World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 806
2 DALE-SKJEVDAL Johannes 714
3 BOE Tarjei 708
4 CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad 582
5 STROEMSHEIM Endre 549
6 LAEGREID Sturla Holm 548
7 PONSILUOMA Martin 476
8 DOLL Benedikt 465
9 KÜHN Johannes 444
10 GIACOMEL Tommaso 431
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Junior World Championships, Otepaa
2024-02-27 11:30 (CET)
Youth Men 7.5 km Sprint

Nearest broadcast

World Cup, Holmenkollen
2024-02-29 14:15 (CET)
Women 15 km Individual



REES Roman

  Personal data
REES Roman

 More photos - 43

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  REES Roman
Country
Germany
Birthdate  1993-03-01
Height  183
Weight  75
Birthplace  Freiburg im Breisgau, Deutschland
Residence  Deutschland
Homeplace  Deutschland
Education  
Languages  English, German
Profession  Serviceman
Marital Status  Unmarried
Hobbies  Cinema, football, spending time with friends
First Year in Biathlon  2007
National team  2011
Coaches  Mark Kirchner
Team сoach  Mark Kirchner
Club  Ski-Verein Schauinsland e.V.
Website  https://www.facebook.com/roman.rees/
Rifle  Anschutz
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Roeckl
Goggles  ADIDAS
Ski poles  Leki
Sponsors  Roeckl, Leki, Anschutz, Adidas, Fischer
Race suit  Adidas
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
  Speed of the sportsman during the season
You can compare speed   
  Biography
Junior World Champion, World Cup bronze medalist, IBU Cup Winner
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
23/24 83.4 (171/205) 91.7 (55/60) 77.5 (31/40) 78.3 (47/60) 90.0 (18/20) 80.0 (20/25)
22/23 88.1 (476/540) 92.5 (74/80) 88.8 (71/80) 88.8 (142/160) 91.0 (91/100) 81.7 (98/120)
21/22 87.7 (436/497) 90.0 (36/40) 89.0 (89/100) 90.6 (145/160) 86.0 (86/100) 82.5 (80/97)
20/21 87.0 (287/330) 91.7 (55/60) 88.8 (71/80) 83.8 (67/80) 85.0 (34/40) 85.7 (60/70)
19/20 88.7 (47/53) 0.0 (0/0) 95.0 (19/20) 90.0 (18/20) 0.0 (0/0) 76.9 (10/13)
18/19 87.2 (163/187) 92.5 (37/40) 92.0 (46/50) 75.0 (30/40) 0.0 (0/0) 87.7 (50/57)
17/18 87.8 (173/197) 99.9 (20/20) 86.0 (43/50) 90.0 (72/80) 95.0 (19/20) 70.4 (19/27)
16/17 85.9 (152/177) 75.0 (15/20) 92.5 (37/40) 87.5 (70/80) 0.0 (0/0) 81.1 (30/37)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2016/2017
5.90
2017/2018
6.20
2018/2019
6.10
2019/2020
8.00
2020/2021
6.90
2021/2022
4.70
2022/2023
3.40
2023/2024
6.90
  Top results
  World Championship
2019   Oestersund   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
  Junior world championship
2014   Presque Isle   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 1
  World cup
2023   Oestersund   Men 20 km Individual 1
2019   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2022   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2022   Kontiolahti   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2023   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2024   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2017   Kontiolahti   Single mixed relay 3
2019   Salt Lake City   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2020   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2020   Kontiolahti   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2022   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2022   Kontiolahti   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2022   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2023   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2023   Oestersund   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
  IBU Cup
2016   Beitostolen   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2017   Obertilliach   Mixed Relay 2
2018   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Single mixed relay 2
2019   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Men 15 km Mass Start 60 2
2020   Brezno-Osrblie   Men 15 km Short Individual 2
2019   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Men Super sprint Qualification 3
2020   Brezno-Osrblie   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2020   Martell-Val Martello   Men 15 km Mass Start 60 3
  Top-10 individual results
2023   Oestersund   Men 20 km Individual WC 1
2022   Kontiolahti   Men 10 km Sprint WC 3
2019   Salt Lake City   Men 10 km Sprint WC 3
2023   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 4
2023   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 10 km Sprint WC 4
2022   Kontiolahti   Men 20 km Individual WC 4
2018   Ruhpolding   Men 20 km Individual WC 4
2023   Oestersund   Men 20 km Individual WC 5
2022   Kontiolahti   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 5
2022   Otepaa   Men 10 km Sprint WC 5
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
23/24 24 2 37 40 27
22/23 9 4 7 10 12
21/22 16 26 16 14 21
20/21 28 13 31 36 30
19/20 63 58 48
18/19 42 32 32 51
17/18 33 13 36 37 35
16/17 48 45 45
World Cup
# Name Score
1 TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark 719
2 BRAISAZ-BOUCHET Justine 689
3 VITTOZZI Lisa 671
4 SIMON Julia 662
5 OEBERG Elvira Karin 602
6 JEANMONNOT Lou 590
7 HAECKI GROSS Lena 559
8 PREUSS Franziska 539
9 KNOTTEN Karoline Offigstad 522
10 VOIGT Vanessa 475
Overall ranking


popular profile

Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Oleksandra
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  DUDCHENKO Anton
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya
France  SIMON Julia
Ukraine  KYPIACHENKOVA Liubov
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Ukraine  PRYMA Artem
Ukraine  BILOSYUK Olena
Italy  WIERER Dorothea
Italy  VITTOZZI Lisa
Ukraine  KRYVONOS Anna
Sweden  OEBERG Hanna
Ukraine  TSYMBAL Bogdan