World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 955
2 LAEGREID Sturla Holm 922
3 BOE Tarjei 763
4 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 752
5 DALE Johannes 749
6 SAMUELSSON Sebastian 700
7 JACQUELIN Emilien 687
8 PONSILUOMA Martin 608
9 PEIFFER Arnd 600
10 HOFER Lukas 590
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

World Cup, Nove Mesto
2021-03-11 17:30 (CET)
Men 10 km Sprint

Nearest broadcast

World Cup, Nove Mesto
2021-03-11 17:30 (CET)
Men 10 km Sprint



TKALENKO Ruslan

  Personal data
TKALENKO Ruslan

 More photos - 327

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  TKALENKO Ruslan
Country
Ukraine
Birthdate  1992-11-13
Height  171
Weight  64
Birthplace  smt. Zhovtneve. Sumy region, Ukraine
Residence  Sports School for Skiing
Homeplace  Chernihiv, Ukraine
Education  higher
Languages  Ukrainian, Russian, English
Profession  Athlete
Marital Status  Unmarried
Hobbies  music, football, computer games
First Year in Biathlon  2006
National team  2012
Coaches  Krot V.V, Zots M.M.
Team сoach  Yuray Sanitra
Club  Armed Forces of Ukraine
Website  https://www.facebook.com/ruslan.tkalenko?ref=br_rs
Rifle  Anschütz
Skis  Rossignol
Gloves  Roeckl
Goggles  Adidas
Ski poles  Swix
Sponsors  Перша приватна броварня, TAK, PEAK Roeckl, Український капітал
Race suit  Craft
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
  Biography
Favorite stage of the World Cup - Kontiolahti (Finland);
Favorite discipline - sprint;
Sports idol - Martin Furcade;
Favorite music - different;
Favorite color - white;
What you value most in people is honesty, the ability to be responsible for your actions;
What kind of sport, besides biathlon, like the most - football;
The favorite season - winter.
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
20/21 76.4 (97/127) 80.0 (32/40) 75.0 (45/60) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 74.1 (20/27)
19/20 78.2 (136/174) 82.5 (33/40) 80.0 (32/40) 82.5 (33/40) 0.0 (0/0) 70.4 (38/54)
18/19 79.4 (77/97) 70.0 (14/20) 86.7 (26/30) 90.0 (18/20) 0.0 (0/0) 70.4 (19/27)
17/18 77.9 (127/163) 80.0 (32/40) 75.7 (53/70) 80.0 (32/40) 0.0 (0/0) 76.9 (10/13)
16/17 75.0 (15/20) 75.0 (15/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
15/16 90.0 (45/50) 90.0 (18/20) 80.0 (8/10) 95.0 (19/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
13/14 56.0 (14/25) 0.0 (0/0) 70.0 (7/10) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 46.7 (7/15)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2013/2014
9.60
2015/2016
8.70
2017/2018
10.50
2018/2019
12.10
2019/2020
8.60
2020/2021
12.70
  Top results
  European championship
2013   Bansko   Mixed Relay 3
2017   Duszniki Zdroj   Mixed Relay 3
2020   Minsk-Raubichi   Single mixed relay 3
  World cup
2020   Nove Mesto   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
  IBU Cup
2016   Arber   Mixed Relay 1
2020   Brezno-Osrblie   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2016   Brezno-Osrblie   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2017   Kontiolahti   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2017   Otepaa   Mixed Relay 3
2017   Otepaa   Mixed Relay 3
2021   Brezno-Osrblie   Men 10 km Sprint 3
  Top-10 individual results
2017   Hochfilzen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 35
2017   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint WC 37
2019   Oestersund   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WCH 38
2016   Holmenkollen   Men 20 km Individual WCH 38
2019   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Men 10 km Sprint WC 39
2019   Oestersund   Men 10 km Sprint WCH 42
2016   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 42
2020   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 20 km Individual WCH 44
2020   Kontiolahti   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 44
2019   Oestersund   Men 10 km Sprint WC 46
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
19/20 93 82
18/19 98 77
17/18 86 85 71
15/16 103 64
World Cup
# Name Score
1 ECKHOFF Tiril 923
2 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 843
3 OEBERG Hanna 798
4 PREUSS Franziska 712
5 WIERER Dorothea 686
6 HAUSER Lisa Theresa 682
7 CHEVALIER ANAIS-BOUCHET 588
8 ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara 561
9 DAVIDOVA Marketa 554
10 HERRMANN Denise 551
Overall ranking
popular profile

Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Vita
France  FOURCADE Martin
Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Italy  WIERER Dorothea
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Belarus  DOMRACHEVA Darya
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya