World Cup
# Name Score
1 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 636
2 JACQUELIN Emilien 501
3 BOE Tarjei 486
4 SAMUELSSON Sebastian 484
5 BOE Johannes Thingnes 440
6 CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad 433
7 LAEGREID Sturla Holm 432
8 LOGINOV Alexandr 413
9 DESTHIEUX Simon 409
10 SMOLSKI Anton 404
Overall ranking
Last photo
DZHIMA Yuliia
DZHIMA Yuliia
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

European Championship, Arber
2022-01-26 10:15 (CET)
Men 20 km Individual

Nearest broadcast

European Championship, Arber
2022-01-26 10:15 (CET)
Men 20 km Individual



BABIKOV Anton

  Personal data
BABIKOV Anton

 More photos - 26

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  BABIKOV Anton
Country
Russia
Birthdate  1991-08-02
Height  180
Weight  66
Birthplace  Ufa, Russia
Residence  Ufa, Russia
Homeplace  Ufa, Russia
Education  higher, coach-teacher
Languages  Russian, English
Profession  Athlete
Marital Status  Unmarried
Hobbies  leisure
First Year in Biathlon  2002
National team  2012
Coaches  Nikitin V.A
Team сoach  Anatoly Khovantsev
Club  СSKA
Website  https://www.instagram.com/babantosha/?hl=ru
Rifle  Ishmash
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Adidas
Goggles  Adidas
Ski poles  Start
Sponsors  Adidas, Start, Bi-7, Fischer
Race suit  Adidas
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
  Speed of the sportsman during the season
You can compare speed   
  Biography
World champion 2017 in the relay race. Three-time European champion and three times bronze medalist of European championships.
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
21/22 85.5 (100/117) 99.9 (20/20) 90.0 (18/20) 80.0 (16/20) 80.0 (16/20) 81.1 (30/37)
20/21 85.4 (146/171) 85.0 (17/20) 86.0 (43/50) 82.5 (66/80) 0.0 (0/0) 95.2 (20/21)
19/20 96.7 (29/30) 99.9 (20/20) 90.0 (9/10) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
18/19 70.0 (14/20) 0.0 (0/0) 70.0 (14/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
17/18 86.4 (370/428) 97.5 (39/40) 88.9 (80/90) 83.1 (133/160) 85.0 (68/80) 86.2 (50/58)
16/17 86.1 (372/432) 75.0 (30/40) 88.9 (80/90) 85.0 (119/140) 91.3 (73/80) 85.4 (70/82)
15/16 90.2 (101/112) 90.0 (18/20) 95.0 (19/20) 90.0 (36/40) 90.0 (18/20) 83.3 (10/12)
14/15 75.0 (15/20) 0.0 (0/0) 75.0 (15/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2014/2015
10.30
2015/2016
7.00
2016/2017
6.30
2017/2018
7.40
2018/2019
11.60
2019/2020
11.50
2020/2021
11.30
2021/2022
6.20
  Top results
  World Championship
2017   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
  European championship
2015   Otepaa   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2016   Tyumen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2016   Tyumen   Single mixed relay 1
2014   Nove Mesto   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
2015   Otepaa   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
2016   Tyumen   Men 10 km Sprint 3
  World cup
2016   Oestersund   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2022   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 20 km Individual 1
2022   Oberhof   Single mixed relay 1
2016   Pokljuka   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2017   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2022   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2016   Nove Mesto   Men 15 km Mass 3
2017   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2018   Holmenkollen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2018   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2021   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
  IBU Cup
2015   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2015   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2016   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2018   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Mixed Relay 1
2018   Idre   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2019   Arber   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2019   Lenzerheide   Mixed Relay 1
2021   Sjusjoen   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2021   Sjusjoen   Men 15 km Mass Start 60 1
2021   Obertilliach   Single mixed relay 1
2015   Obertilliach   Men 20 km Individual 2
2016   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2016   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Mixed Relay 2
2018   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2018   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2019   Duszniki Zdroj   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2019   Lenzerheide   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
2019   Arber   Men 10 km Sprint 3
  Top-10 individual results
2022   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 20 km Individual WC 1
2016   Oestersund   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 1
2016   Nove Mesto   Men 15 km Mass WC 3
2017   Oestersund   Men 20 km Individual WC 5
2022   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint WC 6
2017   Oberhof   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 6
2016   Oestersund   Men 10 km Sprint WC 7
2016   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 7
2018   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 10 km Sprint WC 8
2017   Oberhof   Men 15 km Mass WC 8
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
21/22 33 7 47 42 22
20/21 76 78 62
19/20 71 35
17/18 25 17 23 25 22
16/17 24 62 33 22 9
15/16 48 40 61 42 39
World Cup
# Name Score
1 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 651
2 ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara 589
3 OEBERG Elvira Karin 563
4 HAUSER Lisa Theresa 487
5 OEBERG Hanna 482
6 WIERER Dorothea 430
7 BRAISAZ Justine 425
8 SOLA Hanna 420
9 CHEVALIER ANAIS-BOUCHET 407
10 BESCOND Anais 399
Overall ranking


popular profile

Ukraine  BILOSYUK Olena
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Ukraine  NASYKO Denys
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Ukraine  TSYMBAL Bogdan
Ukraine  DUDCHENKO Anton
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Ukraine  PETRENKO Iryna
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Belarus  ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya
Belarus  SOLA Hanna
Austria  HAUSER Lisa Theresa
Ukraine  KRYVONOS Anna