World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 913
2 FOURCADE Martin 911
3 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 843
4 BOE Tarjei 740
5 JACQUELIN Emilien 726
6 DESTHIEUX Simon 672
7 LOGINOV Alexandr 629
8 DOLL Benedikt 613
9 DALE Johannes 576
10 CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad 566
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Championship of Ukraine, Bukovel
2020-03-25 00:00 (CET)
Women Super sprint Qualification



ALLANSON Simon

  Personal data
ALLANSON Simon

 There are no photos in galleries

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  ALLANSON Simon
Country
United Kingdom
Birthdate  1985-01-02
Height  168
Weight  77
Birthplace  Leeds
Residence  Leeds
Homeplace  Leeds
Education  Secondary
Languages  English
Profession  Army
Marital Status  Single
Hobbies  Golf, Football, Badminton, Swimming
First Year in Biathlon  2001
National team  2004
Coaches  SKLENAR, Jason
Team сoach  PICHLER, Walter
Club  40 Regiment Royal Artillery
Website  www.britishbiathlon.com
Rifle  Anschütz
Skis  Madshus
Gloves  Exel
Goggles  Adidas
Ski poles  Exel
Sponsors  
Race suit  Rode
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
10/11 56.6 (30/53) 0.0 (0/0) 40.0 (4/10) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 60.5 (26/43)
09/10 60.9 (56/92) 0.0 (0/0) 54.0 (27/50) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 69.0 (29/42)
08/09 66.0 (64/97) 75.0 (15/20) 70.0 (14/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 61.4 (35/57)
07/08 74.4 (32/43) 75.0 (15/20) 70.0 (7/10) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 76.9 (10/13)
06/07 60.0 (6/10) 0.0 (0/0) 60.0 (6/10) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2008/2009
17.50
2009/2010
21.80
2010/2011
22.80
  Top results
  IBU Cup
2005   Gurnigel   Junior Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2005   Gurnigel   Junior Men 10 km Sprint 3
  Top-10 individual results
2009   Pyeongchang   Men 10 km Sprint WCH 92
2009   Pyeongchang   Men 20 km Individual WCH 94
2008   Oestersund   Men 20 km Individual WCH 97
2010   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint WC 98
2008   Oestersund   Men 10 km Sprint WCH 101
2007   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint WC 102
2010   Kontiolahti   Men 10 km Sprint WC 107
2009   Pokljuka   Men 10 km Sprint WC 117
2011   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 10 km Sprint WCH 118
2009   Oestersund   Men 10 km Sprint WC 118
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
World Cup
# Name Score
1 WIERER Dorothea 793
2 ECKHOFF Tiril 786
3 HERRMANN Denise 745
4 OEBERG Hanna 741
5 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 597
6 PREUSS Franziska 573
7 TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark 554
8 SIMON Julia 551
9 BRAISAZ Justine 547
10 VITTOZZI Lisa 528
Overall ranking
popular profile

Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Vita
France  FOURCADE Martin
Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Italy  WIERER Dorothea
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Belarus  DOMRACHEVA Darya
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya