World Cup
# Name Score
1 FOURCADE Martin 507
2 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 436
3 DESTHIEUX Simon 435
4 BOE Tarjei 391
5 LOGINOV Alexandr 390
6 JACQUELIN Emilien 380
7 BOE Johannes Thingnes 374
8 DOLL Benedikt 330
9 BJOENTEGAARD Erlend 326
10 DALE Johannes 322
Overall ranking
Last photo
PRYMA Artem
PRYMA Artem
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

World Cup, Pokljuka
2020-01-23 14:15 (CET)
Men 20 km Individual

Nearest broadcast

World Cup, Pokljuka
2020-01-23 14:15 (CET)
Men 20 km Individual



REES Roman

  Personal data
REES Roman

 More photos - 7

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  REES Roman
Country
Germany
Birthdate  1993-03-01
Height  183
Weight  75
Birthplace  Freiburg im Breisgau, Deutschland
Residence  Deutschland
Homeplace  Deutschland
Education  
Languages  English, German
Profession  Serviceman
Marital Status  Unmarried
Hobbies  Cinema, football, spending time with friends
First Year in Biathlon  2007
National team  2011
Coaches  Mark Kirchner
Team сoach  Mark Kirchner
Club  Ski-Verein Schauinsland e.V.
Website  https://www.facebook.com/roman.rees/
Rifle  Anschutz
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Roeckl
Goggles  ADIDAS
Ski poles  Leki
Sponsors  Roeckl, Leki, Anschutz, Adidas, Fischer
Race suit  Adidas
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
  Speed of the sportsman during the season
You can compare speed   
  Biography
Junior World Champion, World Cup bronze medalist, IBU Cup Winner
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
19/20 88.4 (38/43) 0.0 (0/0) 99.9 (10/10) 90.0 (18/20) 0.0 (0/0) 76.9 (10/13)
18/19 87.2 (163/187) 92.5 (37/40) 92.0 (46/50) 75.0 (30/40) 0.0 (0/0) 87.7 (50/57)
17/18 87.8 (173/197) 99.9 (20/20) 86.0 (43/50) 90.0 (72/80) 95.0 (19/20) 70.4 (19/27)
16/17 85.9 (152/177) 75.0 (15/20) 92.5 (37/40) 87.5 (70/80) 0.0 (0/0) 81.1 (30/37)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2016/2017
5.90
2017/2018
6.20
2018/2019
6.10
2019/2020
5.20
  Top results
  World Championship
2019   Oestersund   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
  Junior world championship
2014   Presque Isle   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 1
  World cup
2019   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2017   Kontiolahti   Single mixed relay 3
2019   Salt Lake City   Men 10 km Sprint 3
  IBU Cup
2016   Beitostolen   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2017   Obertilliach   Mixed Relay 2
2018   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Single mixed relay 2
2019   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Men 15 km Mass Start 60 2
2020   Brezno-Osrblie   Men 15 km Short Individual 2
2019   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Men Super sprint Qualification 3
2020   Brezno-Osrblie   Men 10 km Sprint 3
  Top-10 individual results
2019   Salt Lake City   Men 10 km Sprint WC 3
2018   Ruhpolding   Men 20 km Individual WC 4
2017   Kontiolahti   Men 10 km Sprint WC 12
2018   Holmenkollen   Men 10 km Sprint WC 13
2018   Ruhpolding   Men 15 km Mass WC 13
2017   Pyeongchang   Men 10 km Sprint WC 13
2017   Kontiolahti   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 14
2018   Holmenkollen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 16
2019   Salt Lake City   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 18
2020   Ruhpolding   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 19
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
19/20 49 51 38
18/19 42 32 32 51
17/18 33 13 36 37 35
16/17 48 45 45
World Cup
# Name Score
1 ECKHOFF Tiril 501
2 WIERER Dorothea 459
3 OEBERG Hanna 342
4 TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark 341
5 SIMON Julia 339
6 HERRMANN Denise 333
7 FIALKOVA Paulina 325
8 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 314
9 BRAISAZ Justine 310
10 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 281
Overall ranking
popular profile

Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Vita
Italy  WIERER Dorothea
France  FOURCADE Martin
Belarus  DOMRACHEVA Darya
Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya