World Cup
# Name Score
1 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 636
2 JACQUELIN Emilien 501
3 BOE Tarjei 486
4 SAMUELSSON Sebastian 484
5 BOE Johannes Thingnes 440
6 CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad 433
7 LAEGREID Sturla Holm 432
8 LOGINOV Alexandr 413
9 DESTHIEUX Simon 409
10 SMOLSKI Anton 404
Overall ranking
Last photo
DZHIMA Yuliia
DZHIMA Yuliia
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

European Championship, Arber
2022-01-28 10:30 (CET)
Men 10 km Sprint

Nearest broadcast

European Championship, Arber
2022-01-28 10:30 (CET)
Men 10 km Sprint



PREUSS Franziska

  Personal data
PREUSS Franziska

 More photos - 134

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  PREUSS Franziska
Country
Germany
Birthdate  1994-03-11
Height  173
Weight  60
Birthplace  Wasserburg am Inn, Bavaria, Deutschland
Residence  Deutschland
Homeplace  Albaching, Deutschland
Education  
Languages  English, German
Profession  customs sergeant
Marital Status  Boyfriend Simon Schempp (2016)
Hobbies  Sports, spending time with friends, shopping, baking.
First Year in Biathlon  2009
National team  2011
Coaches  Mark Kirchner
Team сoach  Mark Kirchner
Club  SC Haag
Website  https://www.facebook.com/Franziska-Preuß-130995643685409/
Rifle  Anschutz
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Roeckl
Goggles  Adidas
Ski poles  One Way
Sponsors  Viessmann
Race suit  Adidas
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
  Speed of the sportsman during the season
You can compare speed   
  Biography
Chepmonion of the world, champion of the junior world championship, winner of the stages of the World Cup and the European Championship. The winner of the Small Crystal Globe, according to the mass start program in the 2014/15 season.
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
21/22 84.8 (95/112) 80.0 (16/20) 86.7 (26/30) 82.5 (33/40) 0.0 (0/0) 90.9 (20/22)
20/21 85.8 (452/527) 85.0 (51/60) 87.0 (87/100) 86.9 (139/160) 86.0 (86/100) 83.2 (89/107)
19/20 87.4 (348/398) 91.7 (55/60) 85.7 (60/70) 87.5 (70/80) 90.0 (54/60) 85.2 (109/128)
18/19 83.3 (353/424) 86.7 (52/60) 83.8 (67/80) 84.3 (118/140) 85.0 (68/80) 75.0 (48/64)
17/18 86.8 (330/380) 91.7 (55/60) 81.4 (57/70) 85.8 (103/120) 93.3 (56/60) 84.3 (59/70)
16/17 87.8 (144/164) 85.0 (17/20) 83.3 (25/30) 90.0 (54/60) 90.0 (18/20) 88.2 (30/34)
15/16 89.9 (295/328) 85.0 (17/20) 87.1 (61/70) 94.2 (113/120) 90.0 (54/60) 86.2 (50/58)
14/15 85.2 (381/447) 90.0 (36/40) 78.9 (71/90) 87.5 (105/120) 90.0 (90/100) 81.4 (79/97)
13/14 80.2 (299/373) 80.0 (32/40) 76.3 (61/80) 82.9 (116/140) 85.0 (51/60) 73.6 (39/53)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2013/2014
6.30
2014/2015
4.60
2015/2016
3.90
2016/2017
7.60
2017/2018
6.60
2018/2019
5.40
2019/2020
5.10
2020/2021
2.50
2021/2022
2.70
  Top results
  World Championship
2015   Kontiolahti   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2015   Kontiolahti   Women 12.5 km Mass 2
2016   Holmenkollen   Mixed Relay 2
2020   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2020   Antholz-Anterselva   Single mixed relay 2
2021   Pokljuka   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2016   Holmenkollen   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
  Junior world championship
2013   Obertilliach   Junior Women 3 x 6 km Relay 1
2013   Obertilliach   Junior Women 12.5 km Individual 3
2013   Obertilliach   Junior Women 10 km Pursuit 3
  European championship
2013   Bansko   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2013   Bansko   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
  World cup
2013   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2014   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2014   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2015   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2016   Canmore   Mixed Relay 1
2017   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2018   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2019   Ruhpolding   Women 12.5 km Mass 1
2021   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2013   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2015   Ruhpolding   Women 12.5 km Mass 2
2015   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2018   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2018   Holmenkollen   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2019   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2019   Holmenkollen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2019   Oestersund   Single mixed relay 2
2020   Kontiolahti   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2021   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2021   Oberhof   Women 12.5 km Mass 2
2014   Oestersund   Mixed Relay 3
2015   Khanty-Mansiysk   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
2015   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2016   Oestersund   Single mixed relay 3
2016   Presque Isle   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2017   Oestersund   Mixed Relay 3
2019   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2020   Nove Mesto   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2020   Nove Mesto   Women 12.5 km Mass 3
2020   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
2020   Kontiolahti   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2021   Oestersund   Women 12.5 km Mass 3
2021   Nove Mesto   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
  Top-10 individual results
2019   Ruhpolding   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 1
2015   Kontiolahti   Women 12.5 km Mass WCH 2
2021   Oberhof   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 2
2020   Kontiolahti   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 2
2019   Holmenkollen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 2
2015   Ruhpolding   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 2
2021   Oestersund   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 3
2021   Nove Mesto   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 3
2020   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 3
2020   Nove Mesto   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 3
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
21/22 30 40 19 35
20/21 3 13 7 3 2
19/20 6 5 6 10 17
18/19 9 16 12 9 7
17/18 22 36 25 21 25
16/17 35 24 45 34 33
15/16 12 40 11 9 18
14/15 9 20 13 8 1
13/14 18 26 21 13 16
World Cup
# Name Score
1 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 651
2 ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara 589
3 OEBERG Elvira Karin 563
4 HAUSER Lisa Theresa 487
5 OEBERG Hanna 482
6 WIERER Dorothea 430
7 BRAISAZ Justine 425
8 SOLA Hanna 420
9 CHEVALIER ANAIS-BOUCHET 407
10 BESCOND Anais 399
Overall ranking


popular profile

Ukraine  BILOSYUK Olena
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Ukraine  NASYKO Denys
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Ukraine  TSYMBAL Bogdan
Ukraine  DUDCHENKO Anton
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Ukraine  PETRENKO Iryna
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Belarus  ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya
Belarus  SOLA Hanna
Austria  HAUSER Lisa Theresa
Ukraine  KRYVONOS Anna