World Cup
# Name Score
1 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 581
2 SAMUELSSON Sebastian 484
3 JACQUELIN Emilien 470
4 BOE Tarjei 404
5 CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad 378
6 LOGINOV Alexandr 377
7 SMOLSKI Anton 359
8 DESTHIEUX Simon 345
9 LAEGREID Sturla Holm 344
10 BOE Johannes Thingnes 343
Overall ranking
Last photo
PRYMA Artem<br>PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro<br>DUDCHENKO Anton
PRYMA Artem
PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
DUDCHENKO Anton
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Junior Open European Championships, Pokljuka
2022-01-20 10:30 (CET)
Junior single mixed relay

Nearest broadcast

World Cup, Antholz-Anterselva
2022-01-20 14:15 (CET)
Men 20 km Individual



ANEV Krasimir

  Personal data
ANEV Krasimir

 More photos - 40

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  ANEV Krasimir
Country
Bulgaria
Birthdate  1987-06-16
Height  174
Weight  65
Birthplace  Samokov, Bulgaria
Residence  Samokov, Bulgaria
Homeplace  Samokov, Bulgaria
Education  National Sports Academy
Languages  Bulgarian, Russian
Profession  Athlete, Sport Instructor
Marital Status  Unmarried
Hobbies  Cars, pistol shooting
First Year in Biathlon  1997
National team  2004
Coaches  Georgi Fartunov
Team сoach  Nikolay Zakharov
Club  Borovets-2016
Website  https://www.facebook.com/krasi.samokoveca
Rifle  Anschütz
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Roeckl
Goggles  Casco
Ski poles  One Way
Sponsors  UBB
Race suit  Craft
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
19/20 86.0 (203/236) 95.0 (38/40) 85.7 (60/70) 95.0 (19/20) 90.0 (18/20) 79.1 (68/86)
18/19 89.2 (265/297) 87.5 (35/40) 92.5 (74/80) 86.0 (86/100) 99.9 (20/20) 87.7 (50/57)
17/18 87.3 (268/307) 88.3 (53/60) 88.3 (53/60) 85.0 (85/100) 95.0 (38/40) 83.0 (39/47)
16/17 90.1 (365/405) 91.7 (55/60) 91.3 (73/80) 88.1 (141/160) 90.0 (36/40) 92.3 (60/65)
15/16 86.2 (319/370) 95.0 (38/40) 88.6 (62/70) 86.4 (121/140) 80.0 (48/60) 83.3 (50/60)
14/15 87.9 (376/428) 88.3 (53/60) 86.0 (86/100) 88.3 (106/120) 90.0 (72/80) 86.8 (59/68)
13/14 84.7 (271/320) 86.7 (52/60) 82.2 (74/90) 89.2 (107/120) 0.0 (0/0) 76.0 (38/50)
12/13 84.6 (325/384) 91.7 (55/60) 83.0 (83/100) 83.6 (117/140) 0.0 (0/0) 83.3 (70/84)
11/12 84.0 (299/356) 91.7 (55/60) 84.4 (76/90) 86.3 (69/80) 75.0 (30/40) 80.2 (69/86)
10/11 89.5 (246/275) 91.3 (73/80) 93.3 (56/60) 85.0 (51/60) 90.0 (36/40) 85.7 (30/35)
09/10 81.7 (206/252) 81.7 (49/60) 81.1 (73/90) 87.5 (35/40) 0.0 (0/0) 79.0 (49/62)
08/09 77.2 (207/268) 85.0 (51/60) 78.8 (63/80) 78.3 (47/60) 0.0 (0/0) 67.6 (46/68)
07/08 92.0 (103/112) 92.5 (37/40) 95.0 (38/40) 90.0 (18/20) 0.0 (0/0) 83.3 (10/12)
06/07 83.7 (72/86) 80.0 (16/20) 92.5 (37/40) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 73.1 (19/26)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2008/2009
9.40
2009/2010
9.30
2010/2011
7.90
2011/2012
6.20
2012/2013
5.40
2013/2014
6.20
2014/2015
5.10
2015/2016
4.70
2016/2017
5.20
2017/2018
6.40
2018/2019
7.40
2019/2020
9.30
  Top results
  European championship
2019   Minsk-Raubichi   Men 20 km Individual 1
2008   Nove Mesto   Junior Men 15 km Individual 2
2011   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2015   Otepaa   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2017   Duszniki Zdroj   Men 20 km Individual 2
2018   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2008   Nove Mesto   Junior Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
2011   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Men 20 km Individual 3
2013   Bansko   Men 20 km Individual 3
2017   Duszniki Zdroj   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2018   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Men 10 km Sprint 3
  IBU Cup
2008   Valromey-Retord   Junior Men 10 km Sprint 1
2007   Forni Avoltri   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 2
2007   Haute Maurienne   Junior Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2011   Bansko   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2016   Brezno-Osrblie   Men 20 km Individual 2
2007   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Junior Men 10 km Sprint 3
2007   Haute Maurienne   Junior Men 10 km Sprint 3
2011   Bansko   Men 10 km Sprint 3
  Top-10 individual results
2015   Oberhof   Men 15 km Mass WC 4
2017   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint WCH 6
2017   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 20 km Individual WC 6
2017   Hochfilzen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WCH 7
2016   Oestersund   Men 20 km Individual WC 7
2016   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 10 km Sprint WC 7
2014   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 7
2015   Ruhpolding   Men 10 km Sprint WC 8
2012   Oestersund   Men 20 km Individual WC 8
2015   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint WC 9
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
19/20 40 21 60 45 35
18/19 39 59 36 46 34
17/18 34 24 40 45 32
16/17 26 6 31 30 33
15/16 30 19 26 30 40
14/15 28 21 28 33 21
13/14 43 56 42 38
12/13 38 10 40 36
11/12 41 20 40 44 40
10/11 38 27 35 58 41
09/10 67 58 67 73
08/09 97 76 89
World Cup
# Name Score
1 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 651
2 OEBERG Elvira Karin 563
3 ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara 499
4 OEBERG Hanna 482
5 HAUSER Lisa Theresa 451
6 SOLA Hanna 407
7 BESCOND Anais 371
8 CHEVALIER ANAIS-BOUCHET 359
9 DAVIDOVA Marketa 334
10 WIERER Dorothea 330
Overall ranking


popular profile

Ukraine  BILOSYUK Olena
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Ukraine  NASYKO Denys
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Ukraine  TSYMBAL Bogdan
Ukraine  DUDCHENKO Anton
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Ukraine  PETRENKO Iryna
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Belarus  ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya
Belarus  SOLA Hanna
Austria  HAUSER Lisa Theresa
Ukraine  KRYVONOS Anna