 85.7 (60/70) 87.5 (70/80) 90.0 (54/60) 85.2 (109/128)
    18/19 83.3 (353/424) 86.7 (52/60) 83.8 (67/80) 84.3 (118/140) 85.0 (68/80) 75.0 (48/64)
    17/18 86.8 (330/380) 91.7 (55/60) 81.4 (57/70) 85.8 (103/120) 93.3 (56/60) 84.3 (59/70)
    16/17 87.8 (144/164) 85.0 (17/20) 83.3 (25/30) 90.0 (54/60) 90.0 (18/20) 88.2 (30/34)
    15/16 89.9 (295/328) 85.0 (17/20) 87.1 (61/70) 94.2 (113/120) 90.0 (54/60) 86.2 (50/58)
    14/15 85.2 (381/447) 90.0 (36/40) 78.9 (71/90) 87.5 (105/120) 90.0 (90/100) 81.4 (79/97)
    13/14 80.2 (299/373) 80.0 (32/40) 76.3 (61/80) 82.9 (116/140) 85.0 (51/60) 73.6 (39/53)
      Speed statistics by seasons
    Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
    2013/2014
    6.30
    2014/2015
    4.60
    2015/2016
    3.90
    2016/2017
    7.60
    2017/2018
    6.60
    2018/2019
    5.40
    2019/2020
    5.10
      Top results
      World Championship
    2015   Kontiolahti   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2015   Kontiolahti   Women 12.5 km Mass 2
    2016   Holmenkollen   Mixed Relay 2
    2020   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
    2020   Antholz-Anterselva   Single mixed relay 2
    2016   Holmenkollen   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
      Junior world championship
    2013   Obertilliach   Junior Women 3 x 6 km Relay 1
    2013   Obertilliach   Junior Women 10 km Pursuit 3
    2013   Obertilliach   Junior Women 12.5 km Individual 3
      European championship
    2013   Bansko   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2013   Bansko   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
      World cup
    2013   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2014   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2014   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2015   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2016   Canmore   Mixed Relay 1
    2017   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2018   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2019   Ruhpolding   Women 12.5 km Mass 1
    2013   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
    2015   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
    2015   Ruhpolding   Women 12.5 km Mass 2
    2018   Holmenkollen   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
    2018   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
    2019   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
    2019   Holmenkollen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
    2019   Oestersund   Single mixed relay 2
    2020   Kontiolahti   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
    2014   Oestersund   Mixed Relay 3
    2015   Khanty-Mansiysk   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
    2015   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
    2016   Oestersund   Single mixed relay 3
    2016   Presque Isle   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
    2017   Oestersund   Mixed Relay 3
    2019   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
    2020   Nove Mesto   Women 12.5 km Mass 3
    2020   Nove Mesto   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
      Top-10 individual results
    2019   Ruhpolding   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 1
    2015   Kontiolahti   Women 12.5 km Mass WCH 2
    2020   Kontiolahti   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 2
    2019   Holmenkollen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 2
    2015   Ruhpolding   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 2
    2020   Nove Mesto   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 3
    2015   Khanty-Mansiysk   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 3
    2018   Pyeongchang   Women 15 km Individual OG 4
    2019   Oestersund   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 4
    2016   Oestersund   Women 15 km Individual WC 4
      World cup total
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS
    19/20 6 5 6 10 17
    18/19 9 16 12 9 7
    17/18 22 36 25 21 25
    16/17 35 24 45 34 33
    15/16 12 40 11 9 18
    14/15 9 20 13 8 1
    13/14 19 26 22 13 17
    World Cup
    # Name Score
    1 WIERER Dorothea 793
    2 ECKHOFF Tiril 786
    3 HERRMANN Denise 745
    4 OEBERG Hanna 741
    5 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 597
    6 PREUSS Franziska 573
    7 TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark 554
    8 SIMON Julia 551
    9 BRAISAZ Justine 547
    10 VITTOZZI Lisa 528
    Overall ranking
    popular profile

    Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
    Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
    Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
    Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
    Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
    Ukraine  SEMERENKO Vita
    France  FOURCADE Martin
    Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
    Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
    Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
    Italy  WIERER Dorothea
    Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
    Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
    Belarus  DOMRACHEVA Darya
    Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya