World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 1230
2 LOGINOV Alexandr 854
3 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 843
4 DESTHIEUX Simon 831
5 PEIFFER Arnd 802
6 BOE Tarjei 724
7 DOLL Benedikt 705
8 EDER Simon 701
9 EBERHARD Julian 695
10 HOFER Lukas 694
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

World Cup, Oestersund
2019-11-30 13:10 (CET)
Single mixed relay

Nearest broadcast

World Cup, Oestersund
2019-11-30 13:10 (CET)
Single mixed relay



BABIKOV Anton

  Personal data
BABIKOV Anton

 More photos - 14

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  BABIKOV Anton
Country
Russia
Birthdate  1991-08-02
Height  180
Weight  66
Birthplace  Ufa, Russia
Residence  Ufa, Russia
Homeplace  Ufa, Russia
Education  higher, coach-teacher
Languages  Russian, English
Profession  Athlete
Marital Status  Unmarried
Hobbies  leisure
First Year in Biathlon  2002
National team  2012
Coaches  Nikitin V.A
Team сoach  Anatoly Khovantsev
Club  СSKA
Website  https://www.instagram.com/babantosha/?hl=ru
Rifle  Ishmash
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Adidas
Goggles  Adidas
Ski poles  Start
Sponsors  Adidas, Start, Bi-7, Fischer
Race suit  Adidas
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
      Biography
    World champion 2017 in the relay race. Three-time European champion and three times bronze medalist of European championships.
      Results
      Shooting
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
    18/19 70.0 (14/20) 0.0 (0/0) 70.0 (14/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
    17/18 86.4 (370/428) 97.5 (39/40) 88.9 (80/90) 83.1 (133/160) 85.0 (68/80) 86.2 (50/58)
    16/17 86.1 (372/432) 75.0 (30/40) 88.9 (80/90) 85.0 (119/140) 91.3 (73/80) 85.4 (70/82)
    15/16 90.2 (101/112) 90.0 (18/20) 95.0 (19/20) 90.0 (36/40) 90.0 (18/20) 83.3 (10/12)
    14/15 75.0 (15/20) 0.0 (0/0) 75.0 (15/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
      Speed statistics by seasons
    Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
    2014/2015
    10.30
    2015/2016
    7.00
    2016/2017
    6.30
    2017/2018
    7.40
    2018/2019
    11.60
      Top results
      World Championship
    2017   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
      European championship
    2015   Otepaa   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2016   Tyumen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
    2016   Tyumen   Single mixed relay 1
    2014   Nove Mesto   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
    2015   Otepaa   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
    2016   Tyumen   Men 10 km Sprint 3
      World cup
    2016   Oestersund   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
    2016   Pokljuka   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2017   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2016   Nove Mesto   Men 15 km Mass 3
    2017   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
    2018   Holmenkollen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
    2018   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
      IBU Cup
    2015   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Men 10 km Sprint 1
    2015   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
    2016   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Men 10 km Sprint 1
    2018   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Mixed Relay 1
    2018   Idre   Men 10 km Sprint 1
    2019   Arber   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
    2019   Lenzerheide   Mixed Relay 1
    2015   Obertilliach   Men 20 km Individual 2
    2016   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
    2016   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Mixed Relay 2
    2018   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Men 10 km Sprint 2
    2018   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
    2019   Duszniki Zdroj   Men 10 km Sprint 2
    2019   Lenzerheide   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
    2019   Arber   Men 10 km Sprint 3
      Top-10 individual results
    2016   Oestersund   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 1
    2016   Nove Mesto   Men 15 km Mass WC 3
    2017   Oestersund   Men 20 km Individual WC 5
    2017   Oberhof   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 6
    2016   Oestersund   Men 10 km Sprint WC 7
    2016   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 7
    2018   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 10 km Sprint WC 8
    2017   Oberhof   Men 15 km Mass WC 8
    2017   Holmenkollen   Men 15 km Mass WC 10
    2017   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Men 15 km Mass WC 13
      World cup total
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS
    17/18 25 17 23 25 22
    16/17 24 62 33 22 9
    15/16 48 40 61 42 39
    World Cup
    # Name Score
    1 WIERER Dorothea 905
    2 VITTOZZI Lisa 882
    3 KUZMINA Anastasia 870
    4 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 855
    5 OEBERG Hanna 741
    6 FIALKOVA Paulina 687
    7 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 673
    8 HERRMANN Denise 611
    9 PREUSS Franziska 572
    10 HOJNISZ Monika 568
    Overall ranking
    popular profile

    Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
    Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
    Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
    Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
    Italy  WIERER Dorothea
    Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
    France  FOURCADE Martin
    Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
    Italy  VITTOZZI Lisa
    Ukraine  BEKH Ekaterina
    Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
    Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
    Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
    Slovakia  KUZMINA Anastasia
    Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya