World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 913
2 FOURCADE Martin 911
3 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 843
4 BOE Tarjei 740
5 JACQUELIN Emilien 726
6 DESTHIEUX Simon 672
7 LOGINOV Alexandr 629
8 DOLL Benedikt 613
9 DALE Johannes 576
10 CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad 566
Overall ranking
Last photo
SEMERENKO Valj
SEMERENKO Valj
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Championship of Ukraine, Bukovel
2020-03-25 00:00 (CET)
Women Super sprint Qualification



ANEV Krasimir

  Personal data
ANEV Krasimir

 More photos - 36

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  ANEV Krasimir
Country
Bulgaria
Birthdate  1987-06-16
Height  174
Weight  65
Birthplace  Samokov, Bulgaria
Residence  Samokov, Bulgaria
Homeplace  Samokov, Bulgaria
Education  National Sports Academy
Languages  Bulgarian, Russian
Profession  Athlete, Sport Instructor
Marital Status  Unmarried
Hobbies  Cars, pistol shooting
First Year in Biathlon  1997
National team  2004
Coaches  Georgi Fartunov
Team сoach  Nikolay Zakharov
Club  Borovets-2016
Website  https://www.facebook.com/krasi.samokoveca
Rifle  Anschütz
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Roeckl
Goggles  Casco
Ski poles  One Way
Sponsors  UBB
Race suit  Craft
  Speed of the sportsman during the season
You can compare speed   
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
19/20 86.0 (203/236) 95.0 (38/40) 85.7 (60/70) 95.0 (19/20) 90.0 (18/20) 79.1 (68/86)
18/19 89.2 (265/297) 87.5 (35/40) 92.5 (74/80) 86.0 (86/100) 99.9 (20/20) 87.7 (50/57)
17/18 87.3 (268/307) 88.3 (53/60) 88.3 (53/60) 85.0 (85/100) 95.0 (38/40) 83.0 (39/47)
16/17 90.1 (365/405) 91.7 (55/60) 91.3 (73/80) 88.1 (141/160) 90.0 (36/40) 92.3 (60/65)
15/16 86.2 (319/370) 95.0 (38/40) 88.6 (62/70) 86.4 (121/140) 80.0 (48/60) 83.3 (50/60)
14/15 87.9 (376/428) 88.3 (53/60) 86.0 (86/100) 88.3 (106/120) 90.0 (72/80) 86.8 (59/68)
13/14 84.7 (271/320) 86.7 (52/60) 82.2 (74/90) 89.2 (107/120) 0.0 (0/0) 76.0 (38/50)
12/13 84.6 (325/384) 91.7 (55/60) 83.0 (83/100) 83.6 (117/140) 0.0 (0/0) 83.3 (70/84)
11/12 84.0 (299/356) 91.7 (55/60) 84.4 (76/90) 86.3 (69/80) 75.0 (30/40) 80.2 (69/86)
10/11 89.5 (246/275) 91.3 (73/80) 93.3 (56/60) 85.0 (51/60) 90.0 (36/40) 85.7 (30/35)
09/10 81.7 (206/252) 81.7 (49/60) 81.1 (73/90) 87.5 (35/40) 0.0 (0/0) 79.0 (49/62)
08/09 77.2 (207/268) 85.0 (51/60) 78.8 (63/80) 78.3 (47/60) 0.0 (0/0) 67.6 (46/68)
07/08 92.0 (103/112) 92.5 (37/40) 95.0 (38/40) 90.0 (18/20) 0.0 (0/0) 83.3 (10/12)
06/07 83.7 (72/86) 80.0 (16/20) 92.5 (37/40) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 73.1 (19/26)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2008/2009
9.40
2009/2010
9.30
2010/2011
7.90
2011/2012
6.20
2012/2013
5.40
2013/2014
6.20
2014/2015
5.10
2015/2016
4.70
2016/2017
5.20
2017/2018
6.40
2018/2019
7.40
2019/2020
9.30
  Top results
  European championship
2019   Minsk-Raubichi   Men 20 km Individual 1
2008   Nove Mesto   Junior Men 15 km Individual 2
2011   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2015   Otepaa   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2017   Duszniki Zdroj   Men 20 km Individual 2
2018   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2008   Nove Mesto   Junior Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
2011   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Men 20 km Individual 3
2013   Bansko   Men 20 km Individual 3
2017   Duszniki Zdroj   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2018   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Men 10 km Sprint 3
  IBU Cup
2008   Valromey-Retord   Junior Men 10 km Sprint 1
2007   Forni Avoltri   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 2
2007   Haute Maurienne   Junior Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2011   Bansko   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2016   Brezno-Osrblie   Men 20 km Individual 2
2007   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Junior Men 10 km Sprint 3
2007   Haute Maurienne   Junior Men 10 km Sprint 3
2011   Bansko   Men 10 km Sprint 3
  Top-10 individual results
2015   Oberhof   Men 15 km Mass WC 4
2017   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint WCH 6
2017   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 20 km Individual WC 6
2017   Hochfilzen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WCH 7
2016   Oestersund   Men 20 km Individual WC 7
2016   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 10 km Sprint WC 7
2014   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 7
2015   Ruhpolding   Men 10 km Sprint WC 8
2012   Oestersund   Men 20 km Individual WC 8
2015   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint WC 9
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
19/20 40 21 60 45 35
18/19 39 59 36 46 34
17/18 34 24 40 45 32
16/17 26 6 31 30 33
15/16 30 19 26 30 40
14/15 28 21 28 33 21
13/14 43 56 42 38
12/13 38 10 40 36
11/12 41 20 40 44 40
10/11 38 27 35 58 41
09/10 67 58 67 73
08/09 97 76 89
World Cup
# Name Score
1 WIERER Dorothea 793
2 ECKHOFF Tiril 786
3 HERRMANN Denise 745
4 OEBERG Hanna 741
5 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 597
6 PREUSS Franziska 573
7 TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark 554
8 SIMON Julia 551
9 BRAISAZ Justine 547
10 VITTOZZI Lisa 528
Overall ranking
popular profile

Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Vita
France  FOURCADE Martin
Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Italy  WIERER Dorothea
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Belarus  DOMRACHEVA Darya
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya